Vivien Quick (9 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (9)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by HarperCollins 1974

      0722502362 / 9780722502365

      • Hardcover

      Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 4.14

      US$ 7.51 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Language: English

      Published by HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, London 1981

      0722506872 / 9780722506875

      • Softcover

      Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 7.01

      US$ 7.51 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

    • Language: English

      Published by HarperCollins 1974

      0722502362 / 9780722502365

      • Hardcover

      Seller: madelyns books, suffolk, , United Kingdommadelyns books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 1.37

      US$ 22.72 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Used: Good. good overall condition, A LITTLE MARKED TO OUTSIDE EDGE, sent next working day from the u/k 0.0.

    • Published by Health For All Publishing Company 1958

      • Hardcover

      Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 12.27

      US$ 6.46 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Fair. 1958. Third Edition. 98 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and mild foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Boards have mild edgewear with corner crushing and notable staining to boards. Notable tanning to board edges and spine, which has mild c

    • Language: English

      Published by Thorsons 1974

      0722502362 / 9780722502365

      • Hardcover

      Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 7.60

      US$ 24.13 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

    • Language: English

      Published by Health For All Publishing Co, Surrey, England 1968

      • Hardcover

      Seller: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, CanadaCOOK AND BAKERS BOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 12.00

      US$ 22.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Fifth Edition. No dust jacket, cloth hard cover has small spot, bookstore stamp title page, otherwise without flaw. 5 X 7.5" 102 pages. Written in collaboration with husband Clifford Quick M.Sc., N.D., D.O., M.B.N.O.A. That so many people appear to tolerate bad diets merely proves that the body h

    • Published by Health For All Publishing Company 1958

      • Hardcover

      Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 16.57

      US$ 6.46 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. 1958. This edition. 98 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some li

    • Published by Thorsons 1978

      Seller: Magis Books, Markfield, LEICS, United KingdomMagis Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 5.52

      US$ 25.41 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      128pp. Soft covers. A very good+ copy with B/w illustrations.

    • More images

      Published by Oxford University Press 1937-1958, London 1937

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, United KingdomRooke Books PBFA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 269.27

      US$ 26.80 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. Five smart volumes of these cookery, dieting, and gardening guides, with the original dust wrappers. Five volumes. This set contains: The Diet Book, 1937. Third edition. A detailed and comprehensive diet book for sickness and diseases, with specialised