Vignes J (66 results)

Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Daimon, Manuel Tamayo, Madrid, Spain 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. CV4 - A hardcover book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, stains on the right side page edges, tanning, and light shelf wear with no dust jacket. Text in Spanish. 7.75"x5", 272 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

SURVIVE - Stories ot Castaways and Cannibals
Hardcastle, Nate (editor) (Jack London; Patrick O'Brian; Steven Callahan; Leonard Clark; Daniel Zalewski; Tobias Schneebaum; Mark Twain; Virginia Reed Murphy; J. Ross Browne; Jacques Vignes; Lennard Bickel)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. (xi) 301 pp. Trade paperback with French flaps. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This story collection contains: Cannibalism in the Cars by Mark Twain; Across the Plains in the Donner Party by Virginia Reed Murphy; Once, in the Jungl…e by Daniel Zalewski; The Whale Tooth by Jack London; The Unknown Shore - an excerpt by Patrick O'Brian; Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea - excerpt by Steven Callahan; The Rivers Run East - excerpt by Leonard Clark; Keep the River on Your Right - excerpt by Tobias Schneebaum; A Dangerous Journey - excerpt by J. Ross Browne; The Rage to Survive - excerpt by Jacques Vignes; Shackleton's Forgotten Men - excerpt by Lennard Bickel; Let Me Survive: A True Story - excerpt by Louise Longo with Marie-Therese Cuny; The Place Where the World Ends - excerpt by Richard Cunningham; Shipwreck and Adventures of Monsieur Pierre Viaud - excerpt by Pierre Viaud; Typee - excerpt by Herman Melville; Robinson Crusoe - excerpt by Daniel Defoe; and . Size: 8vo. Book.
Published by Daimon. 1970
- Softcover
Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, FranceLIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.19
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. GLN-674.

Published by Daimon.Colección:Biblioteca Práctica del Hogar 8
- Hardcover
Seller: Librovicios, Azanuy, HU, SpainLibrovicios
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.51
US$ 22.86 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. 670 1961,tapa dura,dedicatoria,no conserva la sobrecubierta.SINOPSIS:Estudio de la cabeza, Estudio detallado del rostro, El rostro y la enfermedad, El rostro y los negocios, y Análisis de los caracteres.

- Softcover
Seller: Grupo Letras, Madrid, M, SpainGrupo Letras
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.16
US$ 37.27 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. **Tirada de sólo 5000 ejemplares** A14733 - Daimon - 8423108066 - 1981 - T rústica editorial, ilustrada color con solapas - 20 cm - 480 pgs - Muy bueno.

- Hardcover
Seller: Tik Books ME, Madrid, M, SpainTik Books ME
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 41.66 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. M063485. Daimon - 215pp Cartoné. S. B111046.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.28
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.57
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Grupo Letras, Madrid, M, SpainGrupo Letras
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.25
US$ 37.27 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Excelente. **Tirada de sólo 5000 ejemplares** A14733 - Daimon - 8423108066 - 1981 - T rústica editorial, ilustrada color con solapas - 20 cm - 480 pgs - Muy bueno.
Published by Milano, Feltrinelli 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, ItalyLibreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
In 8°, bross., pp. 184.

Published by Daimon
- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.30
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. coleccion BIBLIOTECA PRACTICA DEL HOGAR, quinta edicion mayo 1963, traduccion de J.J. Moreno, 495 paginas con dibujos, tapa dura sin sobrcubierta, buen estado general aunque algo abierto del lomo interior tods r tibsd fr usa no volver a perder tiempo con ella.

Published by Daimon
- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.30
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. edicion 1958, 248 paginas, tapa dura sin sobrecubierta,lomo estropeado.

Published by Masson et Cie, Paris 1926
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Sagasta, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Sagasta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.67
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
23x16, LXXVIp, 128p, 23h. Rústica. Buen estado.
Published by Ediciones Daimon Madrid 1971
Seller: Librería Hijazo, LOGROÑO, , SpainLibrería Hijazo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
495 pag. 18 cm. PSICOLOGIA.

Published by Daimon. 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.26
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Psicología (159.923) Daimon. Barcelona. 1971. 21 cm. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Colección 'Biblioteca Práctica del Hogar' . Cubierta deslucida. (=3418234=) HK38.

