Vautel (480 results)

  • Language: English

    Published by Borgo Press 2013

    1434445933 / 9781434445933

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.28

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Borgo Press 2013

    1434445933 / 9781434445933

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 16.44

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Albin Michel, Paris 1941

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. In printed wraps with general wear, foxing to text; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Albin Michel 1932

    • Softcover

    Seller: o-chat-pitre, Lille, Franceo-chat-pitre

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Moyen. Editions Albin Michel. Paris. 1932. Broché couverture illustrée. In-12. 318 pages. Etat Usuré.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Albin Michel 1925

    • Softcover

    Seller: o-chat-pitre, Lille, Franceo-chat-pitre

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.13

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Moyen. Editions Albin Michel. Paris. 1925. Broché couverture illustrée. In-12. 320 pages. Etat Usuré.

  • Language: French

    Published by Paris. Albin Michel 1934

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.13

    US$ 18.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    314 S. Marmorierter Pappband mit Leinenecken. Gutes Exemplar. Ausgabe 1934. [K 356].

  • Published by Albin Michel,Paris 1926

    • Softcover

    Seller: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, GermanyFabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.13

    US$ 14.99 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mon Cure Chez Les Riches. Roman. Original wraps, minimal splitting at spine lower end, still good. Clean copy. 314 S.

  • Language: English

    Published by Borgo Press 2013-01-09 2013

    1434445933 / 9781434445933

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.87

    US$ 20.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Borgo Press 2013

    1434445933 / 9781434445933

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.07

    US$ 16.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Borgo Press 2013

    1434445933 / 9781434445933

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.29

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    102585022X / 9781025850221

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Borgo Press 2013

    1434445933 / 9781434445933

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 20.81

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Albin Michel

    • Softcover

    Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 7.02

    US$ 19.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

  • Published by Wien Verlag Schneider 1928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, GermanyVersandantiquariat Karin Dykes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.07

    US$ 13.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    fester Einband. Condition: Befriedigend. Leinen, 18 x 12cm, 272 S, Cover etw. angeschmutzt, Seiten leicht wellig, insgesamt ordentlich. 289 gr.

  • Language: French

    Published by Albin Michel, Paris 1929

    • Softcover

    Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 24.18

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Reprint. 288 Pp. Gray Covers Printed In Red And Black, 2/29 Publication Date On Last Page. Worn, Chipped At Edges Not Affecting Lettering, Spine Reinforced With Clear Tape, No Marls. Pages Aged. Fair Only But All Content Is There.

  • Language: French

    Published by Albin Michel, Paris 1923

    • Softcover

    Seller: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, SpainMAUTALOS LIBRERÍA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.11

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Literatura francesa. Novela. (Libro sin cubierta).

  • Language: French

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, FranceBibliofolie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.92

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. In-12 broché,format moyen,couverture illustrée en couleurs par E.L.Cousynt,Editions Albin Michel,Paris,sans date,314 pages,bon état.Couverture agréablement illustrée.

  • Published by Albin, Michel 1928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 23.33

    US$ 6.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1928. No edition remarks. 313 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Pages are moderately tanned with mild foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Notable scuffing to edges. Mild crushing and peeling to spine ends. Book has forward l

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Albin Michel, Paris 1932

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, FranceLibrairie RAIMOND

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Clément VAUTEL LES FEMMES AUX ENCHERES 1932, Paris, Edition Albin Michel Format : In-12 (12 x 18,5 cm), broché, 318 pages Couverture illustrée par Guillaume Etat : pliure sur la couverture, papier propre poids : 350g. Guillaume (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by ALBIN MICHEL, PARIS 1929

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 25.38 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    BROCHE. Condition: Bon. 314 pages, couverture illustrée couleurs.

  • Published by Albin Michel, Editeur, Paris 1923

    • Softcover

    Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, FranceLIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.81

    US$ 26.53 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. PM-DX2-C11.

  • Published by Albin michel 1922

    Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.13

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Couv et tranches très salies-bords de la couv frottés-dos abimé-texte jauni. in12. 1922. broché. 318 pages. Fair.

  • Seller: L'ivre d'histoire, Aillant sur Tholon, FranceL'ivre d'histoire

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.10

    US$ 6.92 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Albin Michel Editeur, 1923. In-12, reliure demi-chagrin marron crème, dos à 4 nerfs. Plats marbrés beige-vert. 313 p. Bel exemplaire.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Albin Michel, PARIS 1926

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA BOOKS, SAINT-JEAN-LE-COMTAL, FranceAHA BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.10

    US$ 26.53 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Relié. Dos, avec 5 nerfs, solide, titre et auteur dorés, coiffes flétries. Tranches orange. Plats marbrés. Intérieur frais, malgré quelques rares rousseurs éparses sans incidence sur le texte, papier uniformément jauni.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Albin Michel, Paris 1925

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA BOOKS, SAINT-JEAN-LE-COMTAL, FranceAHA BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 10.10

    US$ 26.53 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broché illustré. Condition: Moyen. Couverture abimée. Liens distendus. Dos abimé. Intérieur acceptable. Le prix fixé tient compte de l'état de cet ouvrage. Ex-Libris.

  • Published by Amersfoort, Veen, 1926. 307; 325 pp. ( 2 delen, complete set). 1926

    Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.73

    US$ 16.72 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Originele goudbestempelde zwarte linnen banden. Banden iets geschaafd (met name uiteinden rug), verder in (zeer) goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.

  • Published by Albin michel 1930

    Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.26

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Bon Etat taches rousseurs tranche. in12. 1930. Broché. 315 pages. Fair.

  • Published by Albin michel 1928

    Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat jauni tâché des écornures dos réparé. in12. 1928. Broché. Good.

  • More images

    Published by Albin michel 1926

    Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide  couverture défraîchie tranche ternie intérieur propre. in12. 1926. Broché. Fair.

  • Published by Albin michel 1922

    Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide dos abîmé couverture ternie et jauni intérieur uniformément jauni propre texte net. in12. 1922. Broché. 304 pages. Fair.