Wasserman Max (36 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (36)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Simmons Boardman Publishing 1964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    Original price: US$ 10.00; 25% off

    Current price: US$ 7.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. 300 pages. Ex-university library book, sunned spine; light discoloring and wear otherwise; a sound square binding; good overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; Inventory No: 213364.

  • Language: English

    Published by American Managemetn Assoc., New York 1972

    081445285X / 9780814452851

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Black Swan Books, Inc., Lexington, U.S.A.Black Swan Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Illustrated with charts. The dust jacket is protected by a Brodart mylar cover and is not price clipped. Not an ex-library copy. No remainder marks. No names or marks in the text. Most books shipped within 24 hours. All books mailed

  • Published by Simmons-Boardman Publishing Corporation 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Manian Enterprises, Nashua, U.S.A.Manian Enterprises

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. A original vintage book on international finance. Measures 6.5 x 9.25 with 340 pages. The back part of the dustcover is torn and is missing a few very small pieces. This has no impact on the contents, which is clean and intact.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simmons-Boardman 1963

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.88

    US$ 18.39 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 340 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in

  • Language: English

    Published by Simmons-Boardman, New York, NY 1964

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, U.S.A.100POCKETS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 26.50

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition, First Thus. EX-LIB/UNCIRCULATED COPY; no loan pocket. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Blue linen boards/VG; strong & sound, showing light surface wear & markedf discoloration. DJ/None. Map to endpapers. Details of the The European Economic Community (EEC) establish by the Treat

  • Published by Simmons-Boardman Publishing Corporation 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, U.S.A.Mahler Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.95

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. English Language Text. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. No dustjacket. It does have some cover shelfwear. Name stamp on fly leaf. Inside pages are clean. ; 9 X 6 X 1.40 inches B000GSZSKI.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simmons-Boardman 1962

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.82

    US$ 18.39 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 494 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in

  • Published by Simmons-Boardman 1964

    Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. 300 pp., hardcover, ex library, spine and covers discolored else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipie

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge, Schenkman Publ. Comp. 1971

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.31

    US$ 34.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    cloth. Condition: Gut. Rev. ed. 562 S.; Ill. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1085.

  • Language: German

    Published by Ravensburger Buchverlag 2010

    3473584495 / 9783473584499

    Series: SciFi Dystopie, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - SciFi Dystopie

    • Softcover

    Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.87

    US$ 19.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschure. Condition: Sehr gut. 384 Seiten. Sehr guter Zustand. ISBN: 9783473584499 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.

  • Language: German

    Published by Bindlach : Script 5 2010

    3839001064 / 9783839001066

    Series: SciFi Dystopie, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - SciFi Dystopie

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.11

    US$ 17.29 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pp. Condition: Befriedigend. 1. Aufl. 375 S. ; 22 cm folienkaschiertes exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten etwas bestossen, geringe papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HOM-40.479 ISBN 9783839001066 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 734.

  • Published by Simmons-Boardman Pub. Corp., New York, 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, U.S.A.Tiber Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 8vo, hardcover, maroon cloth, no dj. Spine moderately cocked, pale scattered spotting along board edges, mostly at rear; light foxing to endpapers, however contents are bright & clean, binding tight, vg- condition overall. 340 p.

  • Published by Simmons-Boardman Pub. Corp., New York, 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, U.S.A.Tiber Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 8vo, hardcover. Prev. owner's name & mild foxing to edge of front endpaper, upper board edges slightly rubbed, else vg, contents clean & tight; dj lightly edge-worn w/ rear cover foxed, otherwise good. 494 p.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nelson 1971

    017712069X / 9780177120695

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 34.77

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:017712069X.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: VG. NY 1962 Simmons-Boardman. Hardcover. Octavo, 494pp., index, cloth. VG in Good DJ, a bit worn, smal scuff from removed label on front.

