Warner John Anson (45 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Crescent Books Pub Date: 12/12/1975 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 168 Reprint edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.78
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.78
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.78
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.75
US$ 5.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The Life and Art of the North American Indian This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked a…fter thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.54
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.66
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.13
US$ 16.25 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN s…o please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jay's Basement Books, Sonora, U.S.A.Jay's Basement Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.05
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 168ppl inc. index.Light use. owners name on ffep. light edge wear to dj. Book and text, clean with tight binding, no marks or tears. 150 illustrations 100 in color. Large format, will require additional postage for priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: N. G. Lawrie Books, sheffield, United KingdomN. G. Lawrie Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.02
US$ 12.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. 168pp, illustrations, many in colour. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Aquatic Technologies, POLSON, U.S.A.Aquatic Technologies
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 166 pages, Explores the culture and artistic styles of each North American Indian regional group, and provides reproductions of their works with 150 illustration and 100 in color. oversize book.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.16
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, U.S.A.Warren Hahn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. A real nice clean unmarked 168 page hardcover book with a vewry nice dust jacket that just a little edge curling. Explores the culture and artistic styles of each North American Indian regional group, and provides reproductions of their works with 150 illustration and 100 in color. This ver…y large book will only ship in US with USPS Ground Advantage at no extra shipping cost than what I have listed. Size: 12 1/2h x 9 1/2w. Book.
Published by Kansai University of Foreign Studies, Japan
- Softcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Off Print. Slight creasing to some corners. Very small faint stain on front cover. ; 44 pages; Reprinted from The Journal of Intercultural Studies Number 21, 1994.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: History Bound LLC, Mendota, U.S.A.History Bound LLC
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Hard cover with dj. 4to. 168pp. Illustrated throughout. Fine condition. Satisfaction guaranteed.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Benson's Books, Sidmouth, United KingdomBenson's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.13
US$ 27.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The jacket shows moderate rubbing to the top edges and some light staining to the inside. Little wear to the boards. The leaves are in very good condition and the pages are clean, with very faint age toning to the margins. Measures 31.6 x 24.1 x 2.2cm. 168 pages.
Published by Chartwell Books, 1990 1990
Seller: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, U.S.A.A Book By Its Cover
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Quarto. Fine condition in a Very Good dust jacket. 168 pages, with color and b/w illustrations throughout.

- Hardcover
Seller: West End Books, Colwyn Bay Conwy North Wales, United KingdomWest End Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.77
US$ 20.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. First published in This Edition. Over 150 illustrations mostly in colour document the elaborate and colourful art of the North American people.Illustrated laminated hardback (as Dust Jacket). ex school library copy one stamp on front left hand endpaper and remains of one sticker o…n front right hand endpaper and one stamp on back endpaper, otherwise clean tight copy in good condition, 168pp Illustrated Dust Jacket (as hardback), curled edges, small tear on bottom edge of front of jacket, otherwise nice bright cover also in good/acceptable condition, price unclipped This edition published in 1997 by Chancellor Press Heavy book therefore ONLY available for sale in the U KBook#06610.

- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.

Published by Hamlyn, New York 1975
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover and dust jacket, both rubbed at spine ends and corners, dust jacket lightly browned.

Published by Crescent, New York 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by Warner, John Anson. Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners. Dustwrapper has rubs at spine ends, each spine end has a 1" tear up the rear fold.

Language: English
Published by London/New York/Sydney/Toronto, Hamlyn 1975 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.56
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
168 p. Bound in the publisher's black cloth with pictorial dustjacket (In good condition.).