Language: English
Published by International Training, 2012
ISBN 10: 1931451397 ISBN 13: 9781931451390
Seller: Campus Bookstore, Denton, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. ARRIVES IN 2-4 BUSINESS DAYS if you choose Expedited Shipping! May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.
Language: English
Published by Hanover, NH: University Press of New England, 1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 0874511100 ISBN 13: 9780874511109
Seller: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, cloth, dustwrapper, xii + 119pp. First edition. VG+/VG+: clean, bright and sound book in a bright and whole dustwrapper.
Language: English
Published by Econ Geol, 1909
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 4, No 3, pp. 224-238, Map, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Language: English
Published by The University of Rhode Island, Hanover, NH, 1975
ISBN 10: 0874511100 ISBN 13: 9780874511109
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good -. Normal dust jacket wear; a nice copy of book. Book.
Language: English
Published by University Press of New England, Hanover NH, 1975
ISBN 10: 0874511100 ISBN 13: 9780874511109
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Pages clean; binding tight; minor wear to covers; lacks a dustjacket. 119 pages. Size: 5 1/2" x 8".
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1496061829 ISBN 13: 9781496061829
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Oregon State System of Higher Education, 1940., 1940
319pp, (7.5 x 10.5 inches), maps. tables, b&w photos, bibliographies after each chapter, index. Very Good condition in green wrappers (soft cover). Front cover creased, corners rubbed, corners slightly flared at the tips. Page edges lightly soiled, otherwise clean, tight, no internal creases, no tears or bumps. Stamped "Prioncipal's Office" on title page, three tiny check marks on contents page, no other markings. Geology, climate, soil types, flora and fauna, Indians, history, agriculture, lumber, power, manufacturing, transportation, tourism. Articles by various authors.
Published by Binfords and Mott, , NAP, apparent first., Portland, OR, 1941
Seller: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. . (illustrator). 1st Edition. Very Good: solid, clean; small one-inch square of tan paper on free front endpaper and owner press-stamp at lower end of title page, else unmarked. Tan cloth with black titles, small illustration on lower front cover; map endpapers; 176 pp plus 16 pp b/w photo illustrations plates. . . .
Published by Philippine J Sci, 1922
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Vol 20, No 1, pp. 23-44+ 2 Photo Plts, Orig Grey Pamphlet, VG (Uncut pp).
Published by Scientific Monthly, 1935
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Vol 40, pp. 33-43, Illus, Orig Tan Paperback of Offprint (Pamphlet), VG ("Brunette whites will probably dominate the earth in time.").
Published by A. S. Barnes & Co., New York, 1949
Seller: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Grover Cole (illustrator). VG++/no dust jacket. Former owners name stamped on the first three pages. Light edgewear and staining. Normal toning to pages. Green cloth boards with gold lettering and designs. 1949. Nice solid hardcover copy.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by J Geol, 1919
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Vol 27, No 2, pp. 79-120+ Couple FoldOuts, Orig Offprint bound in ex lib Stiff Bds, perfs title page else Good.
Published by Econ Geog, 1930
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. issue number lacking, pp. 303-320, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Published by Binfords & Mort, Publishers, 1941
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. No DJ. General wear to cover edges/corners. Content pages are clean and unmarked. Prev. owner has written two small "X"s below the illustrator's name. Nice copy. 176 pages.
Published by AWARD Books Pub AD1349 1974 (1975), NY, 1974
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK; RED TITLES ON GREY PAPER COVERS. ; 215+pg pages; .VISITORS FROM OTHER WORLDS; HOLLYWOOD SCANDASL; DEADLY NEW VIRUSES; NEW ATOMIC MENACE.MORE.
Published by AWARD Books Pub AG1184 1973 (1974), NY, 1973
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK; RED "X" ON BLACK PAPER COVERS. ; 202+pg pages; .VISITORS FROM OTHER WORLDS; HOLLYWOOD SCANDASL; DEADLY NEW VIRUSES; NEW ATOMIC MENACE.MORE.
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1945
Seller: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. L.D. Warren (illustrator). 80pp. Small thin gray cloth hardback, illustration of young football players on front cover, corner tips slightly bumped, no DJ, owner name 'Bill' on front end page, light brown foxing spot on end pages, b&w illustrations, Story of young Terry and his neighbor friend Bunky who learn how to play football,
Language: English
Published by University Press of New England (University of Rhode Island), Hanover, 1975
ISBN 10: 0874511100 ISBN 13: 9780874511109
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. Near fine in a very good (sun fading along the spine) dust jacket.
Published by Philippine J Sci, 1906
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 1, No 10, pp. 1043-1059+ 7 Photo Plts, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Published by Philippine J Sci, 1906
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 1, No 6, pp. 617-635+ 3 Plts, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus it is like a pamphlet, VG.
Published by Bull Seismol Soc Amer, 1919
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Vol 9, No 3, pp. 58-71, Illus, Orig Grey Paperback of Offprint, name on cover else VG & Crisp.
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, NY, 1945
Seller: Paperback Recycler, Benson, AZ, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Warren, L. D. (illustrator). 4th Impression. 80 pp. Blue cloth with yellow illustration and lettering. A How To Play Book. Illustrated with B&W drawings. Former owner's name in pencil on front endpaper; a few small soiled smudges on some pages. Text clean, no tears.
Language: English
Published by University Press of New England, Hanover, NH, 1975
ISBN 10: 0874511100 ISBN 13: 9780874511109
Cloth. Condition: Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 118 pp. Light rubbing to jacket.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Her Majesty's Stationery Office, London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0118801414 ISBN 13: 9780118801416
Seller: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 4th Edition. A plastic cover is stuck on the book.
US$ 14.39
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.