Warman Edwin G (131 results)
Language: English
Published by E. G. Warman Publishing Inc., Uniontown, Pennsylvania 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.Mountain Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.99
US$ 5.38 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Full of great antique hints and photos. Great reference book, interesting snap-shot into the collecting world in the mid 1970"s. We ship fast. Some light signs of age and wear. Illustrated (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by E.G. Warman Publishing, Inc., Uniontown, PA 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books & Salvage, Ocean Gate, NJ, U.S.A.Books & Salvage
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.56
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book is in Very Good condition. Cover is clean with no marks or stains. Binding is tight, edges are square, corners are sharp. Pages are clean with no writing or underlining. Book shows minor shelf wear. An Great Copy! A Great Buy. None.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by E.G. Warman Publishing, Uniontown, PA 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.Books by White/Walnut Valley Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. E.G. Warman Publishing, Uniontown, PA. 1966. Softcover/Trade Wraps. Stated 8th Edition/2nd Printing. Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for a F/O name on the FFFP. Book Condition: Good; light edge, tip, and corner wear; scar on front wrap from sticker removal; li…ght creases to front wrap; slight page toning. No DJ. Pictorial card stock wraps. Wraps are not bent or folded; spine is not creased or split; text is secure in binding. 375 pp 12mo. Full of B&W photographs of antiques on the market in the 1960s and their comparable prices as compiled by the editor. This book was a standard in its day for determining the value of antiques. A clean very presentable copy.
Language: English
Published by E. G Warman Publishing Inc. 1976
- Softcover
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 6.27 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Trade Paperback -- Very Good -- Clean and tight with only light wear -- 634 Pages with Illustrations throughout.
Language: English
Published by E. G Warman Publishing Inc. 1976
- Softcover
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 6.27 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Trade Paperback -- Very Good -- Clean and tight with only light wear -- 634 Pages with Illustrations throughout.

Language: English
Published by E. G. Warman Publishing 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, U.S.A.Kayleighbug Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.99
US$ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. heavy soiling and creases to covers. checklist and Price guide to Prints including N. Currier, Currier & Ives, Kellogg and many others.

- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Antiques Journal, Inc., Uniontown, PA 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.Mountain Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.99
US$ 5.38 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled Softcover. Condition: Fair. No Dustjacket. the cover is detaching (it is a thin magazine). Wear to covers. Great antique information and pictures inside. WE ship fast. Size: Over Sized. Fully Illustrated (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by E.G. Warman, Uniontown 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.35
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Previous owners bookplate from 1972 inside. An original issue Warman's guide.
Language: English
Published by E. G Warman Publishing Co. 1963
- Softcover
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.95
US$ 6.27 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Trade Paperback -- Good -- Other than some cover soiling and wear, boo is tight and structurally sound -- 379 pages with index and illustrations throughout.

Language: English
Published by E G Warman 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Leilani's Books, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.Leilani's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Pages are slightly toned but no marks or tears noted The front cover has a small chip on the edge and the back has a small stain.
Published by E.G. Warman Publishing, Uniontwon,PA 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.Hastings of Coral Springs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 1.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Flexible Vinyl Cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Thirteenth Edition. 634 pages, including index, illustrated. The backstrip is creased. The bottom corner of the front cover is creased. The rear cover is rubbed. The edges of the text block are lightly foxed. Writing on the reverse of the front cover. The first and last pages are… foxed. The text is clean and unmarked.
Published by Warman, Uniontwon,PA 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.Hastings of Coral Springs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 1.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Eleventh EDition. 528 page,illustrated. The exterior is creased, soiled and worn. Foxing,soil, and bent corners on the interior. Still very usable.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by E.G. Warman Publishing Company. 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Montana Rich Treasures, Columbia Falls, MT, U.S.A.Montana Rich Treasures
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. A check list and Price Guide for Antique Dealers and Collectors. Very collectible.
Language: English
Published by E.G. Warman, Uniontown, Pa 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: VG+. The famous old Warman's guide - very useful today.

Language: English
Published by E. G. Warman Publishing, Union Town, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, U.S.A.Gene The Book Peddler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. book is tight with no markings, wraps have soiling and rubbing, page edges have some soiling.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by E G Warman
- Softcover
Seller: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.MPBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover, Wraps. Condition: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Warman's Ninth Antiques… And Their Current Prices Edwin G Warman 1969. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Modified Item: No. Topic: Reference. Binding: Softcover, Wraps. Author: Edwin G Warman. Subject: Reference. Language: English. Publisher: E G Warman.
Published by E G Warman Pub, Uniontown, Penn 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, U.S.A.Pepper's Old Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Soft cover.
Published by Warman Publishing Co., Uniontown, PA 1953
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. First Edition. Light blue stiff paper wraps. Covers mildly toned along edges, light handling wear. 110 pp. Utterly useless as an actual price guide, but bibliographically valuable and a nostalgic reminder of bygone prices. Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Book.
Published by E. G. Warman Publishing, Uniontown, PA 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, U.S.A.janet smith
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Revised. Cover shows soiling and creased corner. No markings. 139p.
Published by E. G. Warman Publishing, Uniontown, PA 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, U.S.A.janet smith
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Revised. Front cover shows evidence of price sticker removed and has half circle marking about 2" diameter. Tight copy with no other marking.
Published by Warman, Uniontown, PA 1953
- Softcover
Seller: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, U.S.A.janet smith
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Blue cover scuffed at edges. Front top corner creased. Interior clean, tight with no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by E . G. Warman Publishing 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Kingship Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.75
US$ 5.92 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Nice clean book with light shelf rubbing, sound and square with no markings. ; 404 pages.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Edwin G. Warman, Uniontown, Pennsylvia
- Softcover
Seller: Vintage Sam, Coeur d'Alene, ID, U.S.A.Vintage Sam
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. Two book collection: The Second Antiques and Their Current Prices, copyright 1950, and the 6th Antiques and Their Current Prices, copyright 1960, second edition, second printing. Both are illustrated and intact.
Published by E.G. Warman 1970
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
More imagesPublished by E. G. Warman Publishinbg Inc., Uniontown, PA 1972
- Softcover
Seller: you little dickens, Milwaukie, OR, U.S.A.you little dickens
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 506 + 22 pages. Slight age toning to the paper. Two pages have old creases. The first and last page show some foxing due to the wrappers. GOOD+++.
Published by E.G. Warman Publishing, Inc. 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Minimal wear, creasing on the spine, and light spotting on the text edge. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by E.G. Warman
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by E. G. Warman Publishing
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.