Vesely Anton (16 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.41
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Second Edition. soft cover rebound as hard cover for library use with usual markings, minor wear to buckram covers, binding tight, viii + 168 pages + electrical diagrams, indexed, how to service, repair and maintain a Kawasaki Jet Ski with specifications, part numbers and lots of bw illustrations Size…: 7.25 x 10.25.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 18.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 18.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, san diego, CA, U.S.A.Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 21.95
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Second Edition. Clean near fine second edition 1986 paperback. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Smith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. 2nd edition. toned, soiled and with a thin edge stain to foot. pages unmarked. binding solid.

- Softcover
Seller: A Few Books More. . ., Billings, MT, U.S.A.A Few Books More. . .
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. sm 4to, 361 pp (includes the 14 colored Diagrams.) Eleven Chapters plus Supplement, Index and Diagrams. Covers show very light wear, some fading, corners sharp and binding square. No internal marks, notes or names. Spine and edges faded, otherwise Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: A Few Books More. . ., Billings, MT, U.S.A.A Few Books More. . .
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. sm 4to, 358 pp + colored Diagrams (15 pp) Chapter 12 is titled "Performance Improvement." As top of front cover is "Secrets From Competition Experts" Covers show wear, fading., corners thumbed. No internal marks, notes or names. Binding solid and square.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. shelf wear on the covers. usage markings throughout. contents remain intact and presentable. fairly good condition. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Published by Ulrich Mosers Buchhandlung, Graz 1919
- Hardcover
Seller: Malota, Klosterneuburg, , AustriaMalota
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Erschienen 1919. Illustr. Orig.-Pappband, 13x20, S 139. Leicht schief, Einband berieben, innen sauber. Solid guter Zustand.
Published by Graz Moser 1919
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat time, Matrei am Brenner, , AustriaAntiquariat time
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.65
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1.Aufl. 139 S., 1.Aufl., 8vo, OPbd, stärker gebräunt, berieben und bestoßen, feste Bindung, zahlreicher Buchschmuck nach des Verfassers Entwürfen, Mosers Erzählungen für Jugend und Volk, Zweite Sammlung, Band IV Sprache: Deutsch 1000g gr.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 129.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Published by Graz, Selbstverlag 1912 (überklebt durch:) Wien, Pichler o. J. 1912
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Löcker, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Löcker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 83.91 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
127 S., 91 Abb. im Text, ill. OBrosch., Umschlag fleckig u. randrissig.

Published by Wien,, A. Pichlers Witwe & Sohn, 1914
Seller: erlesenes · Antiquariat & Buchhandlung, Wien, Austriaerlesenes · Antiquariat & Buchhandlung
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 65.56
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 4°. Mit 17 Texttafeln und 28 Blättern mit 396 Abbildungen, darunter 9 Blätter mit 218 Abbildungen in Farbe. 31 Textseite, 28 Tafeln. Orig.-Ganzleinenband. Erste Ausgabe. Bester Zustand. de Band.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 140. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1912 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume (1912) Language: German Pages: 140 Volume (1912).