Language: English
Published by Advantage Media Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 159932699X ISBN 13: 9781599326993
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Advantage Media Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 159932699X ISBN 13: 9781599326993
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Advantage Media Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 159932699X ISBN 13: 9781599326993
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Advantage Media Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 1599327457 ISBN 13: 9781599327457
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Advantage Media Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 1599327457 ISBN 13: 9781599327457
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Advantage Media Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 1599327457 ISBN 13: 9781599327457
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Advantage Media Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 1599327457 ISBN 13: 9781599327457
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Advantage Media Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 159932699X ISBN 13: 9781599326993
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Advantage Media Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 159932699X ISBN 13: 9781599326993
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Advantage Media Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 159932699X ISBN 13: 9781599326993
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Advantage Media Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 159932699X ISBN 13: 9781599326993
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Advantage Media Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 159932699X ISBN 13: 9781599326993
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Advantage Media Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 159932699X ISBN 13: 9781599326993
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Advantage Media Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 159932699X ISBN 13: 9781599326993
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Advantage Media Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 159932699X ISBN 13: 9781599326993
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Advantage Media Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 159932699X ISBN 13: 9781599326993
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Advantage Media Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 1599327457 ISBN 13: 9781599327457
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Advantage Media Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 1599327457 ISBN 13: 9781599327457
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Advantage Media Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 1599327457 ISBN 13: 9781599327457
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED by the author. Flar signature.
Language: English
Published by Advantage Media Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 1599327457 ISBN 13: 9781599327457
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Advantage Media Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 1599327457 ISBN 13: 9781599327457
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code or dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Advantage Media Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 1599327457 ISBN 13: 9781599327457
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by Advantage Media Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 159932699X ISBN 13: 9781599326993
Seller: Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. iT'S NEW! Ships same or next bu.
Language: English
Published by Advantage Media Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 159932699X ISBN 13: 9781599326993
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Author inscribed/signed on the half-title page: "H- Thank you so much for your support! Rodney Walker." Trade paperback. Light wear to cover edges/corners. Content pages are clean and unmarked. 151 pages. Inscribed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Encounter, London, 1974
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
US$ 20.60
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 97 pages. Laurence Lerner (Short Story); E.J. Mishan (New Inflation); Joseph Epstein (Anyone For Paranoia?); Julius Gould (Men & Ideas: Shapes Of Things To Come); Poeotry (David Day, Edund Leo Wright, Rodney Pybus, Peter Scupham, Douglas, Dunn, Peter Regrave, Peter Porter, Glyn Hughes, John Matthias); Gerhard Prause (Mystery Of Knossos); Alexander Walker (Film: Exremental Ciema); Peter Schmid (Letter From Cairo); Book Reviews, Max Beloff (Who Shall Guard The Guardian?).
Language: English
Published by Advantage Media Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 1599327457 ISBN 13: 9781599327457
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 16.83
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Advantage Media Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 159932699X ISBN 13: 9781599326993
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. No. 9. Edited by Bill Munster. Cover art by Jill Bauman. Includes "From the Editor"; "Rehearsals" & "Hey, Man . . .You Really Wanna Be Called a "Horror Writer" - Or What?" by Thomas F. Monteleone; "Mad Fogs and Englishmen: A Look at British Horror Movies" by Ron Wolfe; "A Wake in the Morning" by Nicholas Royle; "Pet Semetary: Screenplay into Film" by Tyson Blue; "Writing Ann Rice's Biography" & "Lovecraft's Search for the Unconscious" by Katherine Ramsland; "Ash Wednesday: The Missing Chapter" by Chet Williamson; "The Phantom of the Opera: Man or Ghost?" by S. K. Walker; "On Writing the Manse by Lisa Cantrell: Its Origin, Development, and Place in teh Cosmic Scheme of Things"; "Winter Wake: The 'Missing' Scene" & "Karen's Eyes" by by Rick Hautala; "Rick Hautala: Maine's 'Other' Horror Novelist" by Rodney A. Labbe; "About 'Wurm" by Matthew J. Costello; "Sineater" by Elizabeth Massie; "Only the Wind" by Ramsey Campbell; "Necon Guests of Honor and Significant Others". Illustrated by Phil Parks and Jill Bauman. Minor handling wear; name in pen on first page. Book.
Published by Sydney: Angus and Robertson, 1964
Seller: Benedict Wilson Books, Folkestone, KENT, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 41.20
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION, first printing. Octavo (20 x 14cm), pp.x; 94. Publisher's green cloth titles in gilt to spine. Dust-jacket with printed price of 15s. to front flap. A little dustiness to edges, dust-jacket lightly handled, toned to spine. Near fine.