Veigel (210 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.12
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by Peterson's
- Softcover
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.Academic Book Solutions
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.58
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Befriedigend. 1. Auflage. Leinenband mit Goldprägung - Schutzumschlag mit Läsuren.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
125 S. m. 17 Abb. u. 25 Tab. Kt. Vorderdeckel m. einem Eckknick, sonst gut erhalten. de.

Language: German
Published by Märkisches Museum Berlin o. Jahr.
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.90
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 78 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.68
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.27
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: German
Published by Wiesbaden : Betriebswirtschaftlicher Verl. Gabler 1966
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.88
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 56 S. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Einband leicht verschmutzt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht…in Gramm: 120.

- Softcover
Seller: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, , GermanyMartin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.65
US$ 18.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Broschiert. Condition: Wie neu. 125 Seiten Neuwertig! Versandfertig am nächsten Tag! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Berlin Eulenspiegel Verlag 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.8° Leinen. mit Schutzumschlag kleinere Lesespuren an Einband und Block Block sauber und fest ohne Einträge Schutzumschlag mit Randläsuren 88 Deutsch 800g.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Livre un peu vrillé. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Book slightly twisted. Sl…ight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, , GermanyMartin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.84
US$ 18.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart. Condition: Wie neu. 125 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; 19 cm Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Georg Thieme Verlag, Stuttgart 1975
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ISBN 3-13-522301-9 93 S 21,6x14,5cm, illustr. OPpd, zahlr. SW-Abbildungen im Text, sauberes Exemplar.
Published by M?rkisches Museum, Berlin 1986., 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.34
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr, 64s., in gutem Zustand, [SAP200]., Deu 400g.

Published by A-MEEDIAGR 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, , FinlandRuslania
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.92
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Finland to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: new. Pages: 35 Language: Estonian. Meeli ja pere vajadusi rahuldavas terviklikus koduaias tuleb alati arvestada maja stiiliga, olgu siis rajamisel uus aed või taastamisel vana. Vihik on suunavaks teejuhiks erinevate Eestit läbinud arhitektuuristiilide mõtestamisel ning taimede valimisel alates rehielamust kuni kaasaeg…se koduni. 9789949908097.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.09
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. xvii + 342.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.52
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. xvii + 342.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.79
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 358 pages. 9.25x7.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.17
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.83
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Märkisches Museum o.J. (nicht vor 1987)., Berlin, 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broschiert/Taschenbuch. 78 S. OBrosch-OU. 1. Aufl. Sehr guter Zustand. Auflage: 1 Beiliegend Ernst Badstübner, Die Marienkirche zu Berlin (Das christliche Denkmal, Bd. 90; Heft von 29 S.).
More imagesPublished by Aufbau-Verlag Berlin und Weimar
- Softcover
Seller: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, , GermanyAgrotinas VersandHandel
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.07
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1.) Marlies Tremper (Hrsg.): Briefe des Soldaten Helmut N. 1939 - 1945, Mit einem Nachwort von Kurt Pätzold, Aufbau-Verlag Berlin und Weimar, 1. Auflage/1988, 263 Seiten, ISBN: 3351011865, illustrierter Karton-Deckel, Die Briefe des Soldaten Helmut N. sind authentisch. Aus dem Zeitraum Dezember 1939 bis März 1945 liegen 859 Brie…fe, etwa 3000 Seiten, im Original vor. 2.) Herbert Johannes Veigel: Christbäume, Briefe aus dem Krieg, Dietz Verlag Berlin, 1991, 342 Seiten, mit 22 Abbildungen, ISBN: 3320017624, Karton-Deckel mit O.Schutzumschlag, gut erhalten. 3.) "Im Bann der Erinnerung. Die Weihnachtstage sind di Zeit der alten Fotoalben und der Erzählungen. Manchmal brechen dabei die Dramen des 20. Jahrhunderts in das Familienidyll ein. So auch bei unserem Autor." ganzseitiger Artikel (MOZ vom 23. Dezember 2012), gut erhalten.
Published by Mannheim 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.65
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: gut. 126 S. mit Abb., Aufkleber, Bibliotheksexemplar, Ecke geknickt, gebräunt. Sprache: deu.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 49.21
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Schattenwelt. Magazin der Berliner Unterwelten e. V. Ausgabe 02-2012. Aus dem Inhalt: Burkhart Veigel: Drei Fluchttunnel in der Heidelberger Straße zwischen Neukölln und Treptow / Lutz Kasper: Ein Streifzug durch die Ruinen und Bunker von Wünsdorf / Sebastian König: Marine-Funkleitstelle "Koralle" / Michael Foedrowitz: Die Tower von Jersey / Heike Miersch/Dietmar Arnold: Die sieben Tunnenl des Boris Franzke / Ingmar Arnold: Adel verpflichtet / u.a.
Schattenwelt. - Berliner Unterwelten e. V. (Herausgeber), Dietmar Arnold - Autoren: Burkhardt Veigel / Lutz Kasper / Sebastian König / Michael Foedrowitz / Heike Miersch / Dietmar Arnold / Ingmar Arnold / u.a.
Published by Berlin, 2012 2012
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.03
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 21 x 15cm. Originalbroschur mit 128 Seiten. Bunt bebildert. Gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter n…os photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K18105-130142.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, AustriaAlte Bücherwelt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 20.25 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
4°, Leinen. EA. Wenn Dich des Glückes Wonne trifft Glückwunschkarten des 18. und 19. Jahrhunderts von Renate Veigel, hrsg. Eulenspiegel Verlag, Berlin, 1987, OLwd+OU, 4°, 87 S reich bebildert, guter-sehr guter Zustand. kl Randlässuren d. Schutzumschl. fachgem. hinterlegt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 850.
Published by München 1970
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.69
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. 114 S. mit Abb., 21 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar. Sprache: Deutsch.