PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Librairies-Imprimeries Reunies, 1893
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1893. No Edition Remarks. 304 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine and front board. Illustrated throughout in black and white. French languiage. Part of the Bibliotheque de l'Enseignement des Beaux-Arts series. Binding remains firm. Pages are moderately tanned throughout. Moderate tanning to pastedowns and endpapers, with pen marks to front endpaper and pencil mark to front pastedown. Cracking to inner hinges. Illustrations remain bright and clear. Boards have moderate edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Moderate crushing to spine ends. Moderate tanning to spine. Bumping to corners. Heavy and foxing to textblock.
US$ 32.41
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 42.04
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by Ancienne Maison Quantin
Seller: Ziggurat Libros, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. Ancienne Maison Quantin, Paris. Encuadernación en tela, 304 págs., 22 x 15 cm. En muy buen estado.
Published by Librairies-Imprimeries Réunies Ancienne Maison Quantin, 1893
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Librairies-Imprimeries Réunies Ancienne Maison Quantin collection , 1893. 1 volume relié(s) format In-8 bon reliure demi cuir d'époque, dos à nerfs, gravures in et hors texte, 304 pages.
Volume petit in-8, 1893, cartonnage gris bleu éditeur orné sur le plat supérieur d'une enseigne enguirlandée au trait noir "Ancienne Maison Quantin", dos décoré, titres dorés, 304 p. nombreuses figures. En annexes : marques générales de Sèvres; marques et monogrammes des artistes de Sèvres; marques des principales fabriques d'Europe. Collection "Bibliothèque de l'enseignement des Beaux-Arts". Cette collection a été dirigée par Jules Comte (1846-1912), qui a été un des promoteurs de l'enseignement des Beaux-Arts au début de la Troisième République. Elle compte une soixantaine de volumes de vulgarisation, mais chacun confié à un spécialiste et agrémenté de nombreuses illustrations. Cartonnage exceptionnellement conservé, dos parfait, rousseurs intérieures.(EvB36) PHOTOS NUMERIQUES DISPONIBLES PAR EMAIL SUR SIMPLE DEMANDE-DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPS MAY BE AVAILABLE ON REQUEST Size: 14,5 x 21. Livre.
Published by Alcide Picard & Files, Editeurs, PARIGI, 1893
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: DISCRETO USATO. Bibliotheque de L'enseignement des Beaux - Arts Francese Legatura con tracce da restauro artigianale, copertina rigida in tela verde leggermente scolorita maggiormente in cornice e dorso, titolo in oro nel tassello alla costa. All'interno presente copertina originale del volume lievemente brunita, cucitura con spago alla cerniera interna con piccole lesioni e un distacco lungo il frontespizio, prefaz. Georges Vogt, figure in nero nel testo, carte e tagli bruniti ben tenuti.
Published by Générique
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Satisfaisant. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution. Dos usé.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Published by EDITIONS S.T.A.E.L., 1950
Magazine / Periodical
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20251411: 1950. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. Environ 120 pages - quelques planches illustrées de dessins en noir/blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30009712: 1948. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos très frotté, Rousseurs. 123 pages, 1er plat illustré, illustrations noir et blanc hors texte, coiffe en pied manquante. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0692-Livres d'enfants.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150160078: 1948. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 123 pages. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 21.71
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Published by Editions Modes de Paris, 1948
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, France
Magazine / Periodical
Couverture souple. Magazine / Périodique en français. Roman. Les confidences du coeur. Broché. 128 pages. Littérature populaire. Magazine / Périodique.
Language: French
Published by Picard & Kaan
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Georges VOGT LA PORCELAINE Sans date, Paris, Alcide Picard & Kaan, Editeurs - Librairie d'Education Nationale "Bibliothèque de l'Enseignement des Beaux-Arts", publiée sous la Direction de M. Jules COMTE In-8 (14,5 x 21,5 cm), relié, 304 pages Reliure demi-cuir rouge, dos lisse titré joliement orné doré, signet, ex-libris "Max-La-Fosse" contre-collé sur contre-plat, couvertures conservées Nombreuses illustrations noir et blanc in et hors-texte Contenu du volume : Préface - L'Histoire - La Fabrication - Marques générales de Sèvres - Marques et monogrammes des artistes de Sèvres - Marques des principales frabriques d'Europe Etat : minces frottements coiffes et dos, coins légèrement émoussés, papier jauni de manière uniforme, feuillets très frais, mors et charnières solides, bon exemplaire, belle reliure Poids : 820g.
