Trade paperback. SC 86 Very goodEx-library. Signed by previous owner.
Language: English
Published by The Pilot Publishing Company, 1932
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. 174 pages. Voulme 2. Book has some age on it. Content readage and in good condition. Interior very good.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1987
ISBN 10: 0395432898 ISBN 13: 9780395432891
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. B/w Photos (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, 1987
ISBN 10: 0395432898 ISBN 13: 9780395432891
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. B/w Photos (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, 1987
ISBN 10: 0395432898 ISBN 13: 9780395432891
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. B/w Photos (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500438367 ISBN 13: 9781500438364
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1968
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Large Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. No jacket. Boards lightly soiled. 1968 Large Hardcover. 273 pp. A history of the fighting vessel. From ancient Egyptian warships, to modern battleships and submarines. Apart from the knowledgeable text, this large format hardback is packed with high quality drawings and reproductions of paintings, and ships' cutaway diagrams, and some photos, mostly black-and-white.
Language: English
Published by Mariner Books, U. S. A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0395559960 ISBN 13: 9780395559963
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Illustrated B&W Photographs (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Review and Herald Publishing Association, Washington, DC, 1963
Seller: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. very nice clean copy. tight binding. clean covers. pages clean and unmarked. 320 pages.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, 1987
ISBN 10: 0395432898 ISBN 13: 9780395432891
Condition: Very Good. B/w Photos (illustrator). Very Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1987
ISBN 10: 0395432898 ISBN 13: 9780395432891
Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. B/w Photos (illustrator). Clean, unmarked, crease-free spine with light wear to wraps. BP/Amer Naval Hist.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0300028008 ISBN 13: 9780300028003
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by California State Univ Art Museum, 1986
ISBN 10: 093627025X ISBN 13: 9780936270258
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Review and Herald Pub
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Washington D.C.: Review and Herald Publishing, 1963, Washington D.C., 1963
Seller: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.
Decorative Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good/No Jacket. Christian. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. This decorative cloth hardcover book offers an adventist perspective on modern life and trends and this copy is in excellent condition with little wear. The covers have little wear and look great. The spine is very tight. The pages are white with little wear and no marks. 27 topics are considered and indexed. A few color illustrations are offered as well. 320 pages including a bibliography in the back. CHEAP SHIPPING MEDIA MAIL!
Published by University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, 1957
Seller: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. This copy is NEAR FINE; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked except for pencil price on fep; binding is tight but edges show slightest wear. No jacket, the covers are also near fine: intact , including excellent color and design, but sunning on spine, slight wear on corners, signs of rubbing. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Language: English
Published by Teachers College Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0807756695 ISBN 13: 9780807756690
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Resource Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 149823853X ISBN 13: 9781498238533
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. B/w Photos (illustrator). Houghton Mifflin Co 1987-11-01 00:00:00 Binding: Trade Paperback 564 pagesindex Illustrator: blackwhite Photos PublishPlace: Boston, MA ISBN: 0395432898 Size: 8 vo.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, 1993
Seller: beneton, Millsboro, DE, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fourth Revised Edition. pl.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Alan Wingate, 1950
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st edition. Cloth, VG. 256pp, 12b/w vignette illustrations by Philip Gough, spine lettering a little dulled, otherwise a nice copy. The twelve months of the year in the country. Anecdotes taken from the writtings of Sir William Beach Thomas [ 1868 - 1957 ], British author and journalist known for his work as a war correspondent and his writings about nature and country life. 525 grams.
Language: English
Published by Resource Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 149823853X ISBN 13: 9781498238533
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 2003. Natural History. Resources for the Future. 320p., fine paperback. 9/25.
Language: English
Published by Batsford, 1936
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United Kingdom
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First Edition. Scattered foxing. Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.