Language: English
Published by NavPress Publishing Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983860807 ISBN 13: 9780983860808
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by NavPress Publishing Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983860807 ISBN 13: 9780983860808
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by NavPress Publishing Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983860807 ISBN 13: 9780983860808
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by NavPress Publishing Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983860807 ISBN 13: 9780983860808
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. SIGNED and inscribed by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed and inscribed by author.
Language: English
Published by NavPress Publishing Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983860807 ISBN 13: 9780983860808
Seller: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Softcover, in Fine condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, straight spine without creases, looks like new, no flaws to note,
Language: English
Published by NavPress Publishing Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983860807 ISBN 13: 9780983860808
Seller: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, U.S.A.
Signed
Softcover. Condition: VG. Signed by the author. Some rubbing & edgewear; small corner creases; light scratches; some yellowing; overall clean & tight. 214 pages. Signed by the author.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Rowena Morrill; (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Rowena Morrill; (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 19.35
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by NavPress Publishing Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983860807 ISBN 13: 9780983860808
Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Author inscribed on the first free end paper. Orange lettering on black & brown pictorial covers. 8vo, 214pp. Inscribed by Author(s).
ISBN 13: 9798327729148
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
ISBN 13: 9798327729148
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by NavPress Publishing Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983860807 ISBN 13: 9780983860808
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
ISBN 13: 9798327729148
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 24.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Gordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC, Chippewa Falls, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. - Inspected, Cleaned, Sealed in Shrink Wrap - SIGNED by contributor William Nolan - FIRST EDITION - Archival Dust Jacket Cover - Tight Binding/Sharp Corners - Clean & Unmarked - Returns Accepted / Refunds Given Inspected, Cleaned & Sealed by me, the proprietor. SIGNED with a sketch by William Nolan at his story. 1991. 1st edition. Hardcover book with the dust jacket. Includes a New archival dust jacket cover. It has a tight binding with sharp corners. The text part of the book is clean and unmarked. 766 pages. 9.5" x 6.5". Sealed in Shrink Wrap for protection in storage and shipping. Expertly packed. *PROFESSIONAL BOOKSELLER* I try hard to get the descriptions right, sometimes I make a mistake, therefore, Returns accepted. Refunds given. -Gordon. Signed by Author(s).
ISBN 13: 9798327729148
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 25.59
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by NOVA SCIENCE PUBLISHERS INC (11/2020), 2020
ISBN 10: 1536188220 ISBN 13: 9781536188226
Seller: BOOKIT!, Genève, Switzerland
Condition: Used: Like New. LIVRE A L?ETAT DE NEUF. EXPEDIE SOUS 3 JOURS OUVRES. NUMERO DE SUIVI COMMUNIQUE AVANT ENVOI, EMBALLAGE RENFORCE. EAN:9781536188226.
US$ 307.95
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1729615546 ISBN 13: 9781729615546
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 18.03
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 152 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.35 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Language: English
Published by Black Child Journal & National Rites of Passage Institut, 2013
ISBN 10: 1467580759 ISBN 13: 9781467580755
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.