Published by The Trinity Trust, 1964
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 52 pages. R Palme Dutt "Problems & Perspective" / Jack Woddis "Labour Government & Africa" / J E Mortimer "Incomes Policy And The Unions" / Peter Kerrigan "Trade Unions And The Labour Government" / Herbert Aptheker "The United States Elections" / Cairo Conference Declaration / H Bourne "Smethwick - A Warning And A Call To Action".
Language: German
Published by Bad Homburg v.d.H. ; Erlenbach-Zürich : Bircher-Benner, 1983
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
kart. Condition: Befriedigend. 2. Aufl. 128 S. ; 20 cm Kanten bestossen, angegilbt, Bleistiftanstreichungen /// Standort Wimregal HOM-43.121 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 159.
Published by Fettphysiologische Studiengruppe, Bad Soden
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, Germany
Broschur. Condition: ordentlicher Buchzustand. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. 32 Seiten. OBr. Ohne Jahresangabe. Ordentlich und sauber erhalten.
Language: German
Published by Bad Homburg , Bircher-Benner, 1975
Seller: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, Germany
First Edition
Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 117 S.* Kl.8° Taschenbuch, minimale Gebrauchsspuren, einige farbige Anstreichungen im Text, ansonsten gutes Exemplar N35 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Published by Bircher-Brenner-Verlag GmbH, 1975
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dirk Buchholz, Stadtoldendorf, Germany
Erste Auflage_Paperback, 117 Seiten, Format: 19,5*13. Lesespuren am Einband. Innen guter Zustand.
Language: German
Published by Bad Homburg , Bircher-Benner, 1983
Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, Germany
First Edition
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. Von 1983. Taschenbuchausgabe. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60087416: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Plaquette de 48 pages illustrée de graphiques en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 430-Langues germaniques. Allemand.
Published by Ottweiler 1982. 3. Aufl.
Seller: Antiquariat Cellensia, Celle, Germany
Condition: -. OPp. 216 S. Mit einigen Abbildungen. 8°. Neuwertig.
Language: German
Published by Bircher-Benner-Verlag ca. 1975., 1975
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 117 Seiten Zustand: AKZEPTABLER Zustand. HC1-140-4/8-00509426 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 146.
Language: German
Published by Kneipp Verlag
Seller: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, Germany
8°, Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. 72 Seiten Buch mit altersbedingten Gebrauchsspuren, innen ordentlich, Seiten leicht lichtrandig Q55 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 201.
Published by Bad Soden - Taunus, Ärzteverein ca., 1986
Seller: Ruppiner Lesezeichen, Neuruppin, Germany
Condition: Gut. Gr 8°, 44 S. kartonierter Einband, Broschur, Einband etwas beschabt, kleine Knickspuren im Einband, wenig Anstreichungen im Text, guter Zustand.
Language: German
Seller: Antiquariat Uwe Berg, Toppenstedt, Germany
Naturgemäße Heilwege. Kneipp-Verlag, Bad Wörishofen 1982, 68 S., OHeft, gutesExemplar. 3005127 Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by [Diane Di Prima, New York, 1964
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Magazine. Cover by Jeanne Marlowe. (20)pp. Single sheets printed both sides and secured with two staples. Folded once for mailing with post office cancel, stamp and mailing label, and some wear at the corner, near fine. An influential mimeograph created by di Prima and LeRoi Jones featuring some of the most important poets of the 20th Century. Unlike other magazines, this so-called "newsletter" was distributed via a mailing list, many of which were noted poets, journalists, critics, publishers and artists. For this reason, most copies were hand addressed or affixed with a mailing label and stamp, and folded for mailing. This copy is addressed to poet Robert Duncan, the highly influential Black Mountain teacher, contributor to the San Francisco Renaissance and early gay rights pioneer. This issue features contributions from Ruth Krauss, Alan Marlowe, Ferencz McNaughton, Carl Solomon, Hubert Selby, Jr., Herbert Hucke, Gilbert Sorrentino, Allan Kaprow, James Waring, Alex Katz, Howard Schulman, and Anne Wilson.