Vecchio Angelo (85 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (85)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • More images

    Language: Italian

    Published by Nuova IPSA (1 marzo 2009) 2009

    887676366X / 9788876763663

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1332688470 / 9781332688470

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Language: Italian

    Published by Mohicani Edizioni (14 febbraio 2015) 2015

    8899082138 / 9788899082130

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1332688470 / 9781332688470

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.41

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Language: Italian

    Published by Nuova IPSA (26 aprile 2012) 2012

    8876764712 / 9788876764714

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: Italian

    Published by Nuova IPSA (1 marzo 2009) 2009

    887676402X / 9788876764028

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: Italian

    Published by Mohicani Edizioni (14 febbraio 2015) 2015

    8899082138 / 9788899082130

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: Italian

    Published by Nuova IPSA (1 novembre 2010) 2010

    8876764445 / 9788876764448

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Mohicani Edizioni (4 giugno 2018) 2018

    8899082588 / 9788899082581

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: Italian

    886333028X / 9788863330281

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.84

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Mafie es un libro escrito por Angelo Vecchio que explora temas relacionados con los servicios sociales, el bienestar y la criminología. Publicado en italiano, este libro ofrece una visión profunda de las mafias y su impacto en la sociedad. Ideal para aquellos interesados en la ciencia política y los estud

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Armando Siciliano Editore 2020

    8874429320 / 9788874429325

    • Softcover

    Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 20.77 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Saggistica 2015

    8899082308 / 9788899082307

    • Softcover

    Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.59

    US$ 20.77 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Published by Antares, Palermo 2003

    • Softcover

    Seller: Studio Bibliografico Michelotti, Massa e Cozzile, PT, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Michelotti

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 32.41 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    (Il delitto Paternò; Il caso Rina Fort e altre eclatanti storie passionali) 8° bross. edit. pp. 121, (4). Coll. "Lighea". Buon es. 0,4.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Armando Siciliano Editore 2015

    8874427786 / 9788874427789

    • Softcover

    Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.86

    US$ 20.77 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0331563339 / 9780331563337

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Solferino 2025

    8828217502 / 9788828217503

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 26.57

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Riboldi, Enea; Del Vecchio, Pasquale; Viglioglia Joseph (illustrator).

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Solferino 2025

    8828217502 / 9788828217503

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 26.57

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Riboldi, Enea; Del Vecchio, Pasquale; Viglioglia Joseph (illustrator).

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Città del Sole Edizioni 2025

    8882384799 / 9788882384791

    • Softcover

    Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.99

    US$ 20.77 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Antares 2008

    886333028X / 9788863330281

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.62

    US$ 32.29 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Ottime. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Ottime Condizioni dell'interno: Ottime.

  • More images

    Published by Spazio Cultura 2021-02-01 2021

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, ItalyGenesis Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.81

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive.Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette.Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rad

  • Published by Antares Editrice, Palermo 2002

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, ItalyHistoria, Regnum et Nobilia

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Brossura. Condition: ottimo. senza sovraccoperta. prima edizione. Formato in 16°;155 pagine. Brossura editoriale figurata. Interno fresco. Con tavole in nero. "I protagonisti di Cosa Nostra,gli amori,i lutti,le pene,le latitanze,i processi,etc".

  • More images

    Language: Italian

    Published by Saggistica 2015

    8899082308 / 9788899082307

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Spazio Cultura (1 febbraio 2021) 2021

    8899572542 / 9788899572549

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Nuova IPSA (28 luglio 2020) 2020

    8876767703 / 9788876767708

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: Italian

    8899572542 / 9788899572549

    • Softcover

    Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.59

    US$ 20.77 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Published by ANTARES EDITRICE PALERMO MAGGIO 2001 2001

    1285768427323

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librightbooks, Portici, NA, ItalyLibrightbooks

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.73

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    copertina morbida. Condition: buone. Dust Jacket Condition: buone.

  • Published by Antares Editrice 1996

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books di Andrea Mancini, Milano, MI, ItalyBooks di Andrea Mancini

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Buono. Brossura illustrata, alcune foto in nero di Padre Pio, buona copia ben conservata usuali tracce d'uso 19x12,5cm.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Saggistica 2015

    8899082308 / 9788899082307

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, ItalyBrook Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.91

    US$ 32.39 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0331563339 / 9780331563337

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.08

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by . Ed. Antares.

    Seller: Librería Astarloa, Bilbao, BI, SpainLibrería Astarloa

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 24.44 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    . . . 1 Vol. . 249 pp. Cuarto Mayor. Rústica. . Buen estado de conservación. Texto en italiano.