Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media (edition 1), 2008
ISBN 10: 0596516835 ISBN 13: 9780596516833
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0596516835 ISBN 13: 9780596516833
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0596516835 ISBN 13: 9780596516833
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0596516835 ISBN 13: 9780596516833
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: English
Published by Fedogan & Bremer Pub Llc, 2014
ISBN 10: 1878252089 ISBN 13: 9781878252081
Seller: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Like New. Verba, David (illustrator). Unused, in original packaging. Shopping with us changes lives. Idaho Youth Ranch sales support therapeutic programs to kids who have been traumatized, victimized, abused, or homeless. Thank you for your support!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 1584794216 ISBN 13: 9781584794219
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Viva Poncho: Twenty Ponchos and Capelets to Knit This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 31/03/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1584794216 ISBN 13: 9781584794219
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by U.S.A.: Fedogan & Bremer, 2014
ISBN 10: 1878252089 ISBN 13: 9781878252081
Seller: R & B Diversions LLC, Stratford, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
US$ 18.06
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Verba, David (illustrator). 1st Edition. first print hardcover in mylar protected dust jacket. first edition stated, nap. looks unused; no marks, not remaindered, not xlib, not book club, dj price intact. fiction hardcover. this the unsigned copy Language: eng.
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Fedogan & Bremer, Nampa, ID, 2014
ISBN 10: 1878252089 ISBN 13: 9781878252081
Seller: Brenner's Collectable Books ABAA, IOBA, Manasquan, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Verba, David (illustrator). 1st Edition. 8vo., 356pp. Beautiful Stated First Edition, one of only 1000 unnumbered copies printed of the Trade Edition with another 100 copies printed of the Deluxe Edition. Bound in black cloth with titles in gilt on spine. Square, tight and clean throughout with little or no wear. Equally attractive unclipped dust-jacket, ($30.00), is fresh and bright with no chipping, creases, toning or tears. A gorgeous collectable copy.
Language: English
Published by Fedogan & Bremer Pub Llc, 2014
ISBN 10: 1878252089 ISBN 13: 9781878252081
Seller: R & B Diversions LLC, Stratford, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
US$ 28.90
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New. Verba, David (illustrator). 1st Edition. author signed (title page) first edition (stated, nap)hardcover in mylar protected dust jacket. purchased new, unused;no marks, not remaindered, not exlib, etc. fiction hardcover. Signed by Author.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 24.23
Quantity: 5 available
Add to basketCondition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Fedogan & Bremer: Nampa, Idaho, 2014
ISBN 10: 1878252089 ISBN 13: 9781878252081
Seller: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 30.22
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Verba, David (illustrator). First edition (& 1st printing). Short story collection: introduction by Laird Barron, afterword by John Pelan (''Scott Nicolay And the New Weird''). Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 33.12
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oreilly & Associates Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 0596516835 ISBN 13: 9780596516833
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 40.86
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition. 186 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 35.91
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media 2008-04-25, 2008
ISBN 10: 0596516835 ISBN 13: 9780596516833
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 38.45
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media, California, 2008
ISBN 10: 0596516835 ISBN 13: 9780596516833
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 200 pages.