Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. No Highlighting or underlining. Some Wear but overall good condition. Foxing on one or more of the fore-edges. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
1990. Botany, Ecology, text book. John Wiley and Sons/Wiley Nature Editions. Very good wrappers/paperback 288p.
1990. Botany, Ecology, text book. John Wiley and Sons/Wiley Nature Editions. Very good wrappers/paperback 288p.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Good. Signed. first edition, inscribed by the author Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0292791127 ISBN 13: 9780292791121
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. UNIV OF TEXAS P. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0292776489 ISBN 13: 9780292776487
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The Southern Forest: A Chronicle This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Stephen F. Austin State Univ., 1995
ISBN 10: 0938361104 ISBN 13: 9780938361107
Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very good+. Dust Jacket Condition: no dust jacket. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by author.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0292776489 ISBN 13: 9780292776487
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0292776489 ISBN 13: 9780292776487
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, Austin, TX, 1991
ISBN 10: 0292776489 ISBN 13: 9780292776487
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st edition. Dust Jacket torn, rubbed. Dust jacket in mylar guard. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Technology; Botany; ISBN: 0292776489. ISBN/EAN: 9780292776487. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1608.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press -, 1991
ISBN 10: 0292776489 ISBN 13: 9780292776487
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0292776489 ISBN 13: 9780292776487
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light rubbing to jacket.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0292791127 ISBN 13: 9780292791121
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0292791127 ISBN 13: 9780292791121
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0292791127 ISBN 13: 9780292791121
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Univ of Texas Press, Austin, Texas, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0292791127 ISBN 13: 9780292791121
Seller: Paradox Books USA, Fort Collins, CO, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st thus. Trade Paperback. Green pictorial cover with title printed on spine and front cover in white. 288 pages, illustrated with line drawings and b/w photographs throughout, bibliography, glossary, index. 1st thus edition (1996) of 1990 original. Inscribed and SIGNED by the author on the dedication page. CONDITION: FINE, binding square and tight, pages crisp and unmarked. CONTENT: This book explores the ecological, economic, and human influences on over thirty significant types of woodland. It focuses especially on the effects of site factors -- climate, physiography, biology, and soils - upon the growth of various kinds of trees. : >Guaranteed secure packaging, free tracking, and no-hassle return policy. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0292769504 ISBN 13: 9780292769502
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0292769504 ISBN 13: 9780292769502
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0292791127 ISBN 13: 9780292791121
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Stephen F. Austin State University, School of Forestry, Nacogdoches
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 78 Illus.