Vesely Evzen (41 results)
Language: German
Published by Pressfoto - Vydavatelstvi Ctk 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Published by Sportovni a turisticke nakladatelství, Prague 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPictorial Boards (hardcover). Condition: Good. Pages unmarked. Moderately worn. A little spine slant. Bookmark ribbon bound in. Binding firm.
Language: German
Published by Sportovni a turisticke Nakladatelstvi, Praha 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat BM, Flensburg, GermanyAntiquariat BM
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.94
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGebunden. Condition: -- Gut --. Mit 152 sw Abb und 8 vollfarbigen -- im Pappschuber. Reisen.
Published by Pressfoto - Vydavatelstvi Ctk 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.64
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Tres bon. Pressfoto - Vydavatelstvi Ctk, 1988. 1 volume relié(s) avec jaquette illustrée format In-12 très bon guide illustrée de Pragues traduit en français, anglais, italien, allemand, espagnol, 170 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.08
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Pressfoto, Prague 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: The Calder Bookshop & Theatre, London, United KingdomThe Calder Bookshop & Theatre
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.77
US$ 10.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Multilingual guide to Prague with text in Czech, Russian, German, English, French, Italian, and Spanish. Replete with colorful photographs. In very good condition, with only some very slight yellowing to speak of in terms of wear. Dust jacket similarly in very good c…ondition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.12
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Naše Praha es una guía de viaje de Praga que ofrece una visión completa de la ciudad. El libro está escrito en checo y también incluye textos en ruso, alemán, inglés, francés, italiano y español. Cubre la historia, la cultura y los lugares de interés de Praga, lo que lo convierte en un recurso valioso par…a los turistas que visitan la ciudad. EAN: 9788070460535 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Naše Praha Autor: Evžen Veselý Editorial: Pressfoto Idioma: cs, de, en, fr, it, es Páginas: 170 Formato: tapa dura.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.85
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Pressfoto, Prag 1988., 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.32
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHC. Condition: Gut. oln, OU., kl, 8? 170s., Text in Tschechisch., de., Englisch., Franz?sisch., Russisch., in gutem Zustand, [MSA7,1], Deu 400g.

Language: Spanish
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.12
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Descubre la magia de Praga en una guía concisa y práctica. 'Praga en tres días' te lleva a través de los lugares más emblemáticos de la ciudad, ofreciendo itinerarios optimizados para aprovechar al máximo tu visita. Con información esencial y consejos útiles, esta guía es perfecta para viajeros que desean exp…lorar Praga de manera eficiente y sin perderse los imprescindibles. EAN: 9788085377040 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Praga en tres días Autor: Evžen Veselý| Petr Balajka| Bohumir Prokupek| Daniel Vrzak Idioma: es Páginas: 32 Formato: tapa blanda.

Language: French
Published by A.S.C.O., Tcheque republic 1992
- Softcover
Seller: JP Livres, agde, FranceJP Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.64
US$ 22.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Italien.Nombreuses photos n & b.95 p.Poids 300 gr.Format 24 x 16,5 cm.

Language: Multiple languages
Published by Olympia 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, U.S.A.Randall's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Olympia, Prague, 1969. Hardcover, unpaginated. Small format, measuring 4.125 x 4.75 inches (about 10.5 x 12 cm.). In colorful illustrated boards. A charming small book of remembrance of Jewish buildings, sacred treasures and scenes from pre-war Prague. Illustrated in color and black & white. Text and…captions in 5 languages. Fine condition.
Published by * * * * * 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, U.S.A.L. Michael
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.97
US$ 15.26 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. B00K: Very Good/, $53.15 NASE PRAHA; Appears to be Czechoslovakian and RUSSIAN. ~ Vesely, Evzen vydavatelstvi CTK, Pressfoto UnStated Publisher 1990 * * * * * UnStated Edition D/j + H/c. Glossy 0ff~White Spine With Title In Black Letters, Dust Jacket: Fine/, Shelf, Ed…ge And Corner Wear. Hard Cover B00K: Very Good/, 189 Numbered Pages Printed On 0ff~White Paper, That Are Clean And Tight To The Spine In Fine/ Condition, Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. = No Stains, No Odors, No Names, No Writing, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Remainder Or Other Marks. = Description Applies To This B00K, Only. = This B00K, Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped = Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE. vydavatelstvi CTK, Pressfoto. 1990 B00K: Very Good/, (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, United KingdomShadow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 27.54
US$ 11.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. This is a heavy item and will incur some extra postage. Mirolslav Krob (illustrator).

