Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Onomatopee 5/30/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 9493148432 ISBN 13: 9789493148437
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Research for People Who Think They Would Rather Create. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Set Margins' publications, 2026
ISBN 10: 9083605299 ISBN 13: 9789083605296
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Set Margins' publications, 2026
ISBN 10: 9083605299 ISBN 13: 9789083605296
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Set Margins' publications, 2026
ISBN 10: 9083605299 ISBN 13: 9789083605296
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A lucid guide to psychedelics and their many uses, from the author of the bestselling Research For People Who (Think They) Would Rather CreateA study trip is a psychedelic journey you embark upon to learn about the world. Whether you are looking to integrate a single experience into your life, or you have your own dedicated practice; whether you work with plants, meditations or other techniques; whether you are a creative professional or you simply wonder how psychedelics are linked to art, this book will speak to you. Often clouded by taboo, the subject of psychedelics is approached in a fresh light in Study Trip, offering new structures for understanding the varied uses of psychedelic medicines, from the scientific to the spiritual and beyond.Dozens of images elucidate the relationship between psychedelics and art and design. Generously illustrated and written in a smart, no-nonsense tone, the chapters explore all aspects of psychedelic study, including substances and methods; co-creation and collaboration; the importance of intention and dosage as well as the dangers; not-knowing, non-action and much more. Study Trip offers an intelligent guide through the various artistic, scientific, social, material and spiritual issues around psychedelics, with the goal of helping you find your own way, and discovering your own deeper questions.Amsterdam-based writer Dirk Vis (born 1981) is a Dutch author of poetry, fiction and essays. His last book, Research for People Who (Think They) Would Rather Create (Set Margins, 2021), has been reprinted and translated around the world. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 22.48
Quantity: 7 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 136 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.47 inches. In Stock.
US$ 16.00
Quantity: 18 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Language: English
Published by Set Margins' publications, 2026
ISBN 10: 9083605299 ISBN 13: 9789083605296
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 23.62
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 136 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg: Quickborn, Vereinigung für niederdeutsche Sprache und Literatur e.V., 2002
broschiert. Condition: Gut. 21 cm ; 92. Jahrgang 2002, Heft 3. Zeitschrift für plattdeutsche Sprachen und Literatur, vereinigt mit "Plattdütsch Land un Waterkant". Softcover, 112 Seiten mit diversen Abbildungen. Umschlag etwas fleckig/berieben. Gutes Exemplar. hw1191.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg: Quickborn, Vereinigung für niederdeutsche Sprache und Literatur e.V., 2008
broschiert. Condition: Gut. 21 cm ; 98. Jahrgang 2008, Heft 2. Zeitschrift für plattdeutsche Sprachen und Literatur, vereinigt mit "Plattdütsch Land un Waterkant". Softcover, 88 Seiten mit diversen Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar. hw902.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg: Quickborn, Vereinigung für niederdeutsche Sprache und Literatur e.V., 2006
broschiert. Condition: Gut. 21 cm ; 96. Jahrgang 2006, Heft 3. Zeitschrift für plattdeutsche Sprachen und Literatur, vereinigt mit "Plattdütsch Land un Waterkant". Softcover, 112 Seiten mit diversen Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar. hw902.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg: Quickborn, Vereinigung für niederdeutsche Sprache und Literatur e.V., 2006
broschiert. Condition: Gut. 21 cm ; 96. Jahrgang 2006, Heft 4. Zeitschrift für plattdeutsche Sprachen und Literatur, vereinigt mit "Plattdütsch Land un Waterkant". Softcover, 96 Seiten mit diversen Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar. hw902.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg: Quickborn, Vereinigung für niederdeutsche Sprache und Literatur e.V., 2009
broschiert. Condition: Gut. 21 cm ; 99. Jahrgang 2009, Heft 1. Zeitschrift für plattdeutsche Sprachen und Literatur, vereinigt mit "Plattdütsch Land un Waterkant". Softcover, 100 Seiten mit diversen Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar. hw902.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg: Quickborn, Vereinigung für niederdeutsche Sprache und Literatur e.V., 2007
