Walker Charls E (27 results)

The Impact of Climate Change Policy on Consumers: Can Tradable Permits Reduce the Cost? [Monograph Series on Tax, Regulatory, and Environmental Policies and U.S. Economic Growth]
Walker, Charls E.; Bloomfield, Mark A.; Thorning, Margo., eds.
Language: English
Published by American Council for Capital Formation, Center for Policy Research, Washington, D.C. 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. 8vo, paperback. As new condition. ix, 88 p. Proceedings of a symposium sponsored by the American Council for Capital Formation, Center for Policy Research, held September 24, 1997, in Washington, D.C.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 42.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 408 pages; Description: xxi, 408 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Saving and investment--United States. Taxation--United Stat…es. 3 Kg.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.62
US$ 16.08 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 408 pages; Description: xxi, 408 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Saving and investment--United States. Taxation--United Stat…es. 1 Kg.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, U.S.A.Gardner's Used Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 48.99
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Hardcover w/jacket. Light wear on jacket and boards. Minor chipping along edge of jacket. No markings noted in text. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 64.45
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.42
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 67.55
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 82.59
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.19
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 82.95
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.20
US$ 22.19 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 104.44
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 408 pages. 9.25x5.75x1.06 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.61
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Mark A. Bloomfield, Esq., is president of the American Council for Capital Formation and its economic education and research affiliate, the ACCF Center for Policy Research. Dr. Margo Thorning is chief economist of the American Council for Capital Formati.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 89.89
US$ 73.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 212.30
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 217.81
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 231.26
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 225.24
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 225.67
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 128.31
US$ 121.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 408 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 244.60
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

- Hardcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 225.69
US$ 28.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 222.50
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. Mark A. Bloomfield, Esq., is president of the American Council for Capital Formation and its economic education and research affiliate, the ACCF Center for Policy Research. Dr. Margo Thorning is chief economist of the American Council for Capital Formati.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 268.68
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 276.79
US$ 74.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
More imagesPublished by Dow Jones - Irwin, Homewood, Illinois, U.S.A. 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The BiblioFile, Rapid River, U.S.A.The BiblioFile
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 655.00
US$ 16.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Third Edition. Full number-line at copyright; first printing of the third edition. Fine brown cloth boards, gilt spine titles, moderate shelf wear. Pages near fine; name at front pastedown. Bind fine, squarer; hinges intact. Rare original wrapper with gold metal…lic and black spine titles, light edge wear, rub; protected in new clear sleeve. Small price label at back flap: "65.00". a comprehensive reference book covering various aspects of banking and finance. Published by McGraw-Hill School Education Group in 1988, this 3rd edition hardcover book contains 1347 pages filled with valuable information for bankers and those interested in the banking industry. Authored by Thomas I. Storrs, this book is a must-have for anyone looking to delve into the world of banks and banking, offering insights into business and economics in a clear and informative manner. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" Tall.