Published by Amsterdam, Meridian, 1966 (reprint ed. 1842). 365 pp. / Text in German., 1966
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Original cloth with title label and title gilt on front side. Spine a bit discoloured, else a very good copy. Please see description or ask for photos.
Published by Mühlhausen. G. Danner 0. J. um 1920, 1920
Seller: Antiquariat Ekkehard Schilling, Zofingen, Switzerland
Gutes Exemplar mit Gebrauchspuren. Sprache: Deutsch.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
US$ 31.92
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Göttingen: Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1867
Seller: Antiquariat B. Scierski, Erdmannhausen, Germany
31 Seiten, Normalformat, 8°, broschiert. Einband angegraut, Rücken leicht brüchig.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 24.86
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Osnabrück, Reinhard Kuballe, 1985
Seller: Antiquariat Hans-Jürgen Ketz, Münster, NRW, Germany
XVI, 365 S. Gr.Okt. (23x15 cm). Blauer Orig.Leinenband, goldgeprägter Titel. ** Gut erhalten.
Published by A'dam, reprint of edition 1842, 1842
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Netherlands
A'dam, reprint of edition 1842. Cloth. xvi,368 pp. New copy. Unchanged reprint of 'Die geographischen Entdeckungen der Portugiesen unter Heinrich dem Seefahrer' volume I (all published).
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: French
Published by Meridiam Publishing, Amsterdam, 1966
Tela Editorial. Condition: Cubiertas algo Fatigadas. Portada, XVI + 365 págs. + I hoja. Cubiertas algo fatigadas.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 37.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 38.55
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by G. Danner, Mühlhausen i. Thür., 1909
Sheet Music
Condition: Gut. Jahr: ca. 1909. Einband: Heft. Beschreibung: Preisangabe: Preis 2 Mark. VN/Pl. no. D. 845. Textunterlegung Dt. Papier nachgedunkelt und etwas braunfleckig. Gutes Expl. Sprache: de. 3 S.
Published by Meridian Publishing Co., Amsterdam, 1966
Blue cloth, gilt. xvi,366,ii pp. - Unchanged reprint from edition Göttingen, 1842.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 40.45
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 38.54
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Forgotten Books Okt 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 0364637900 ISBN 13: 9780364637906
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Göttingen, Vandenhoeck und Ruprecht, 1842. [Reprint Amsterdam, Meridian Publishing, 1966]. XVI,365,[2] pp. Orig. hardcover (blue cloth with gilt lettering). 8vo. (Untersuchungen über die geograpische Entdeckungen der Portugiesen und Heinrich der Seefahrer, Theil 1).Unchanged reprint of the edition: Göttingen, Vandenhoeck und Ruprecht, 1842. - Text in German.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 41.56
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 374 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 48.42
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 898 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 898 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Published by Leipzig, J. C. Hinrichs ' sche Buchhandlung, 7. Auflage 1858 - 1864., 1864
Hardcover. 24 x 16 cm. Originaler Halblederband, stärker randbestoßen und beschabt. XII, 875 Seiten, stellenweise schwach gelbfleckig. Innendeckel und Vorsätze sind etwas leimschattig. Alter Stempel der Universität Frankfurt a. M. auf der Rückseite des Titelblattes. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Geo.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 48.40
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.