Vauk (87 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.53
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.46
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.84
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Hamburg ; Berlin:, Paul Parey, 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 101 S., 8°, Br., mit 7 Abb. auf Tafeln und 2 Kartenskizzen im Text. Einband berieben und mit kleinem Eselsohr. (HRMo ) Band.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.82
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.82
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.80
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.54
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.78
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Verlag Paul Parey, Hamburg und Berlin 1972
Seller: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, GermanyBuchversand Joachim Neumann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
101 S., mit 7 Abbildungen auf Tafeln und 2 Kartenskizzen im Text. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Name des Vorbes. auf Vorssatz.
Published by Vereins Jordsand 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Knacke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, Broschiert. Sprache: Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.14
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.91
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.16
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Published by k.A., o.O. 1989
Seller: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, GermanyBuchversand Joachim Neumann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Umweltforschungsplan des Bundesministeriums des Innern. Wasser: Forschungsbericht 102 04 370. 45 S., mit 12 Abbildungen. Hektographiert.

- Hardcover
Seller: Buchstube Tiffany56, Barsbüttel, GermanyBuchstube Tiffany56
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.92
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Man nannte ihn den Fänger von Helgoland. Dieses Buch widmet er nun erstmals seinen Hunden, die ihn sein Leben lang begleiteten. Aus Tagebüchern und Erinnerungen findet der Leser sehr persönliche und die tiefe Verbundenheit des Menschen mit seinem Hund spiegelnde Erzählungen. Go…ttfried Vauk ist eine lebende Legende und als Wortgewandter, energischer Streiter für Jagd und Natur ebenso geachtet wie gefürchtet, 240 Seiten, mit Abbildungen.

- Softcover
Seller: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, , GermanyMartin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.84
US$ 18.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. 100 S. Neu! - Versandfertig am nächsten Tag; Rechnung mit MwSt. liegt bei! Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by J.Ornithol., 117, 317-328 (1976)., 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.34
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., 11s., in gutem Zustand, [LSC36,1b] (slg), Deu 300g.
Published by J. Ornithologie 117, 317-328 (1976) 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.34
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., 11s., in gutem Zustand, [LSC29,1a] Deu 400g.
Published by Parey. 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Löwenstein, Göllersdorf, NÖ, AustriaAntiquariat Löwenstein
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 21.41 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kl.-8°. 101 Seiten. 7 Abb., 2 Karten. Kart. Unfortunately, deliveries to the USA are not possible at this time.

Published by Otterndorf / helgoland, Niederelbe-Verlag, 1985. 1985
Seller: Das Konversations-Lexikon, Garding, , GermanyDas Konversations-Lexikon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
104 S. Original-Ganzleinenband im farbig illustrierten Original-Schutzumschlag im Großformat 31 x 22 cm139 S. Weißer Original-Ganzleinenband im farbig illustrierten Original-Schutzunschlag im Großformat 26 x 21 cm; farbig illustrierte Vorsätze. farbig illustrierte Vorsätze. Mit zahlreichen, überwiegend farbigen, teils ganz- sowi…e doppelseitigen Abbildungen. Neuwertiges Exemplar; auch Schutzumschlag tadellos.

Published by Verlag Paul Parey., Hamburg, Berlin. 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: antiquariat RABENSCHWARZ, Braunschweig, Germanyantiquariat RABENSCHWARZ
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.34
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OBroschur. 101 Seiten mit 7 Abbildungen auf Tafeln und 2 Kartenskizzen im Text. Zustand: Mit vielen Anstreichungen bzw. Markierungen. Size: 8°.
Published by Niederelbe Verlag, Otterndorg 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Bokel - Antik, Bokel, , GermanyBokel - Antik
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
nicht paginiert, OLeinen mit OU., 4° guter Zustand, Kopfschnitt leicht bräunlich, Eintrag auf Titelseite. Bücher.

- Softcover
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.59
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert mit Schutzumschlag. Condition: Gut. 303 Seiten, bebildert. Buch gut erhalten, SU leicht berieben und mit kleineren Randläsuren. ISBN: 9783924239121 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, , GermanyMephisto-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 23.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
22 cm, gebunden Pp. 239 S., Ill., Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: Leonardu, Benz, , GermanyLeonardu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.68
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kartonierte Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 101 Seiten, 7 Abbildungen auf Tafeln, 2 Kartenskizzen, Tabellen, Inhaltsverzeichnis, Literatur, Verzeichnis der lateinischen Namen, Verzeichnis der deutschen Namen, illustrierter Einband Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.

Published by Otterndorf, Niederelbe Verlag H. Huster 1987
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER, Karlsruhe, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.69
US$ 23.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. Gr. 8°. (= Jordsand Buch 6). Erste Auflage, 303 S. Orig.pappband, Orig.Umschlag, gutes Ex. zahlr. Abbildungen.
Seller: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, GermanyBuchversand Joachim Neumann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
= Abhandlungen aus dem Gebiet der Vogelkunde, Nr. 6. 327 S., mit VIII Bildtafeln.

Language: German
Published by Niederelbe-Druck, Ottendorfer Verlagsdruckerei 1977
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.77
US$ 22.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 160 S., Gebundenes Buch mit Original-Schutzumschlag. Umschlag etwas berieben und mit Randläsuren, Widmung auf dem Deckblatt, sonst innen sauber und gut erhalten Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Paul Parey, Hamburg, 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 25.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, Taschenbuch. 101 Seiten Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen, lichtrandig. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sind dezent berieben/bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 116.