Vodicka David (9 results)
Published by Fantagraphics 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 5.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketComic. Condition: Very Good. Magazine-sized, black & white, saddle-stitched. Moderate wear along lower edge. Binding firm. Size: Magazine-sized.
Published by Fantagraphics Books, Toorak, Victoria, Australia 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Karl Theis, Torrance, U.S.A.Karl Theis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good +. A NEAR FINE COPY.
Published by Fantagraphics Books, Hawkesburn, Victoria, Australia 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Karl Theis, Torrance, U.S.A.Karl Theis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good +.
Published by Fantagraphics Books, Hawkesburn, Victoria, Australia 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Karl Theis, Torrance, U.S.A.Karl Theis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good +.

Published by Fantagraphics Books 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Heights Catalogues, Books, Comics, New York, U.S.A.Heights Catalogues, Books, Comics
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: As New. HECO565765 Fox Comics No 26, David Vodicka Editor & Publisher, Fox Comics & Fantagraphics Books, Apr/May 1990, sc, 47 pages, 10.75"x8 includes Stuart & Tony Thorne, David Vodicka, Maria Pena, Daryl Cunningham, David Hodson & Greg Gates, Ed Pinseat Not For Minors. David Vodicka (illustrator).
Published by Fox Comics, Austrailia 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Gaines, Eureka, U.S.A.David Gaines
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 21.00
US$ 6.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Wraps (PB) in near fine condition with slight cover soiling. Adult tales of animals, monsters, and humans. You judge which is which.From our clever cousins down under.44 pages.

Published by Fox Comics, Victoria, Australia 1989
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, U.S.A.Alta-Glamour Inc.
Contact seller5-star seller1st printing. 8 x 10.75" 48pp., with semi-glossy color covers, and b/w interior. Cover by Greg Gates. Contributors include: Dave Hodson & Greg Gates, Glenn Dakin, Dean Gorissen, Neale Blanden, Lazarus Dobelsky & Ian Eddy, Trevs Phoenix, David Vodicka & Tony Thorne, Dave Hodson, Rich Rice, Eddie Campbell, Chloe Brookes-Kenworthy,… Bill O'Donnell, and Chris Reynolds & Rian Hughes. Saddle-stapled wraps. Light shelfwear. Very good.

Published by Fox Comics, Victoria, Australia 1987
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, U.S.A.Alta-Glamour Inc.
Contact seller5-star seller1st printing. 8 x 10.75" [32]pp., including color covers, and b/w interior. Contributors include: John Bagnall, David Hodson, David Bird, Chloe Brookes-Kenworthy, Glenn Dakin, Greg Gates, Brendan Naylor, David Nichols, and Steve Way. Saddle-stapled wraps. Light shelfwear. Very good.
- Signed
Seller: NUDEL BOOKS, New York, U.S.A.NUDEL BOOKS
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 100.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: Very Good. 8 by 11 lined paper.dated 2 Jan 1954.30 lines."I don't suppose you will get much fan mail.I have a space in an auto repair shop.".Retained copy.Vodika was one of the earliest if not the earliest female welding sculpture.(VVntbk). Signed by Author(s).