Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1977
ISBN 10: 0448130092 ISBN 13: 9780448130095
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Library Binding. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Vera Croxford (illustrator). Tell-Me-Books. Color illustration on cover. Color illustrations. Usual library markings. Pocket on fep. Minor shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlop Publishers, New York, New York, Usa, 1974
Seller: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Magazine. Condition: Very Good. Croxford, Vera (illustrator). In Very Good Condition. Small Rip Bottom On Title Page. May Have Minor Shelf Wear To Edges. For More Information On Condition. Please See All Photos. Vintage Childrens Book The Life Cycle Of Frogs.
Language: English
Published by Grosset And Dunlap, New York, 1977
Seller: Jackie's Books, Pocatello, ID, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Vera Croxford (illustrator). 1st Edition. Ex-Library With The Usual Library Markings Such As Pocket, Bar Codes, Stamps, Stickers On Spine, Etc. There Are No Other Markings Or Tears Inside The Book. Binding Is Tight With Very Little Wear On Cover.
Published by Methuen & Co. Ltd, London, 1966
Seller: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, United Kingdom
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Vera Croxford ( Cover Design ) (illustrator). Reprint. Good overall condition. " University Paperbacks" series UP58.
Language: German
Published by Ravensburg, Maier, 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 3473306320 ISBN 13: 9783473306329
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Otto Maier, Ravensburg 1970,, 1970
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., 4?,n.p., in gutem Zustand, [SAP461], Deu 400g.
Unbekannter Einband. Condition: Gut. 32 Seiten Ravensburg 1984 : Vera Croxford - gb . mini K. HE-3VRC-Y1B0 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: German
Published by Ravensburger Buchverlag G, 1986
ISBN 10: 3473336459 ISBN 13: 9783473336456
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Ravensburger 1979 : Vera Croxford / Deirdre Dillon - Broschiert . Gr.18.5x25.5cm. DÃnn DB-TZS2-0YB6 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 113.
Published by Kestrel, 1977
Seller: The Children's Bookshop, Hay on Wye, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 10.23
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: dw. Croxford, Vera (illustrator). 1st. Non-fiction. A book teaching basic gardening skills to children. Dustwrapper price-clipped.
Language: English
ISBN 10: 3473336459 ISBN 13: 9783473336456
Seller: Versandantiquariat Manuel Weiner, Friedenweiler, Germany
Bilderbuch ; Ravensburg : Ravensburger Verlag Maier, 32 Seiten, broschiert ; Auflage 1982, Einband und erstes Blatt stärker gebrauchsspurig, noch akzeptabel.
Published by London etc., Paul Hamlyn, 1968
Seller: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, Germany
First Edition
Condition: Gut. Formateinband: Großformat, illustrierter Pappband / gebundene Ausgabe 31 S. (33 cm) 1st Edition; (Durchgehend mit farbigen Abbildungen); Außen etwas gealtert, Ecken berieben; innen mit Bleistift Seitenzahlen eingetragen; sonst in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800 [Stichwörter: Englische Kinderbücher, Bilderbuch, Bilderbücher, Alle Tierarten, Tiere im Kinderbuch].
Ill.Obr. [32] S. : überwiegend Ill. (farb.) ; 26 cm Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Language: English
ISBN 10: 3473336459 ISBN 13: 9783473336456
Seller: Versandantiquariat Manuel Weiner, Friedenweiler, Germany
Bilderbuch ; Ravensburg : Ravensburger Verlag Maier, 32 Seiten, broschiert ; Auflage 1979, für das Alter gut, Einband etwas gealtert, innen gut bis sehr gut erhalten.
Published by Grosset & Dunlap, 1973
ISBN 10: 0448028654 ISBN 13: 9780448028651
Seller: Picture Book Cottage, Ardmore, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: VG. Covers lightly soiled. Interior pristine.
Language: German
Published by Ravensburg, Maier, 1984
Seller: Versandantiquariat Bolz, Bonn, Germany
Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. unpag., 12°, Miniaturbuch (9,5 x 7), Hardcover 60 gr. befriedigender Zustand: Einb. leicht bestossen.
Hardcover. 61 S. : überwiegend Ill. (farb.) ; 33 cm Guter Zustand. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Ansonsten gutes Exemplar. 9783473338405 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.