Language: French
Published by hier + jetzt, Verlag für Kultur und Geschichte, 2016
ISBN 10: 3039194046 ISBN 13: 9783039194049
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Aus Anlass des 50-jaehrigen Bestehens wagt ICOMOS Suisse einen Blick in die Zukunft der Kulturguetererhaltung und stellt Fragen nach Problemen und Chancen im Umgang mit dem Schweizer Baubestand: Welche Veraenderungen sind zu erwarten, was werden die Denkmaeler .
Published by EDITIONS DES REMPARTS/STAEL, 1951
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80201977: 1947-1951. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 91 pages + 124 pages + 124 pages - quelques illustrations en noir et blanc hors texte - premier roman "Nagspa fils du thibet" désolidarisé de l'ouvrage. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.
Published by Alcide Picard & Kaan, 1893
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. ROD0100331: 1893. In-12. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 304 pages, illustrées de nombreuses gravures noir et blanc dans le texte. Cartonnage rouge décoré. Tranche en tête rouge. . . . Classification Dewey : 738-Céramique.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20235178: 1947. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, 2ème plat abîmé, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 124 pages. Déchirure sur le second plat. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0692-Livres d'enfants.
Published by Librairies-Imprimeries réunies Non daté
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R300271312: Non daté. In-8. Relié toilé. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 304 pages - nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. Non daté, vers 1893. . . . Classification Dewey : 738-Céramique.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240087687: 1893. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Coiffe en tête abîmée, Intérieur acceptable. 304 pages - ouvrage recouvert d'un plastique transparent - quelques pages désolidarisées - quelques figures en noir et blanc . . . . Classification Dewey : 738-Céramique.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150157795: 1947. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos frotté, Intérieur acceptable. 124 pages. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
Paris, A. Quantin, Bibliothèque de l'enseignement des Beaux-Arts, 1891. In-8, relié en demi-basane fauve, pièces de titre maroquin rouge, tranches marbrées, 304 pp. Avec 83 figures dans le texte, avec les Marques générales de Sèvres, les Marques et monogrammes des artistes de Sèvres et les Marques des principales fabriques d'Europe. (Georges Vogt était le Directeur des travaux techniques de la Manufacture nationale de Sèvres). Bel ex. Livres.
304 S., mit 83 s/w Abbildungen. Orig.-Leinen mit goldgeprägtem Titel. Erste Ausgabe.- (= Bibliothèque de l'enseigment des beaux-arts).- Einband minimal berieben und mit wenigen kleinen Flecken. Gutes Exemplar.
Published by Lars Müller Publishers | Canadian Centre for Architecture, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 3907078845 ISBN 13: 9783907078846
Seller: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. pp. 459. Thick 8vo. Publisher's black boards, gray and bronze lettering to the front board, and spine; black silk ribbon-marker, gray endpapers. Replete with black-and-white, and colour photographs, portraits, illustrations, facsimiles, charts, tables, diagrams, plans, et al. Lightest rubbing to the extremities, else, near fine. Contents entirely without blemish with bright, clean, and unmarked text-block, and firm, sound binding; near fine. Exceptionally scarce to be offered in commerce. Overall, near fine. This publication accompanies the exhibition Herzog & de Meuron: Archaeology of the Mind, organized by the Canadian Centre for Architecture (CCA), Montreal. It will be presented at the CCA from 23 October 2002 to 6 April 2003 and will travel to the Heinz Architectural Center, Carnegie Musuem of Art, Pittsburg, from 5 June to 7 September 2003, the Schaulager, Munchenstein/Basel, in spring 2004, and the Netherlands Architecture Institute, Rotterdam, in fall 2004.
Condition: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - La fontaine du Népal (0) - Poche.
Language: French
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 312. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1893 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 312.
Condition: Buen estado. Primera Edicion. Frances Pág: 304 21x14 Ilustrado con 83 figuras en el texto. Ademas 18 paginas con las firmas de los fabricantes. Industrias Artisticas E-15-4-drch Tela Editorial impresa decorada con dorados en tapa y lomo,