Vee Jay (22 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 3.68
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. ISBN:9789994902156 N.A.

- Softcover
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 3.68
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. ISBN:9789994902156 N.A.

- Softcover
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 3.85
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 19 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. ISBN:9789994902156,138pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 4.78
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. ISBN:9789994978236 N.A.
NOLDES CHRISTMAS CAROLS ARRANGED FOR GUITAR.INCLUDES; AWAY IN A MANGER; O CHRISTMAS TREE; SLEEP HOLY CHILD; HARK HERALD ANGEL'S SING; DECK THE HALLS; UP ON THE HOUSE TOP; SILENT NIGHT everal other POPULAR carols.
NOLDES, VEE JAY.includes; SPILLMAN, J.E.; READING, JOHN; PIERPONT, J.; BACH'SHARP, HENRY;
Published by Sam FOX PUB CO., NY 1960
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK,CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT. Music store stamp several places. ; WHITE TITLES ON BRIGHT GREEN TEXTURED PAPER COVERS.White lined christmas tree cover art. Back cover "Modern Guitar Course" by Noldes. ; SHEET MUSIC; Small ilust each song.; 24pg pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.34
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. ISBN:9789994978335 N.A.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.34
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. ISBN:9789994978335 N.A.

Published by Atlantis Impressions 2023
- Softcover
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.00
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. ISBN:9789994978236,218pp.

Published by Atlantis Impressions 2023
- Hardcover
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.65
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. ISBN:9789994978335,218pp.
Published by Sam Fox Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, U.S.A.Take Five Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled. Condition: Very Good-. Edition Not Stated. Wear to wraps, sheet music very good to fine.

Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.36
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 49.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.73
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 256.

Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 256.
Published by John Thomas Vanderlip, Wakarusa, Kansas 1921
- Hardcover
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 43.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Hardcover blue 12mo. 48 pages, 16 cm. Scarce Poetry. Kansas. American Poets. Mild rubbing to head and foot of spine, corners of boards. Else pages clean and binding tight. Very good.
More imagesPublished by Crane & Company, Topeka, Kansas 1917
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, U.S.A.Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 33 pages, saddle stapled. "Compliments of Author" folding card is laid in. Inscribed by the author on the title page "Ben Griffin / Christmas / 1919." Covers show biopredation along the upper edges. Foxing is seen on the blank recto of the frontispiece and the rear end…leaves. Otherwise tight and clean. Inscribed By the Author.
Published by Sam Fox Publishing, GB
- Softcover
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.89
US$ 42.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: VG+. 276 x 212 mm. 24 pages. Stapled (slightly rusty) in card covers. WORDS AND SHEET MUSIC. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1,222.12
US$ 16.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton…mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Published by Crane & Co., Topeka, KS
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, U.S.A.Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 85.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. N/D (1912); 48 pages; Inscription on front end page reads: "Presented to / E. F. A. Reinisch / Landscape architect / Gage Park / Topeka / Kansas / By the author / Jan 1922"; Covers show just a little very slight wear. Signed By Author: Inscribed.
More imagesPublished by Vee-Jay Records [1964], Los Angeles 1964
- Softcover
Seller: ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 100.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled wraps. Condition: Near Fine. [nice and clean, with just a few horizontal stress lines along the spine; rubber-stamped name of Disc-O-Rama (York PA) on first page and inside rear cover; some tiny annotations in the Singles listing, which are actually helpful in dating some of the recordings, and the catalog itself]. (B&W…photographs, facsimiles) 32-page (including covers) photo-illustrated catalog listing all records (LPs and singles) then being distributed by Vee-Jay Records. The catalog is divided into the following sections: Popular Albums; Jazz Albums; Official World's Fair Recordings; Tollie & Interphon [two short-lived Vee-Jay subsidiary labels]; Gospel & Spiritual; Oldies But Goodies Albums; Singles. Most of the illustrations are small black-and-white photos of record album covers, but there is a two-page photo spread covering the first two inside pages that's headed "Some of the Great Talent That is on Vee-Jay," that features shots of twenty groups and individuals, including The Beatles, The Four Seasons, Dick Gregory, Hoyt Axton, and John Lee Hooker. The catalog is probably most notable as the label's almost-last hurrah for The Beatles: they are prominently featured in the aforementioned photo spread, and their American debut album, "Introducing the Beatles" (catalog no. 1062/S1062) is included on page 5. (Released on January 10, 1964, it beat Capitol Records' "Meet the Beatles" to the marketplace by ten days -- but because Capitol controlled the publishing rights to two of the songs on the album, Vee-Jay was almost immediately hit with a restraining order that forced them to quickly issue a second version, replacing those two songs with two others. (The track listing in this catalog is for the first version, containing the two disputed songs, "Love Me Do" and "P.S. I Love You.") The two albums went head-to-head on the record sales charts for a couple of months, with "Meet the Beatles" consistently claiming the top spot and the Vee-Jay release never climbing higher than No. 2. All this is of course exhaustively documented in the Beatles literature, and in capsule form on various Wikipedia pages, for those who wish to pursue further reading.).

Published by Crane & Company, Printers, Topeka, Kansas 1914
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Tavistock Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star seller117, [3 (blank)] pp. Frontispiece photographic image of the author. 8vo. 8" x 5-1/2" Interesting essays on divers subjects, mainly on Kansas & points southwest, by this peripatetic auto mechanic. OCLC records 5 holding institutions; quite uncommon in commerce. General wear & soiling. Cloth startig along joints. Age-toning. 2 lea…ves [pp 41 - 44] raggedly opened. An About VG copy. Canvas covered paper covers, cord tie 1st edition. INSCRIBED, PRESENTATION copy, SIGNED as "the Author".