Walter Dower Illustrator (10 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (10)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Henry Holt & Company, Inc. 1964

      0030452058 / 9780030452055

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 17.90

      US$ 4.97 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Tears to jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Blind stamps to end pages.

    • Published by Gambit Incorporated, , stated 1st printing (US, not true Faber 1st printing) ; red cloth backed green boards, grey top edge, in all around illustrated jacket with Rufus sitting by himself on the grounds of Toft House; 8vo; 130 pp., Boston 1969

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, U.S.A.Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 12.00

      US$ 4.78 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. CONDITION: Very Good in Very Good jacket; ex-lib some marks; book and jacket very clean and straight; unclipped 3.95. Juvenile hardback ex-lib. A dreamy fantasy about a little boy who feels apart from others. He moves from the Home to foster care, and falls under the influence of a b

    • Language: English

      Published by Owlet 1993

      0805029745 / 9780805029741

      • Softcover

      Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 25.07

      US$ 13.41 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reissue edition. 300 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

    • Language: English

      Published by Owlet 1993

      0805029745 / 9780805029741

      • Softcover

      Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 27.59

      US$ 13.41 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reissue edition. 300 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Prentice-Hall, Inc., New York, New York 1953

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Gargoyle Books, IOBA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 40.00

      US$ 6.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition First Printing. Here is the handbook on fly fishing that American fly fishermen have been waiting for,'' by the fishing editor of "Field & Stream" magazine. In 257 pages with pen-and-ink illustrations + 5 full-color plates painted by Walter Dower.A FIRST

    • Language: English

      Published by White Lion 1974

      0856173347 / 9780856173349

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bluesparrowhawk Books, Chestfield, KENT, United KingdomBluesparrowhawk Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 69.08

      US$ 9.39 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. White Lion, 1974. hardback with dustjacket. 303pp, illustrated by Walter Dower. Some wear, creasing & small tears to dustjacket, shelfwear to edges & light tanning to pages. Good. Walter Dower (illustrator).

    • Language: English

      Published by Henry Holt & Company, Inc. 1964

      0030452058 / 9780030452055

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, U.S.A.Resource for Art and Music Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 85.00

      US$ 5.45 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Inscribed & signed by author on FFEP. 8vo., tri-toned ill., Firm binding and hinges, touch of bowing to boards, light dust-staining to edges. DJ tanned/damp-stained with tears along edges, not clipped ($7.95). ; Well packaged, ships with tracking. Signe

    • Language: English

      Published by Henry Holt & Company, Inc. 1964

      0030452058 / 9780030452055

      • Hardcover

      Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 105.37

      US$ 6.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

    • Language: English

      Published by Lyons Pr 2004

      1592282148 / 9781592282142

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 537.98

      US$ 16.77 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 256 pages. 12.00x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock. Dower, Walter (illustrator).

    • Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York 1964

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 125.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1964 very good hardcover, very good dust jacket, First Edition, endpapers and fore-edge slightly foxed, spine of dust jacket slightly discolored. Dower, Walter [illustrator] (illustrator).