Wasniewski (392 results)

Language: English
Published by U.S. Capitol Historical Society (edition ) 2001
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown Binding. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Barbara Gibson (illustrator).

Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Barbara Gibson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.19
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.47
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Great Northern Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Great Northern Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: new. "Contains profiles, contextual essays, historical images, and appendices that provide information about the 229 women who have served in Congress from 1917 through 2006." [from publisher] 1,008 pages including illustrations, portraits. New, still in shrink wrap.

Black Americans in Congress, 1870-2007
Wasniewski, Matthew [Editor]; House (U.S.), Office of History and Preservation [Producer];
- Hardcover
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.99
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Unclipped. Third. First ed.; 803 p., clean and unmarked anywhere on fine unaged paper; lavishly illustrated with artwork and photos; binding tight; boards and glossy pictorial d.j. without discernible wear. 4to. Extra postage.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, U.S.A.The Book Junction
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. Still sealed in original shrink-wrap.

Black Americans in Congress, 1870-2007
Matthew Wasniewski, Office of History and Preservation House (U.S.)
- Hardcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Third ] Publisher: United States Congress Pub Date: 10/3/2008 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 803 Third edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.01
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Wie neu. XI, 490 S.; with figures, 24 cm, Like new. Shrink wrapped. / Wie neu. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 775.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Black Americans in Congress, 1870-2007
Wasniewski, Matthew & Office of History and Preservation House (U.S.)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Dale A. Sorenson
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Washington: United States Congress, printed at the U.S. Government Printing Office, (2008). First Edition. 11 x 8 ¾ in. [8],803pp, Comprehensive Index. Green cloth, gilt letters. Fine condition, minor crease to endpaper, in fine dj. Prepared by the Office of… History and Preservation Office of the Clerk U.S. House of Representatives. ISBN 9780160801945; Illustrated; 11 x 8 3/4 inches; 803 pages.
More imagesBlack Americans in Congress, 1870-2007
Matthew Wasniewski, Historian and Editor-in-Chief, Office of History and Preservation House (U.S.)
Language: English
Published by Office of the Clerk, U.S. House of Representatives / U.S. Government Printing Office, Washington, DC 2008
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.Books by White/Walnut Valley Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. U.S. House of Representatives / U.S. Government Printing Office, Washington, DC. 2008. Hardcover. First Edition. Signed by U.S. Representative from Kansas, Todd Tiahrt on a presentation letter and a bookplate on the FFFP. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. B…ook Condition: Fine. DJ: Fine in French Wraps. Green cloth boards and spine with bright gilt lettering on the spine. Light green endpapers. 803 pp 4to. This book is the most comprehensive history available on the 121 African-Americans who have served in Congress- from Senator Hiram Revels of MS and Representative Joseph Rainey of SC in 1870 to the freshmen members of the 110th Congress (2007-08). Written for a general audience, this book contains a profile of each African-American Member, researched using primary and secondary sources. Former Member profiles are introduced by contextual essays that explain major events in congressional and US History. A clean very presentable copy. No International Sales. Priority mailing will require additional postage. Signed by others involved with.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.44
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.99
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.14
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.18
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Black Americans in Congress, 1870-2007
Wasniewski, Matthew [Editor]; House (U.S.), Office of History and Preservation [Producer];
- Hardcover
Seller: Taha Shop, Lauderdale Lakes, FL, U.S.A.Taha Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
hardcover. Condition: New. Third. Brand new, never used. 10/5.

- Softcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XI, 498 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Vol. 2179. Sprache: Englisch.

Black Americans in Congress, 1870-2007
Wasniewski, Matthew & Office of History and Preservation House (U.S.)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 32.00
US$ 13.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. ABout new book, stiff and bright (and heavy) in green cloth, barely rubbed. In bright dust jacket with light creasing and touch of wear to one corner. ; 2 x 11.1 x 8.9 Inches; 803 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.90
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Series: Lecture Notes in Computer Science 562p paperback with plastic wrapper, from a Cambridge college library, fine condition, front endpaper torn out, clean pages, diagrams and graphs, very good Language: English.
More imagesPublished by Wydawnictwo Artystyczno-Graficzne
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Binding is sound. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Acceptable. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

Black Americans in Congress, 1870-2007
Matthew Wasniewski, Office of History and Preservation House (U.S.)
- Hardcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 48.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Third ] Publisher: United States Congress Pub Date: 10/3/2008 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 803 Third edition.

- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Published by Office of History and Preservation House (U.S.)
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. (US history, african american studies, african americans) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Published by Office of History and Preservation House (U.S.)
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. (African Americans, Legislators, United States Congress) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

Large-Scale Scientific Computing. 5th International Conference, LSSC 2005, Sozopol, Bulgaria, June 6-10, 2005, Revised Papers.
Lirkov, Ivan/Margenov, Svetozar D./Wasniewski, Jerzy (Hrsg.)
- Softcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.07
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2006. 16 x 23 cm. XIV, 704 S. XIV, 704 p. softcover Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. (Lecture Notes in Computer Science; Theore…tical Computer Science and General Issues). Sprache: Englisch.
More images- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.30
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
23,5 x 15,5 cm. Condition: Gut. XXVII, 765 Pages ; With Illustrations Lecture Notes in Computer Science 7203 - Softcover, Broschur in sehr gutem Zustand, innen wie außen. Bitte beachten Sie unsere Bilder. In Englischer Sprache B10-03-05A|S3 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1174.

- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 60.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1996th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.