Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Independently published, 2021
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, Germany
Broschiert. Zustand des Buches leichte Gebrauchs spuren (Lese spuren) Kanten leicht bestoßen 11 Deutsch 510g.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 29.98
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 30.23
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Göschen, Leipzig, 1906
Seller: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, BW, Germany
OKart., Condition: Seiten angerändert. Leipzig, Göschen, 1906. 8°. VII, 146 S. OKart., Seiten angerändert. Sprache: ger/deu.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Leipzig, Göschen, 1911. viii, 133 pp. Text in German., 1911
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Original printed wrappers. Some old stamps / labels of an insurance company library, else a (very) good copy. Pages mostly unopened. Please see description or ask for photos.
Published by Leipzig VEB Deutscher Verlag f Grundstoffindustrie (), 1987
Seller: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, Germany
195 SS. mit 98 Abb., 119 Farbbildern und 17 Tabellen. 8°. OLn. mit OU. Umschlag mit kl. Gebrauchsspuren. Micromount ist ein aus dem Englischen ins Deutsche übernommener Begriff aus der Mineralogie. Er wird von Mineralsammlern zur Bezeichnung von Belegstücken verwendet, die so klein sind, dass sie am besten mit optischen Hilfsmitteln betrachtet werden. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 740 gr.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Bremen University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 3955621006 ISBN 13: 9783955621001
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 35.33
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by VEB Deutscher Verlag für Grundstoffindustrie, Leipzig, 1987
Seller: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
Hardcover. Schutzumschlag. 193 Seiten in Leinen mit SU, etwas berieben, guter Zustand.
Published by Ringve Museum - Trondheim, Norway, 1988
Seller: Barberry Lane Booksellers, Bar Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff card stock illustrated wrappers with pianoforte on front on a yellow background. Glued binding is tight and book is square and sharp-cornered - Fine. Filled with pieces from the museum's collection of musical instruments with detailed descriptions in English, Norwegian, French and German. Uncommon.
Arbeitsbuch für Mineralsammler. Berlin / Heidelberg / New York: Springer-Verlag, 1. Auflage 1988. Weisses OLn. m. braun-silberfarb. Deckelvignette u. farbig illustr. OU. 193 Seiten mit 98 Bildern, 119 Farbbildern und 17 Tabellen, Literatur- u. Quellenverzeichnis, Verzeichnis der abgebildeten Minerale u. Sachwörterverzeichnis. - 22,5 x 20. * Micromount ist ein aus dem Englischen ins Deutsche übernommener Begriff aus der Mineralogie. Er wird von Mineralsammlern zur Bezeichnung von Belegstücken verwendet, die so klein sind, dass sie am besten mit optischen Hilfsmitteln betrachtet werden. - Sauber und sehr gut erhalten !
Condition: New.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
US$ 30.09
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
VIII, 146 S. Späterer Leinwandband. Stempel und Name auf Titel, Block leicht wellig, sonst gutes Exemplar.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Fischer Verlag; Jena, 1912
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 73 Seiten; 1 Tafel, 5 Figuren Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Heftzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.
Language: German
Published by Schulz-Kirchner Verlag Gm, 2012
ISBN 10: 3824809915 ISBN 13: 9783824809912
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Theorie der Zahlenreihen und Reihengleichungen. Book.