Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Language: Italian
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1167561694 ISBN 13: 9781167561696
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Sumptibus et Typis Mame, 1938
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1938. No Edition Stated. 57 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Printed in Latin. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed with light tanning.
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Second Edition; First Printing. Second Edition, First Printing (Stated, 1988). Text in Arabic and Italian. Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. Poetry Anthologies; Lo Specchio; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 179 pages.
Published by Milano, All'Insegna del Pesce d'Oro, 1972., 1972
Seller: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, Germany
226 pages, 16 art-plates; publisher's softcover with illustrated dustjacket and orig.-transparent-jacket; small-8vo.(ca. 15 x 10 x 2 cm). *** Second edition, copy No. '1' of a limited edition; 'Una edizione per l'amica silanna'. - Very good condition.
Language: English
Published by Toronto Bouchercon Committee, Toronto, 1992
Seller: Contact Editions, ABAC, ILAB, Toronto, ON, Canada
Signed
Original Wraps. Condition: Very Good. 8 1/2 X 11 program 76 pp. Bouchercon is an annual meeting of mystey authors and the general public to celebrate the best of the genre. This program is signed many Mystery authors including Ian Rankin, Donald Westlake, Loren Estleman, Lawrence Block, Walter Moseley, Sarah Caudwell, Mary Higgins Clark, Reginald Hill. John Lescroat, Sara Paretsky, Sue Grafton, Peter Robinson, Ann Cleeves, Doorthy Salisbury Davis and over 75 others! If you like autographs this is an incredible reference. Signed by Authors.
Language: German
Published by textuell, Paris, 2008
Seller: Hartmut Diekmann, Berlin, Germany
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 25,5 x 28 cm.
Published by James Maclehose and Sons, Glasgow, 1902
Seller: Contact Editions, ABAC, ILAB, Toronto, ON, Canada
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. varii (illustrator). 1st Edition. Gilt lettered blue cloth. illustrated throughout.Bump to top edge splitting cloth. Wear at spine ends o/w very sharp. Ink name front endpaper. Heavy book extra freight. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Book.
Published by George G. Harrap & Co., london, 1926
Seller: Contact Editions, ABAC, ILAB, Toronto, ON, Canada
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. N. C. Wyeth (illustrator). Reprint. Red-Brown cloth decorated in gilt purple green and black. This the UK edition of Robin Hood, illustrated by N. C. Wyeth with 8 colour plates. Some foxing to the edges but o/w a near fine copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by Mysterious Bookshop, New York, 2006
Seller: Contact Editions, ABAC, ILAB, Toronto, ON, Canada
Signed
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Limited Edition. Twenty Five (25) volumes in gilt lettered navy blue cloth. Each volume limited to 100 numbered copies signed by the author. Authors include Michael Connelly, Lee Child, Anne Perry, Thomas Perry, Ken Bruen, Ian Rankin, Robert Parker,Colin Dexter, Robert Crais etc Each author has written a short intro to their famous detective, sleuth, Protagonist. Books were published between 2006 and 2010. This set has different limitation numbers. A very hard set to complete and subsequently rare. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 154.64
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 154.62
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 179.86
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: new.