Published by ASCO Prague 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. The text within the book is clear and bright. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
More imagesLanguage: Czech
Published by Olympia 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.99
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonanderung. Cernobile a barevne fotografie hradu a zamku.
Language: Czech
Published by Sportovní a Turistické Nakladatelství, Praha, 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 25.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket167 Abbildungen Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sehr gut. Der Schuber ist lagerspurig. cs Gewicht in Gramm: 300 Hardcover mit Lesebändchen, ohne Schutzumschlag, im Schuber, Kleinformat.
Language: Czech
Published by Sportovní a Turistické Nakladatelství, Praha, 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 25.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket167 Abbildungen Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sehr gut. Der Schuber ist lagerspurig. cs Gewicht in Gramm: 200 Hardcover mit Lesebändchen, ohne Schutzumschlag, im Schuber, Kleinformat.
Language: French
Published by Pressfoto - Vydavatelstvi Ctk 1988
Seller: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, GermanyDieBücheroma123
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.88
US$ 28.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Seiten leicht gebrÃunt 74318 Sprache: Französisch.
Language: German
Published by Olympia Prag, 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 25.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketÜber 2 Kg /. 277 Bilder-Seiten + Textanhang / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Guter Umschlag Hardcover Gut Grossband.
Language: German
Published by Sportovní a turistické Nakladatelství, Praha 1966
Seller: PRIMOBUCH, Berlin, GermanyPRIMOBUCH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover/gebunden. Zahllose s/w. Fotos. Tschechisch, Deutsch, Englisch, Russisch. Sofortversand auf Rechnung, ordentliches, sauberes Exemplar, äußerlich leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Einbandecken und -kanten leicht bestoßen, Papier etwas nachgedunkelt. Der Schuber hat einige Läsuren. In deutscher Sprache. o. pag. 12,5 x 10,5 cm.
Published by Sportovni a turisticke Nakladatelstvi 1967 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.49
US$ 43.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Sehr gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe Sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag, deutsch, englisch, tschechisch, russisch Zustand: 2, Sehr gut - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe Sportovni a turisticke Nakladatelstvi 1967 , 1967 , Tisíciletý Prazský hrad - Die tausendjährige Prager Burg - Thousand-Year-Old Prague Castle, Ji…ri Dolezal, Evzen Vesely.
Published by Sportovni a Turistické Nakladatelství 1966 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 43.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Sehr gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe Sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag, deutsch, englisch, tschechisch, russisch Zustand: 2, Sehr gut - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe Sportovni a Turistické Nakladatelství 1966 , 1966 , Hrady a zamky CSSR Tschechoslowakische Burgen und Schlösser, Dolezal, Jiri, Vesely, Evzen.

Language: German
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, GermanyVersandantiquariat Wenzel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSieheBeschreibung. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. Mappe mit 27 Fotografie + mehrsprachigen Textseiten + 1 Karte. Fotos von Havel, Brunik, Sitensky, Feyfar, Kucera, Kubik, Skarvada. 21 x 20 cm. Guter Zustand. de.
Published by Olympia (1969)., Prag: 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Steinwedel, Betzendorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steinwedel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketfester Einband. O.Pag. (ca. 100 nn Seiten); mit 146 sw und 8 Abbildungen; O.Papp., 12°-Format (Buchhöhe ca. 12,2cm) (kurze einseitige Einleitung in tschechischer, deutscher, englischer, russischer und französischer Sprache) (gebräunt / Raucherexemplar) Bildband.

- Softcover
Seller: Librightbooks, Portici, ItalyLibrightbooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.69
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
copertina morbida. Condition: buone. Dust Jacket Condition: buone. VESELY EVZEN (illustrator).

Language: Czech
Published by Praha, Olympia 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.70
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Ca. 200 pages Ex-Library Book in acceptable condition. Alle Texte werden auch ins Deutsche, Englische, Französische und Russische übersetzt. Mittelmäßiger Zustand. cs Gewicht in Gramm: 220.

Language: German
Published by Praha: Olympia 1970
Seller: Antiquariat Ardelt, Großräschen, GermanyAntiquariat Ardelt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.77
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket13 cm, Pappeinband. 133 , XVI. Bilder, Seiten , guter Zustand, Dieses Buch wurde in tschechisch, russisch, deutsch und englisch geschrieben. Schon die Natur selbst hat diesem Land seine festen Umrisse gegeben. Generationen hinterließen hier ein unermessliches kulturelles Erbe - uralte Städte, mächtige Burgen, bedeutsame Klöster,… herrliche Schlösser, romanische und gotische Basiliken und Dome, unzählige Barockpaläste und -kirchen, Handschriften und Werke der bildenden Künste und schließlich Prag, eine wahre Schatzkammer der Kunst. (aus dem Buch) Beschreibung vom Antiquariat Ardelt 1c1b Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Antiquariat Ardelt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

Published by Praha: Vydalo STN, 1967 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Switzerland°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 45.10
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Sm.12° - 7 Color Plates & 152 B/w Photo-reproductions. Thousand Year Old Prague Castle. First edition, text in Czech, German, English and Russian, published in 40000 copies. Original boards and slipcase. As New .
Published by kA 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, AustriaAntiquariat Wortschatz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.94
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: de - Einband: Leinen - Gewicht: 412 - Illust.: zahlreiche - Zustand: Sehr gut - mehrsprachig. zahlreiche (illustrator).