broschiert. Condition: Gut. 21 cm ; 97. Jahrgang 2007, Heft 3/4. Zeitschrift für plattdeutsche Sprachen und Literatur, vereinigt mit "Plattdütsch Land un Waterkant". Softcover, 112 Seiten mit diversen Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar. hw902.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg: Quickborn, Vereinigung für niederdeutsche Sprache und Literatur e.V., 2005
broschiert. Condition: Gut. 21 cm ; 95. Jahrgang 2005, Heft 3. Zeitschrift für plattdeutsche Sprachen und Literatur, vereinigt mit "Plattdütsch Land un Waterkant". Softcover, 112 Seiten mit diversen Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar. hw902.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg: Quickborn, Vereinigung für niederdeutsche Sprache und Literatur e.V., 2005
broschiert. Condition: Gut. 21 cm ; 95. Jahrgang 2005, Heft 2. Zeitschrift für plattdeutsche Sprachen und Literatur, vereinigt mit "Plattdütsch Land un Waterkant". Softcover, 112 Seiten mit diversen Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar. hw902.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg: Quickborn, Vereinigung für niederdeutsche Sprache und Literatur e.V., 2004
broschiert. Condition: Gut. 21 cm ; 94. Jahrgang 2004, Heft 4. Zeitschrift für plattdeutsche Sprachen und Literatur, vereinigt mit "Plattdütsch Land un Waterkant". Softcover, 96 Seiten mit diversen Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar. hw902.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg: Quickborn, Vereinigung für niederdeutsche Sprache und Literatur e.V., 2009
broschiert. Condition: Gut. 21 cm ; 99. Jahrgang 2009, Heft 2. Zeitschrift für plattdeutsche Sprachen und Literatur, vereinigt mit "Plattdütsch Land un Waterkant". Softcover, 112 Seiten mit diversen Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar. hw902.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg: Quickborn, Vereinigung für niederdeutsche Sprache und Literatur e.V., 2010
broschiert. Condition: Gut. 21 cm ; 100. Jahrgang 2010, Heft 4. Zeitschrift für plattdeutsche Sprachen und Literatur, vereinigt mit "Plattdütsch Land un Waterkant". Softcover, 112 Seiten mit diversen Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar. hw1101f.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg: Quickborn, Vereinigung für niederdeutsche Sprache und Literatur e.V., 2010
broschiert. Condition: Gut. 21 cm ; 100. Jahrgang 2010, Heft 3. Zeitschrift für plattdeutsche Sprachen und Literatur, vereinigt mit "Plattdütsch Land un Waterkant". Softcover, 104 Seiten mit diversen Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar. hw1101f.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg: Quickborn, Vereinigung für niederdeutsche Sprache und Literatur e.V., 2004
broschiert. Condition: Gut. 21 cm ; 94. Jahrgang 2004, Heft 1. Zeitschrift für plattdeutsche Sprachen und Literatur, vereinigt mit "Plattdütsch Land un Waterkant". Softcover, 100 Seiten mit diversen Abbildungen. Umschlag mit kleinem Namenszug. Gutes Exemplar. hw1191.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg: Quickborn, Vereinigung für niederdeutsche Sprache und Literatur e.V., 2002
broschiert. Condition: Gut. 21 cm ; 92. Jahrgang 2002, Heft 4. Zeitschrift für plattdeutsche Sprachen und Literatur, vereinigt mit "Plattdütsch Land un Waterkant". Softcover, 120 Seiten mit diversen Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar. hw1191.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg: Quickborn, Vereinigung für niederdeutsche Sprache und Literatur e.V., 2000
broschiert. Condition: Gut. 21 cm ; 90. Jahrgang 2000, Heft 1. Zeitschrift für plattdeutsche Sprachen und Literatur, vereinigt mit "Plattdütsch Land un Waterkant". Softcover, 104 Seiten mit diversen Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar. hw1191.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg: Quickborn, Vereinigung für niederdeutsche Sprache und Literatur e.V., 2001
broschiert. Condition: Gut. 21 cm ; 91. Jahrgang 2001, Heft 3. Zeitschrift für plattdeutsche Sprachen und Literatur, vereinigt mit "Plattdütsch Land un Waterkant". Softcover, 104 Seiten mit diversen Abbildungen. Umschlag schwach fleckig. Gutes Exemplar. hw1191.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg: Quickborn, Vereinigung für niederdeutsche Sprache und Literatur e.V., 2010
broschiert. Condition: Gut. 21 cm ; 100. Jahrgang 2010, Heft 2. Zeitschrift für plattdeutsche Sprachen und Literatur, vereinigt mit "Plattdütsch Land un Waterkant". Softcover, 112 Seiten mit diversen Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar. hw902.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg: Quickborn, Vereinigung für niederdeutsche Sprache und Literatur e.V., 2005
broschiert. Condition: Gut. 21 cm ; 95. Jahrgang 2005, Heft 1. Zeitschrift für plattdeutsche Sprachen und Literatur, vereinigt mit "Plattdütsch Land un Waterkant". Softcover, 100 Seiten mit diversen Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar. hw902.