Published by H. J. W. Becht, Amsterdam, 1941
Seller: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. 2nd. 106 plates in black-and-white. Front inner hinge separated from endpaper. Bound in publisher's original red cloth with the front cover stamped in gilt and the spine stamped in gilt and orange. Rear outer hinge is torn at the heel of the spine. Text is in Dutch.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by H.J.W. Becht, Amsterdam, 1961
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Exlibris op schutblad. Onderzijde rug licht gesleten. Roestvlekjes op schutblad en boekblok.
Condition: Fair. 32 pagina's tekst en 21 pagina's afbeeldingen.; Naam en datum met pen op schutblad. Onderstrepingen met potlood.
Published by Amsterdam, H.J.W. Becht, 1941
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Netherlands
cloth, decorated, 8vo 245 pp., 116 ills, frontispiece fraai exemplaar van dit standaardwerk.
Published by H.J.W. Becht, 1941
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Dutch text. edge wear on the book and jacket. a bit marked. ownership inscription and sticker. all pages are intact and presentable. fairly good copy. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Published by s-Gravenhage, Mouton & Co. 1919, 1919
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's gray cloth hardback, green title spine and frontcover, green ornamental covers, 10th printing [1887], 8vo: frontispiece portrait van Eeden by Jan Veth, [iv], 192pp. Fine copy.,
Published by Haarlem, H.D. Tjeenk Willink & Zoon 1928, 1928
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's blue cloth hardback, gilt title spine and frontcover, cream dustjacket, large 8vo: 42pp., [34]pp., 32 plates at the rear. Very fine copy.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 30.33
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Amsterdam, H.J.W. Becht, 1941, 1941
Seller: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Cloth with gilt letters on the cover and spine, 246 pp., illustrated. Front and back inside hinges separating, otherwise a clean copy in very good condition.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by 1904, 1904
Seller: Antiquariaat De Boekenbeurs, Middelburg, Netherlands
; Premie-Uitgave; photo-engravings and print by Roeloffzen-Hübner en van Santen / Amsterdam; 6 full-page photo-engravings in sepia; illustrated cloth binder; softcover bookblok with dustjacket; 48x37 cm.; 12 pp. Cloth fastening partly missing. Pp. ruststained. Little spots on binder. Small damage at spine.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 35.59
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Unknown, Europe 1930's, 1935
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Poor. Bosen, Frans (illustrator). Poor condition. The book is from somewhere between 1935-1936. Heavy hear, images/ illustrations are starting to fall of. The spine is separating and the entire book is age toned. Images available upon request.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by N.V. Boek-, Kunst- en Handelsdrukkerij formerly J. F. Duwaer & Zonen, Amsterdam, 1935
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Number 9 of 200 copies. Printed in collaboration with S.H. de Roos. Includes three reproductions of plants after woodcuts by Pieter van der Borcht from in Stirpium Historiae, published by Plantin in Antwerp in 1583. Bound in textured handmade green paper wrappers with black and white paper title label to front wrapper. Browning to spine and edges of wrappers. Clean interior. Printed in black and green. 17 pages. PRI/032323.
Published by Amsterdam, H.J. Paris, 1924
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Netherlands
halflinnen, 8vo 32 pp. Tekst, 21 platen buiten de tekst schilderkunst, Nederland, zeventiende eeuw; goede conditie.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Portrait of Reinier Willem Petrus de Vries German: Porträt von Reinier Willem Petrus de Vries French: Portrait de Reiner Willem Petrus de Vries Spanish: Retrato de Reinier Willem Petrus de Vries High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 20th century (1901). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Portrait of Jacob Nicolaas van Hall German: Porträt von Jacob Nicolaas van Hall French: Portrait de Jacob Nicolaas van Hall Spanish: Retrato de Jacob Nicolaas van Hall High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (1893). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Portrait of George Hendrik Breitner German: Porträt von George Hendrik Breitner French: Portrait de George Hendrik Breitner Spanish: Retrato de George Hendrik Breitner High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (1891). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Portrait of Daniel Krehbiel German: Porträt von Daniel Krehbiel French: Portrait de Daniel Krehbiel Spanish: Retrato de Daniel Krehbiel High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 20th century (1904). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Portrait of Johan Philip van der Kellen German: Porträt von Johan Philip van der Kellen French: Portrait de Johan Philip van der Kellen Spanish: Retrato de Johan Philip van der Kellen High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (1898). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Portrait of Johan Eliza de Vrij German: Porträt von Johan Eliza de Vrij French: Portrait de Johan Eliza de Vrij Spanish: Retrato de Johan Eliza de Vrij High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (1896). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Portrait of Mrs Sluiter-Metelkamp German: Porträt von Frau Sluiter-Metelkamp French: Portrait de Mme Sluiter-Metelkamp Spanish: Retrato de la Sra. Sluiter-Metelkamp High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (1891). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Portraits of Frederik Willem Conrad, Gerrit Simons and Leopoldus Joannes Antonius van der Kun German: Porträts von Frederik Willem Conrad, Gerrit Simons und Leopoldus Joannes Antonius van der Kun French: Portraits de Frederik Willem Conrad, Gerrit Simons et Leopoldus Joannes Antonius van der Kun Spanish: Retratos de Frederik Willem Conrad, Gerrit Simons y Leopoldus Joannes Antonius van der Kun High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (1897). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Old woman by the fireplace German: Alte Frau am Kamin French: Vieille femme près de la cheminée Spanish: Vieja mujer junto a la chimenea High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (1883). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Portrait of Elisabeth Ragazzi van den Wall Bake German: Porträt von Elisabeth Ragazzi van den Wall Bake French: Portrait d'Elisabeth Ragazzi van den Wall Bake Spanish: Retrato de Elisabeth Ragazzi van den Wall Bake High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (1899). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Nicolaas de Roever on his deathbed German: Nicolaas de Roever auf seinem Sterbebett French: Nicolaas de Roever sur son lit de mort Spanish: Nicolaas de Roever en su lecho de muerte High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (1893). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Portrait of Willem Treub German: Porträt von Willem Treub French: Portrait de Willem Treub Spanish: Retrato de Willem Treub High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (1897). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Portrait of Wilhelm von Bode German: Porträt von Wilhelm von Bode French: Portrait de Wilhelm von Bode Spanish: Retrato de Wilhelm von Bode High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (1897). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.