Published by Daimon. 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.20
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Psicología (159.923) Daimon. Barcelona. 1958. 21 cm. 495 p. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial. Colección 'Biblioteca Práctica del Hogar', numero coleccion(v. 8). Traducción del francés de J. J. Moreno. Sugrañes Hnos. Grab. intercal . Cubierta deslucida. (=3491804=) VP140.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Alonso Quijano, Alcobendas, M, SpainLibrería Alonso Quijano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.14
US$ 73.26 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
#159.923#159.925.2() Daimón. Encuadernación en tapa Blanda. Des Vignes Rouges, J. 20 cm. Tu carácterTapa deslucida.Tapa ilustrada. Pags.495.Volúmenes. Libro usado.

The Creepy Collection: Freaky stories for stormy nights, campfires, and under the covers
Books, Inkception; Vignes, Ian Rene; Schnell, Christine; Senetto, Jim; Vishnoi, Prague; Saxena, Rachna; Christy, Brad; Wright II, Jay Michael; Babcock, B. J.; Elam, Kay
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: leido. 1. ed. edición. cart. 216.
Seller: Crapze Libros, Badalona, B, SpainCrapze Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.50
US$ 14.47 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ed. Daimon; Barcelona. 1986. Castellano. Rustica. 20x13 cms. 248 pags. Buen estado. ESOTERISMO. Ref. 39866.
Published by Ediciones Cosmos 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Tik Books GO, Madrid, M, SpainTik Books GO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.54
US$ 41.66 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. R30627. Ediciones Cosmos Este libro te enseñará que para sanar es necesario abrirse a las buenas influencias, es imprescindible aprender a resisitirse al espíritu misántropo. 252 pp. S. AUTOAYUDA.
Published by Pleamar, Buenos Aires
- Softcover
Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, , UruguayVentara SA
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.40
US$ 11.99 shippingShips from Uruguay to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. El autor, embajador argentino entre 1973 y 1976, ingresó a Servicio Exterior en 1919. Presenta una compilación de trabajos producidos durante su gestión como Ministro de RelacionesExteriores y Culto. 195 Páginas. 250 gr. Libro.
Published by Ediciones Daimon, Barcelona 1958
Seller: Outlet Ex Libris, Bilbao, BI, SpainOutlet Ex Libris
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.59
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sugrañes Hnos. Barcelona. 248 pp. Cartoné. Buen estado. Sello anterior propietario. Ilustrado con 83 figuras.

Published by Daimon. 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.58
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Psicología (159.923) Daimon. Barcelona. 1967. 21 cm. 495 p. grab. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Colección 'Biblioteca Práctica del Hogar', numero coleccion(v. 8). Traducción del frances de J. J. Moreno . (=3565936=) VD162.
Published by Cosmos 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Mercado de Libros usados de Benimaclet, Valencia, V, SpainMercado de Libros usados de Benimaclet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 42.02 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Libro despegado una parte del lomo.

- Softcover
Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, FranceLIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 42.82 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Editions du Rouergue, 1996. In-4 carré broché de 176 pages illustrées. Très bon état.
Published by Technip, Paris 1974
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: One Book in a Million, Owosso, MI, U.S.A.One Book in a Million
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 55.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good. Inscribed by the Author (Jean Vignes) to Mr Popovitch on 1st volume title page. Inscribed by Author(s).
More imagesPublished by Vu 1933
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Librairie Sedon, Rochefort, FranceLibrairie Sedon
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.76
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Paris, Vu, hors-série 11 novembre 1933. Broché, 28 cm x 37 cm, 75 pages, photographies sépia marron in et hors-texte. Textes de M. Sejo, André Demaison, Robert Le Petit, Albert Gauchet, Louis Chéronnet, Max Vignes, J.-A. Ducrot, Henri Hertz, Jean Galloti, Marcel Ichac, Très bon état.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Maestro Gozalbo, Carcaixent, V, SpainLibrería Maestro Gozalbo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.52
US$ 65.97 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buen estado. 248 pag. cartoné. Buen estado.
Published by FELTRINELLI 1968
Seller: LIBRERIA NANNI A.&C.SRL, BOLOGNA, BO, ItalyLIBRERIA NANNI A.&C.SRL
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.06
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8 di pagg. 182, bross.