Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983613916 ISBN 13: 9781983613913
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Amer Correctional Assn, 1871
ISBN 10: 1569910715 ISBN 13: 9781569910719
Seller: A Good Read, Toronto, ON, Canada
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; 7 X 0.5 X 10 inches; 181 pages.
Published by Eigenverlag, Köln, 1989
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 140 S. Beschreibung der Lose, Bildteil von 72 S. Kunstdruckpapier mit ein- und mehrfarbigen Abbildungen, geringe Altersspuren Size: 24 x 17 cm, BB-7.
Published by Southern Forest Exp Sta, 1985
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Proceedings Reprint, pp. 72-82, White Illus Paperback, 4to, VG.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. BI3 - A hardcover book in good condition that has significant wear and tear on the spine edges, sides, and corners, darkening on the spine moderate rubbing, wear, and stains on the cover, lightly bent, previous owner's name stamped on the front endpapers and title page, some writing on the first few pages, tanning, and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Schloman-Oldenbourg Illustrierte Technische Worterbucher Unter Mitwirkung hervorragender Fachleute des In- und Auslands heraugegeben von Alfred Schlomann. Eisenhuttenwesen In sechs Sprachen: Deutsch, Englisch, Franzosisch, Russisch, Italienisch, Spanisch. Mit 1685 Abbildungen und zahlreichen Formeln. Text in German. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
US$ 13.95
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 10.69
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Published by Venator & Hanstein, Köln, 2004
Seller: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, Germany
Beilagen. Fast neuwertig. Siehe Photo. Mit farbigen Illustrationen. 315 Seiten. Illustrierte OriginalKlappbroschur.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 20.44
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by United States Department of Agriculture, 1987
Seller: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Southern Forest Experiment Station General Technical Report SO-67. Light rubbing. Some sunning, light soil along spine. Spine lean. Inked name on inside front cover. Pages clean. ; FOT11B; 11 x 8-1/2"; 156 pages.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983613916 ISBN 13: 9781983613913
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Leipzig, Twietmeyer, 1905, 1905
Hardcover. Condition: Kanten berieben m.ger.Gbrsp., Gr. 8º. 116 Ss. Goldgepr. Oln.
Berlin: Vereinigung wissenschaftlicher Verleger, 1921. OPhft. 96 (unbeschnittene) S. - 23 x 15. * Umschlag angerändert; am Rücken mit Filmoplast geheftet und Papier gebräunt.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983613916 ISBN 13: 9781983613913
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 22.96
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Köln: Selbstverlag, 2008
Seller: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, Germany
Klappenbroschur, Gr.8°, 139 S. mit farbigen und s/w-Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar. Ich versende innerhalb Deutschlands in der Regel gegen Rechnung. Kreditkarten- bzw. Paypal-Zahlungen bitte nur aus wichtigen Gründen.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983613916 ISBN 13: 9781983613913
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 23.36
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: German
Published by Köln : Venator & Hanstein, 2012
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Germany
Orginal-Broschur. Condition: Sehr gut. 238 S. Einband minimal berieben u. begriffen, insgesamt sehr gutes Exemplar! Z-05-12 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 880.
Published by Venator & Hahnstein, Köln, 2006
Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, Germany
First Edition
Großbroschür. Condition: Sehr gut. 1 Auflage. Großbroschur, illustr. Deckel, 163 Seiten bebildert, 3 Werbeseiten, Top-Zustand Size: Großband 20 x 26.
Language: German
Published by Köln : Venator&Hanstein, 2010
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Germany
Gr.-8°, Orginal-Broschur. Condition: Sehr gut. ca. 100 S. : Mit überwiegend Abbildungen Sehr gutes Exemplar! F-04-117 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 570.
Published by Venator & Hanstein., K?ln 1990,, 1990
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., gr 8?, 187s + 102 Tafeln., in gutem Zustand,[MSA14,5a]. Deu 700g.
Published by Venator KG, 1963
Seller: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, United Kingdom
US$ 12.36
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fair. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Fair; firm binding; contents good; some darkening to cover. Soft Cover Venator KG 1963 Bibliography.
Published by Venator & Hanstein, 2017
Seller: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, United Kingdom
US$ 13.73
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Very Good; firm binding; contents very good. Soft Cover Venator & Hanstein 2017 Bibliography.
Published by Venator & Hanstein, 2017
Seller: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, United Kingdom
US$ 13.73
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Very Good; firm binding; contents very good. Soft Cover Venator & Hanstein 2017 Bibliography.
Published by Venator & Hanstein, 2017
Seller: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, United Kingdom
US$ 13.73
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Very Good; firm binding; contents very good. Soft Cover Venator & Hanstein 2017 Bibliography.
Published by Venator & Hanstein, 2018
Seller: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, United Kingdom
US$ 13.73
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Very Good; firm binding; contents very good. Soft Cover Venator & Hanstein 2018 Bibliography.
Published by Köln, Selbstverlag., 1992
23. bis 25. September 1991. Gr.-8°. 552 S., 10 Bll.,95 Taf. kart. (Umschlag etwas geknickt). >>>> Zur Zeit erfolgt KEIN VERSAND NACH ÖSTERREICH aufgrund der dort geltenden Verpackungsverordnung. <<<<.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 35.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Berlin, Selbstverlag, . ., 1990
17. bis 19. September 1990. Gr.-8°. 511 S. 8 Bll., 119 (20 farb.) Taf. kart. (Umschlag geknickt. Kugelschr.-Notiz a. Titel, sonst wenige Anstr.). >>>> Zur Zeit erfolgt KEIN VERSAND NACH ÖSTERREICH aufgrund der dort geltenden Verpackungsverordnung. <<<<.
Published by Berlin, Selbstverlag., 1990
20. September 1990. Gr.-8°. 188 S., 92 (24 farb.) Taf. kart. (untere Ecke etwas gestaucht). >>>> Zur Zeit erfolgt KEIN VERSAND NACH ÖSTERREICH aufgrund der dort geltenden Verpackungsverordnung. <<<<.
Published by Venator & Hanstein KG, 1997
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germany
8° Broschur 606 Seiten geringe Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block Block sauber und fest Deutsch 300g.