Vidry Jacques (10 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (10)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Vidry-Vid'Oc, Vendargues, France 1990

      2950432514 / 9782950432513

      • Hardcover

      Seller: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.West Side Book Shop, ABAA

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 30.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First English Edition. No Dust Jacket, As Issured. 122 (5) pp. with color illustrations throughout. Translated from the French Hilary Dryland and Ian Frazer. Photos by Jacques Vidry; Text by Phillipe Rogues-Vialles. First English Edition, May 1990, Limited to 500 copies in English. Lightly bumped

    • Language: English

      Published by VIDRY-VID'OC, Mauguio, France 1990

      2950432514 / 9782950432513

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Stillwaters Environmental Ctr of the Great Peninsula Conservancy, Kingston, WA, U.S.A.Stillwaters Environmental Ctr of the Great Peninsula Conservancy

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 35.00

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Geography. Fine condition, slight wear on cover, pages crisp and clean. A photographic journey through Languedoc-Roussillon, France with text by a native son. Translated from the French to English by Hilary Dryland and Ian Franzier. Proceeds from the sale of this book benefit environmental

    • Published by Jacques Vidry 1991

      2950432522 / 9782950432520

      • Hardcover

      Seller: L'Art de la Memòria, Sant Andreu de Llavaneres, B, SpainL'Art de la Memòria

      1-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 23.84

      US$ 28.35 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Como Nuevo. "Languedoc - Roussillon, Du Pays Cathare a La Camargue" is a regional photography and travel book published in 1991, featuring text by Philippe Roques-Vialles and color photography by Jacques Vidry. It was published by the regional imprint Vidry-Vid'Oc. Layout: Designed as an o

    • Published by Vidry-Vid'oc 1990

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 25.03

      US$ 40.51 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon état. In-12 à l'italienne relié ; cartonnage illustré en couleurs ; 122 pages. Nombreuses photographies en couleurs in et hors-texte. Occasion comme neuf. in-8°.

    • 2950432522 / 9782950432520

      • Hardcover

      Seller: La Petite Bouquinerie, Vialas, , FranceLa Petite Bouquinerie

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 20.26

      US$ 28.93 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Légère odeur de vieux livre. Envoi rapide et protégé.

    • Language: French

      Published by Vidry-Vid'Or, Mauguio 1990

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, FranceLibrairie les mains dans les poches

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 23.84

      US$ 52.08 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. In-4 oblong de 125 pp.; album cartonné illustré de l'éditeur. Riche iconagraphie : photos de Jacques Vidry.

    • Language: French

      Published by Vidry-Vid'Oc, Vendargues 1990

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 27.42

      US$ 62.50 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 1 volume reliure cartonnée illustrée de l'éditeur, 122 pages [3]. Photographies en couleurs de Jacques Vidry, textes de Philippe Roques-Vialles. Conception graphique: Daniel Boissière. Bel exemplaire.

    • Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 91.72

      US$ 19.10 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • Language: French

      Published by Vidry-Vid'Oc, Vendargues 1990

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 107.28

      US$ 62.50 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Ed. numérotée. 1 volume relié , 125 pages. Photographies en couleurs de Jacques Vidry, textes de Philippe Roques-Vialles. Conception graphique: Daniel Boissière. Exemplaire n°65, signé par l'auteur, avec un tirage photographique original en couleurs. Bel exemplaire.

    • Published by Jacques Vidry, France 1991

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 122.95

      US$ 10.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Second Edition. Near Fine in boards.