Language: German
Published by Walter De Gruyter Jul 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 3111385884 ISBN 13: 9783111385884
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Die exegetischen Texte zum aristotelischen Organon bilden ein sehr umfangreiches Kapitel der Logik bzw. der Didaktik der Logik in Byzanz. Eine übliche Form dieser Kommentierung, nebst 'running commentaries' und einzelnen Scholien, sind die zahlreichen Synopsen sowie Sammlungen von Begriffsdefinitionen, aber auch Kommentare zu Einzelpassagen von Traktaten des Organon - diese Texte werden meistens anonym überliefert. Dabei handelt es sich nicht nur um didaktisch orientierte, kanonische Standardkompendien der Logiklehre, sondern auch um Texte, die einen starken Einfluss der stoischen Logik aufweisen und besondere sozial-kulturelle Aspekte des geistigen Lebens in Byzanz betreffen. In der vorliegenden Arbeit werden drei solche Traktate sowie die dazugehörigen Diagramme kritisch ediert, kommentiert und ins Deutsche übersetzt. 245 pp. Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Walter De Gruyter Jul 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 3111385884 ISBN 13: 9783111385884
Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Die exegetischen Texte zum aristotelischen Organon bilden ein sehr umfangreiches Kapitel der Logik bzw. der Didaktik der Logik in Byzanz. Eine übliche Form dieser Kommentierung, nebst 'running commentaries' und einzelnen Scholien, sind die zahlreichen Synopsen sowie Sammlungen von Begriffsdefinitionen, aber auch Kommentare zu Einzelpassagen von Traktaten des Organon - diese Texte werden meistens anonym überliefert. Dabei handelt es sich nicht nur um didaktisch orientierte, kanonische Standardkompendien der Logiklehre, sondern auch um Texte, die einen starken Einfluss der stoischen Logik aufweisen und besondere sozial-kulturelle Aspekte des geistigen Lebens in Byzanz betreffen. In der vorliegenden Arbeit werden drei solche Traktate sowie die dazugehörigen Diagramme kritisch ediert, kommentiert und ins Deutsche übersetzt. 245 pp. Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Walter De Gruyter Jul 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 3111385884 ISBN 13: 9783111385884
Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Die exegetischen Texte zum aristotelischenOrganonbilden ein sehr umfangreiches Kapitel der Logik bzw. der Didaktik der Logik in Byzanz. Eine übliche Form dieser Kommentierung, nebst ,running commentaries' und einzelnen Scholien, sind die zahlreichen Synopsen sowie Sammlungen von Begriffsdefinitionen, aber auch Kommentare zu Einzelpassagen von Traktaten desOrganon diese Texte werden meistens anonym überliefert. Dabei handelt es sich nicht nur um didaktisch orientierte, kanonische Standardkompendien der Logiklehre, sondern auch um Texte, die einen starken Einfluss der stoischen Logik aufweisen und besondere sozial-kulturelle Aspekte des geistigen Lebens in Byzanz betreffen. In der vorliegenden Arbeit werden drei solche Traktate sowie die dazugehörigen Diagramme kritisch ediert, kommentiert und ins Deutsche übersetzt.
Condition: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
US$ 214.97
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: German
Published by Walter De Gruyter Jul 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 3111385884 ISBN 13: 9783111385884
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Die exegetischen Texte zum aristotelischenOrganonbilden ein sehr umfangreiches Kapitel der Logik bzw. der Didaktik der Logik in Byzanz. Eine übliche Form dieser Kommentierung, nebst ,running commentaries' und einzelnen Scholien, sind die zahlreichen Synopsen sowie Sammlungen von Begriffsdefinitionen, aber auch Kommentare zu Einzelpassagen von Traktaten desOrganon diese Texte werden meistens anonym überliefert. Dabei handelt es sich nicht nur um didaktisch orientierte, kanonische Standardkompendien der Logiklehre, sondern auch um Texte, die einen starken Einfluss der stoischen Logik aufweisen und besondere sozial-kulturelle Aspekte des geistigen Lebens in Byzanz betreffen. In der vorliegenden Arbeit werden drei solche Traktate sowie die dazugehörigen Diagramme kritisch ediert, kommentiert und ins Deutsche übersetzt.Walter de Gruyter, Genthiner Straße 13, 10785 Berlin 245 pp. Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Walter De Gruyter Jul 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 3111385884 ISBN 13: 9783111385884
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - The exegetical texts on Aristotle's Organon form a very extensive chapter of logic and the didactics of logic in Byzantium. A common form of this commentary, in addition to 'running commentaries' and individual scholia, are the numerous synopses and collections of definitions of terms, but also commentaries on individual passages of treatises of the Organon - these texts are usually transmitted anonymously. These are not only didactically orientated, canonical standard compendia of the theory of logic, but also texts that show a strong influence of Stoic logic and concern particular socio-cultural aspects of intellectual life in Byzantium. In this work, three such treatises and the accompanying diagrams are critically edited, annotated and translated into German.; Die exegetischen Texte zum aristotelischen Organon bilden ein sehr umfangreiches Kapitel der Logik bzw. der Didaktik der Logik in Byzanz. Eine übliche Form dieser Kommentierung, nebst 'running commentaries' und einzelnen Scholien, sind die zahlreichen Synopsen sowie Sammlungen von Begriffsdefinitionen, aber auch Kommentare zu Einzelpassagen von Traktaten des Organon - diese Texte werden meistens anonym überliefert. Dabei handelt es sich nicht nur um didaktisch orientierte, kanonische Standardkompendien der Logiklehre, sondern auch um Texte, die einen starken Einfluss der stoischen Logik aufweisen und besondere sozial-kulturelle Aspekte des geistigen Lebens in Byzanz betreffen. In der vorliegenden Arbeit werden drei solche Traktate sowie die dazugehörigen Diagramme kritisch ediert, kommentiert und ins Deutsche übersetzt.
