Verlag Trauner (14 results)

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.82
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Rudolf Trauner, Linz 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Osterholzer Buch-Antiquariat, Osterholz-Scharmbeck, , GermanyOsterholzer Buch-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.37
US$ 8.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut /gut. 138 S. / 1000 tolle Tips für Unternehmungslustige.

Published by Linz Rudolf Trauner Verlag 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, GermanyVersandantiquariat Karin Dykes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.15
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
weicher Einband. Condition: Ausreichend. Kl. Taschenbuch, 14,5 x 10cm, 156 Seiten, Cover etw berieben, Papier nachgedunkelt, ordentlicher altersgem. Zustand. 130 gr.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.84
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, , GermanyBuchmarie
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.69
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.83
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
More imagesSeller: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, MA, SpainLibreria 7 Soles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 36.92 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1968, Trauner. Druck, Linz, 112 paginas, 23 fotografias, 19x12, cubierta en rustica ilustrada, 150 gramos, buen estado.

Language: German
Published by Rudolf Trauner Verlag 1978, P - Previous Owners Name or Ma 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 62.95
US$ 10.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Back / Oversized. Condition: Good Clean Cond. Dust Jacket Condition: Yes / Good. Quality Hardback : hard cover edition in Very Good condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book; and in a Good Dust Jacket with some egde wear and slight chipping. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent read…ing on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself, or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Beautifully Ilustrated Dust Jacket (illustrator). Book.

Language: German
Published by Linz, Rudolf Trauner Verlag 1955
Seller: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, , AustriaAntiquariat Liber Antiqua
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.10
US$ 51.50 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. 3., erweiterte und illustrierte Auflage. Illustrationen, 319 Seiten um 1955/oJ, Ecken/Kanten bestossen, Einband berieben, vergilbt und fleckig, Buchschnitt mit Lagerspuren, Seiten gebräunt, Leserillen, leicht schiefgelesen, Inndeckeln beschriftet, eher mittelmässiger Zustand für das Alter Sprache: Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, , GermanyBuchmarie
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 41.27
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.

Renaissance und Reformation: OÖ. Landesausstellung 2010 Schloss Parz/Grieskirchen von Trauner Verlag
- Softcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 58.41
US$ 46.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: gut. 2010. Die Landesausstellung 2010 wird im Schloss Parz in Grieskirchen abgehalten. Im Mittelpunkt dieser Landesausstellung stehen "Renaissance und Reformation". Die Wahl fiel gerade auf dieses Thema, weil sich zum einen mit dem Schloss Parz einer der bedeutendsten Renaissancebauten Oberösterreichs als A…usstellungsstandort anbot und zum anderen weil Renaissance und Reformation in Oberösterreich noch nie eine größere Ausstellung gewidmet war. Der von Ausstellungsleitern Univ.-Prof. Dr. Karl Vocelka, Univ.-Prof. DDr. Rudolf Leeb und Dr. Andrea Scheichl herausgegebene Landesausstellungskatalog skizziert auf 656 Seiten die verschiedenen o. g. Facetten dieser Epoche. In mehr als 30 Aufsätzen werden von namhaften Wissenschaftlerinnen und Wissenschaftlern aus dem In- und Ausland u. a. die Geschichte von Schloss Parz und des Geschlechtes der Pollheimer sowie die Geschichte des Protestantismus in Oberösterreich und dem Nachbarland Böhmen aufgearbeitet. Zudem werden die allgemeinen Entwicklungen dieser Zeit, z. B. auf dem Gebiet der Kunst, des Druckereiwesens sowie der Entdeckungen dargelegt. In einem bebilderten "Gang durch die Ausstellung" sind im Anschluss an den Beitragsteil die einzelnen Exponate und deren Bedeutung für die Renaissance und Reformation umfangreich beschrieben. In deutscher Sprache. 656 pages. 25,4 x 21,4 x 4,6 cm.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.51
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.03
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 132 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.05
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 58 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.