W E Winton (21 results)
Volume du Congres, Strasbourg 1956 [Supplements to Vetus Testamentum, vol. IV]
Driver, G.R.; D. Winton Thomas, J.T. Milik, A. Diez Macho, P.A.H. de Boer, B. Mazar (Maisler), E. Vogt, J. Coppens, G. Castellino, O. Eissfeldt, P.W. Skehan, W. Eichrodt, H. Junker, G. Widengren, W.F. Albright
Published by E.J. Brill 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover, no dust jacket. Worn cover, foxing. Sound otherwise. 258 pp.
Volume du Congres, Strasbourg 1956 [Supplements to Vetus Testamentum, vol. IV]
Driver, G.R.; D. Winton Thomas, J.T. Milik, A. Diez Macho, P.A.H. de Boer, B. Mazar (Maisler), E. Vogt, J. Coppens, G. Castellino, O. Eissfeldt, P.W. Skehan, W. Eichrodt, H. Junker, G. Widengren, W.F. Albright
Published by E.J. Brill 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, sunned cover, foxing, some creased pages. Good otherwise. 258 pages. 258 pp.
Volume du Congres, Strasbourg 1956 [Supplements to Vetus Testamentum, vol. IV]
Driver, G.R.; D. Winton Thomas, J.T. Milik, A. Diez Macho, P.A.H. de Boer, B. Mazar (Maisler), E. Vogt, J. Coppens, G. Castellino, O. Eissfeldt, P.W. Skehan, W. Eichrodt, H. Junker, G. Widengren, W.F. Albright
Published by E.J. Brill 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, otherwise very good. 258 pages. 258 pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.84
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.17
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 44.76
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Big, Bold and Blue : Lessons from Australia?s Marine Protected Areas
Fitzsimons, James (EDT); Westcott, Geoff (EDT); Winton, Tim (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Big, Bold and Blue : Lessons from Australia?s Marine Protected Areas
Fitzsimons, James (EDT); Westcott, Geoff (EDT); Winton, Tim (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 70.63
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Big, Bold and Blue : Lessons from Australia?s Marine Protected Areas
Fitzsimons, James (EDT); Westcott, Geoff (EDT); Winton, Tim (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.66
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Big, Bold and Blue : Lessons from Australia?s Marine Protected Areas
Fitzsimons, James (EDT); Westcott, Geoff (EDT); Winton, Tim (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 72.68
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesPublished by Hugh Rees, London 1902
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rodger Friedman Rare Book Studio, ABAA, Tuxedo, NY, U.S.A.Rodger Friedman Rare Book Studio, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3,000.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First edition. 34 cm; xvii, 374 pages, photogravure portrait frontispiece, map, and 63 plates (55 of them colored) by P.J. Smit, 3 photogravure reproductions of radiographs, and 7 photogravure illustrations in text. In original green cloth, worn along joints and edges, with 3cm peel along joint near head, y…et sound and entire, with some reinforcement. Text and illustrations in excellent shape, free of foxing or other blemishes. Top edge gilt. Old bookplates removed from front endleaves. Old booksellers' notes in pencil on front pastedown. References: Wood, p. 192; Nissen ZBI 110. Most probably only 100 copies were issued of this very rare and important contribution to the mammals of Egypt. Excellent color plates of monkeys, gazelles, and smaller vertebrates.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1900 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 16 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1897 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 14 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1899 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 25 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1896 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 14 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.
Seller: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, , FranceHermann L. Strack
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.47
US$ 55.56 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
7 p., 2 coloured lithographed plates (by J. Smit), plain wrappers. Published in: Proceedings of the Zoological Society of London. Inner margin frayed.
Seller: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, , FranceHermann L. Strack
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.79
US$ 55.56 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8 p., 2 col. lithographed pls, wrappers (plain covers, back cover detached). Published in: Proceedings of the Zoological Society of London.

Panama-California Exposition, San Diego, California, 1915. Official Letterhead Signed by dignitaries and important citizens.
Panama-California Exposition (San Diego); Fred L. Baker, Baker Iron Works; S. Handley Powers; Louis S. Aerillinger; H. W. Pellebone; John Herman; P. H. Greer, Greer-Robbins Co.; J. C. Richardson; Charles T. O'Williams; Eddie Luigenfeld; J. O. Horton; Edward G. Hart; George I. Lufkin; E. B. Van Horne; Jack Ruddle; H. L. Owlsney, Winton Motor Cars; A. Ramey, Ramey Investment Company Vice President; A. E. Peat, San Joaquin Light & Power Corp.
Published by San Diego, CA: Panama-California Exposition. 1915
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 200.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Single Letter-Sized Page, Signed by dignitaries and civic officials connected to the Exposition, some stamped with the names of their organizations. Good with marginal tears, creasing, perforations & some staining.Provenance: Letters and Autographs from a Who's Who in California 1914 - 1917, to the author Ellis…A. Davis, regarding Davis' Commercial Encyclopedia of the Pacific Southwest, California, Nevada, Utah, Arizona. Sold by Cherokee Book Shop to Frederick Ruffner, Jr., the founder of Gale Research, Detroit.
Seller: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, , FranceHermann L. Strack
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.97
US$ 55.56 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
11, 11 p., 2, 1 col. lithographed pls, wrappers (plain covers). Published in: Proceedings of the Zoological Society of London.
More imagesPublished by [Buffalo, New York] 1930
Seller: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerVarious sizes; most images approx. 10 x 14 inches. Generally fine. These images are mainly human interest subjects, sporting events, portraits, and news subjects in and around Buffalo in the 1930s and 1940s. List available upon request.