Varney Carleton Bates (12 results)

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage. Slightly foxed.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Birch Lane Press 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, U.S.A.Next Chapter Books SC, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerPAPERBACK. Condition: Collectible; Fine. Advanced Reading Copy. Precedes the first edition. This ARC is in Pristine condition, except as may be noted. The wrappers are bright with no wear to the points or spine. No shelfwear. No folds to the spine. The endpages and pages are clean with no markings, folds, or toning. Not ex-libra…ry. Not a remainder. Not a mass market paperback. This is a collection quality book that precedes the first edition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Author signed fep. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Signed by Author.

Published by Birch Lane Press 1992
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Canford Book Corral, Freeville, U.S.A.Canford Book Corral
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. A NEW tight copy in a NEW vivid pristine dj!! , 1st Edition.

Language: English
Published by Birch Lane Press / Carol Publishing Group, New York 1992
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, U.S.A.Singularity Rare & Fine
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. New York: Birch Lane Press / Carol Publishing Group, 1992. First Edition and First Printing. Octavo, illustrated jacket, blue and green cloth boards, 210 pp. Near Fine book with a touch of corner soil in a Near Fine jacket. A nice 1st/1st of the vent…ure into the murder mystery genre by Carleton Varney, a corporate and academic executive. L200.
Published by Birch Lane Pr
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, U.S.A.Biblio Pursuit
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.15
US$ 6.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Birch Lane Pr. Hardcover. Very Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 52.95
US$ 10.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 106.21
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.