Published by Forlagt Av H. Aschehoug & Co, Oslo, 1926
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good minus, book has light fraying of spine, edges and corners of cover, fading cover, cracking hinges, yellowing pages, nice marbled foredges, all pages intact, written in Norwegian.
Language: Norwegian
Published by Tradd Street Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025592972 ISBN 13: 9781025592978
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: Norwegian
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1166938492 ISBN 13: 9781166938499
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Forlagt Av H. Aschehoug, 1928
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United Kingdom
US$ 20.71
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRed Cloth. Condition: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Not Signed or Inscribed.
Published by OSLO, NORWAY FORLAGT AV H. ASCHEHOUG & CO PUB 1928., 1928
Seller: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, BURLINGTON, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
VERY GOOD+ IN DECORATED WRAPS. ONE OF THE LAST PROSE WORKS BY THIS RENOWNED LYRICIST WHO PENNED THE FAMOUS POEM "FANDANGO" BOOK IS VERY NICE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT OTHER THAN SOME FAINT DAMP STAINING TO THE SPINE AND REAR COVER, AND JUST A SMALL BIT OF WEAR TO EDGES WITH A FEW SHORT EDGE TEARS. A VERY NICE CLEAN, BRIGHT, WELL PRESERVED COPY WITH MODEST READER'S CREASING TO THE SPINE. FIRST EDITION. Binding is PAPERBACK.
Language: English
Published by Forlagt Av H. Aschehoug & Co, Oslo, 1927
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United Kingdom
US$ 27.62
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBlue Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. No Illustrations (illustrator). First Editon. Very nice attractive copy with marbleling to all edges.Please e-mail for further details or Direct Enquiries Tel : 01822 810108 Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Not Inscribed or Signed.
Published by OSLO, NORWAY FORLAGT AV H. ASCHEHOUG & CO PUB 1931., 1931
Seller: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, BURLINGTON, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
NEAR FINE IN DECORATED WRAPS. ONE OF THE LAST PROSE WORKS BY THIS RENOWNED LYRICIST WHO PENNED THE FAMOUS POEM "FANDANGO" BOOK IS VERY NICE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT JUST A SMALL BIT OF WEAR TO EDGES WITH A FEW SHORT EDGE TEARS. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, WELL PRESERVED COPY WITH NO READER'S CREASING TO THE SPINE. FIRST EDITION. Binding is PAPERBACK.
Language: Norwegian
Published by Legare Street Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022800558 ISBN 13: 9781022800557
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 20.55
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: Norwegian
Published by Tradd Street Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025591372 ISBN 13: 9781025591377
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by H. Aschehoug & Co, Norway, 1913
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United Kingdom
US$ 41.43
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNavy Blue Cloth. Condition: Very Good Contents Near Fine. No Jacket. Not Illustrated (illustrator). First Edition. Norwegian Language Book.Marbled Fore Edges.Please Email for further details or Direct Enquiries Tel : 01822 810108 Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Signed By a "Tulli Schmidt 191.
Published by forlagt af H. Aschehoug & Co. (W. Nygaard), Kristiana, 1918
Seller: Ostritzer Antiquariat, Ostritz, Germany
Tredje Tusen. 8°. 278 S. HLwd. d. Zt. m. eingebundenem Umschlagdeckel. Einband gering bestoßen. Gut erhalten.
Language: Norwegian
Published by Tradd Street Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025592972 ISBN 13: 9781025592978
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Kristania, 1911
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. SCARCE ORIGINAL 1911 PRINTING. Text unmarked. Minimal light foxing spots on some pages. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light stain spots. Stain on rear cover bottom near spine. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Previous owners name on inside front cover. (Indbundet. Ingen DJ. SCARCE ORIGINAL 1911 UDSKRIVNING. Tekst umarkeret. Minimale lysrevne pletter på nogle sider. Omslag viser lys kant slid med gnidning / lys pletter pletter. Stil på bagdæksbunden nær rygsøjlen. Binding er stram, hængsler stærk. Tidligere ejers navn på indersiden af forsiden; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: Norwegian
Published by Legare Street Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1020683309 ISBN 13: 9781020683305
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 36.18
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by KESSINGER PUB CO Sep 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1168051096 ISBN 13: 9781168051097
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025704711 ISBN 13: 9781025704715
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - 'Heirefjaeren' is an evocative novel by Vilhelm Krag, one of Norway's most celebrated literary figures and the man credited with naming the 'SÃ, rlandet' region. This narrative captures the distinct atmosphere of the Norwegian coast, blending neo-romantic sensibilities with a deep understanding of human character and social dynamics. Krag utilizes his characteristic lyrical style to paint a vivid picture of life in the early 20th century, where the beauty of the natural world often mirrors the internal landscapes of the protagonists.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025701771 ISBN 13: 9781025701776
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - 'Heirefjaeren' is an evocative novel by Vilhelm Krag, one of Norway's most celebrated literary figures and the man credited with naming the 'SÃ, rlandet' region. This narrative captures the distinct atmosphere of the Norwegian coast, blending neo-romantic sensibilities with a deep understanding of human character and social dynamics. Krag utilizes his characteristic lyrical style to paint a vivid picture of life in the early 20th century, where the beauty of the natural world often mirrors the internal landscapes of the protagonists.
Language: Norwegian
Published by Tradd Street Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025591372 ISBN 13: 9781025591377
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025704711 ISBN 13: 9781025704715
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: Danish
Published by Wilhelm Hansen, København, Denmark
Seller: Tormod Opedal, Sarpsborg, VIKEN, Norway
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Louis Moe, Hedvig Collin, Valdemar Andersen (illustrator). 1st Edition. uten år (1918), kartonasjebind.
Language: Swedish
Published by Nordiska Musiförlaget, Stockholm, Sweden
Seller: Tormod Opedal, Sarpsborg, VIKEN, Norway
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Hedvig Collin (illustrator). 1st Edition. uten år, kartonasjebind. Teckningar av Hedvig Collin.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025704711 ISBN 13: 9781025704715
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.70
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: Multiple languages
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1160860513 ISBN 13: 9781160860512
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Language: Multiple languages
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1120651425 ISBN 13: 9781120651426
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Language: Chinese
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1160423490 ISBN 13: 9781160423496
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Language: Danish
Published by Kristiania, 1900
Seller: HGG Books, Slingerlands, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. First Edition. Danish language. Check our other listings, we just made a large foreign language estate purchase.Clean pages, solid binding, clean boards with bumping to corners, rub wear to hinges, and light cracking to leather spine Clean pages, solid binding, clea.
Language: Norwegian
Published by Legare Street Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022800558 ISBN 13: 9781022800557
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Kopenhagen. Nordiske Forlag. 1899., 1899
Seller: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, Germany
Softcover. Condition: sehr gut. gepr.Oldr. 8°. 128 SS. mit Ill. vonLuis Moe (eine farbig). Exlibris im Vorsatz. Leder teils etwas beschabt, Rücken oben mit Fehlstelle.sehr gutes Ex. in dänischer Sprache.
Language: Norwegian
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Aug 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1022800558 ISBN 13: 9781022800557
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This drama presents an enchanting fairy tale in four acts, full of magic, love, and longing. Set against the backdrop of the mythic Norwegian mountains, it follows the story of a young hunter who falls in love with a mysterious woman he meets in the woods. As they search for a way to break the spell that keeps them apart, they encounter a host of supernatural creatures and face daunting challenges that test their courage and devotion. A masterpiece of Nordic literature, this play captivates readers with its lyrical language, rich imagery, and timeless themes.
Language: Norwegian
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025592972 ISBN 13: 9781025592978
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.