Tapa Dura. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Regular. |Petronio|España|1970|21x15cm.|317pp.|Tapa dura|Estado=Muy bien|Traducción P. López. Colecc. 'Clásicos Petronio'. Tapa dura con sobrecubierta ilustrada. Sobrecubiertas algo fatigadas.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R260145155: 1900. In-12. Relié. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Coiffe en tête abîmée, Intérieur frais. 229 pages. Dos de percaline verte, titres et filets dorés. Papier noir et vert sur les plats frottés. Tampons. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
2. Tours, Alfred Mame et Fils, 1895, in-8°, 237 pp, ills. à pleine page et dans le texte, broché, couverture souple imprimée d'origine ( décor color. à fleurs). Exemplaire en bon état. Rare exemplaire dans sa couverture originale.
Published by Editions Frontieres, Gif-sur-Yvette Cedex, 1990
ISBN 10: 2863320866 ISBN 13: 9782863320860
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER, Karlsruhe, Germany
First Edition
Condition: Gut. 1st. (= Proceedings of the XXVth Recontre de Moriond, Series: Moriond Astrophysics Meetings). 505p. Hardcover, 2 kl. Rückenaufkleber, Vorsatz gestempelt und mit Ausschnitt, einige zarte Anstreichungen in rot, sonst gutes Ex., selten und vergriffen. Sprache: Englisch, many pictures. -------- EARLY UNIVERSE, NUCLEOSYNTHESIS, DARK MATTER, LARGE SCALE STRUCTURE, CONFERENCES ---------- Contents: Primeval Universe, Phase Transition and Nucleosynthesis, Dark Matter in Haloes, Dark Matter and Wimps, Lep (Astro) Physics, Mass and light incosmic structures.
Préface de François Coppée reliure en percaline rouge d'époque Alphonse Lemerre éditeur 1892 première édition autographe et dédicace de l'auteur récits de la vie de l'auteur.
Paris, Alphonse Lemerre, 1900 (1899). In-12, (6)-229-(3) pp., reliure de l'époque bradel demi-percaline orange, dos orné. Agréable exemplaire. * Voir photographie(s) / See picture(s). * Membre du SLAM et de la LILA / ILAB Member. La librairie est ouverte sur rendez-vous.
Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, AQUIT, France
Bossange.1822.2 vols.in-8 demi-reliés.Qques rousseurs peu importantes.Complets des cartes sauf carte africaine dans le Tome I,auquel il manque le cartouche.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1892. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 288, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 288 288.