Buch. Condition: Neu. "Philosophische Grundbegriffe" - "Synopse der Philosophie" - "Vorlesungen des heiligsten Metropoliten von Nikomedien" | Kritische Edition mit Einleitung, Übersetzung und Anmerkungen | Anonymi varii | Buch | XIX | Deutsch | 2025 | Walter de Gruyter | EAN 9783111385884 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Walter de Gruyter GmbH, De Gruyter GmbH, Genthiner Str. 13, 10785 Berlin, productsafety[at]degruyterbrill[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Produktart: Bücher | Die exegetischen Texte zum aristotelischen Organon bilden ein sehr umfangreiches Kapitel der Logik bzw. der Didaktik der Logik in Byzanz. Eine übliche Form dieser Kommentierung, nebst ,running commentaries' und einzelnen Scholien, sind die zahlreichen Synopsen sowie Sammlungen von Begriffsdefinitionen, aber auch Kommentare zu Einzelpassagen von Traktaten des Organon - diese Texte werden meistens anonym überliefert. Dabei handelt es sich nicht nur um didaktisch orientierte, kanonische Standardkompendien der Logiklehre, sondern auch um Texte, die einen starken Einfluss der stoischen Logik aufweisen und besondere sozial-kulturelle Aspekte des geistigen Lebens in Byzanz betreffen. In der vorliegenden Arbeit werden drei solche Traktate sowie die dazugehörigen Diagramme kritisch ediert, kommentiert und ins Deutsche übersetzt.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
US$ 282.89
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. 2025. Critical. hardcover. . . . . .
Condition: New. 2025. Critical. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by Girolamo Tasso., Venezia., 1826
Seller: DARIS SAS, Lucca, LU, Italy
Carta di cm 36 x 50 alla battuta, più i margini, su tav. piegata a metà. Ampio testo storico-descrittivo incorniciato a destra e a sinistra. Tratta da 'Atlante storico, geografico, genealogico, cronologico e letterario di M. A. Le Sage in ogni sua parte corretto, ampliato e proseguito sino all'anno corrente. Prima Veneta Edizione'. Piccolissima mancanza al margine bianco inferiore.
Published by casa editrice: GIUSEPPE ANTONELLI anno: 1842 citta': VENEZIA, 1842
Seller: libreria antiquaria e antichità Onofri, Roma, RM, Italy
RILEGATO IN MEZZA PERGAMENA CON TITOLO IN NERO, INTERNO CON RITRATTO DI PITAGORA, AGGIUNTA GASTRONOMIA DI ARCHESTRATO, FRAMMENTI TRADOTTI DA DOMENICO SCINA' numero pagine: 306 COLONNE + 40 COLONNE formato: 26X16.8 stato conservazione: DISCRETO, LIEVI FIORITURE, E MINIME USURE.