  • Published by Simmons-Boardman 1964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 34.95

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

  • Published by Simmons-Broadman Publishing / The Technicval Press, London, 1962, 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United KingdomBRIMSTONES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.73

    US$ 26.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. hardback, large 8vo, x,494pp, slight browning, text clean and sound, no inscriptions, maroon cloth, gilt titles, Very Good / no dustwrapper.

  • Published by New York : Simmons-Boardman Publ. , 1962 1962

    Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.75

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Gewebeeinband. Condition: gut. X, 494 S., 24 cm, Rücken leicht gestoßen, Bleistiftanmerkungen im Text. Sprache: eng.

  • Published by Simmons-Boardman Publishing Corp., New York 1965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Black Swan Books, Inc., Lexington, U.S.A.Black Swan Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. First Edition. The dust jacket is protected by a Brodart mylar cover and is not price clipped. Not an ex-library copy. No remainder marks. Most books shipped within 24 hours. All books mailed with Delivery Confirmation. The front cover has portions of the dust jacke

  • Language: German

    Published by script5 2010

    3839001064 / 9783839001066

    Series: SciFi Dystopie, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - SciFi Dystopie

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, GermanyGerald Wollermann

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.03

    US$ 40.34 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 1. 376 Seiten Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 780.

  • Language: German

    Published by script5 2011

    3839001153 / 9783839001158

    Series: SciFi Dystopie, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - SciFi Dystopie

    • Hardcover

    Seller: diakonia secondhand, München, Germanydiakonia secondhand

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.86

    US$ 40.35 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. 1. 384 Seiten 206 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 680 Gebundene Ausgabe, Größe: 15.5 x 3.5 x 22.2 cm.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 23.75

    US$ 48.42 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Volume: 1 24x16,5 cm., legatura in piena tela, pagg. LIII, 303, 8 tabelle, 4 grafici, prima edizione italiana, buone condizioni. Edizione autorizzata dagli editori esclusivamente a favore della Cassa di Risparmio delle Provincie Lombarde come pubblicazione fuori commercio.

  • Language: German

    Published by [Ravensburg] : Ravensburger Buchverl. 2013

    3473584495 / 9783473584499

    Series: SciFi Dystopie, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - SciFi Dystopie

    • Softcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Schäfer, Bochum, GermanyVersandantiquariat Schäfer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.98

    US$ 57.64 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    kart. Condition: Gut. 376 S. ; 21 cm guter, sauberer Zustand, keine Lesespuren Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 374.

  • Language: German

    Published by Ravensburg : Ravensburger Buchverl. 2014

    3473584606 / 9783473584604

    Series: SciFi Dystopie, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - SciFi Dystopie

    • Softcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Schäfer, Bochum, GermanyVersandantiquariat Schäfer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.75

    US$ 57.64 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    kart. Condition: Sehr gut. Ungekürzte Lizenzausg. 470 S. ; 21 cm sehr gut, wirkt ungelesen Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 393.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 112.81

    US$ 18.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Coll. "Bibliothèque de l'Institut de Droit comparé de Lyon Etudes et documents". Vol. n°13. Droit. L'oeuvre de la Federal Trade Commission La dernière phase de la Législation américaine contre les trusts, la spéculation illicite et les pratiques commerciales déloyales. Préface de Edouard

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 96. A perfect gift

  • Language: German

    Published by Ravensburger Verlag GmbH 2013

    3473584495 / 9783473584499

    Series: SciFi Dystopie, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - SciFi Dystopie

    • Softcover

    Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, GermanyStudibuch

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.68

    US$ 93.03 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Gut. 384 Seiten; 9783473584499.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 360. A perfect gift

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 21.37

    US$ 43.81 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Milano, Cassa di Risparmio delle Provincie Lombarde, 1975, in-8, tela editoriale, pp. 303. Ottime condizioni.

  • Language: German

    Published by Aachen, Bindlach : Script 5 2010

    3839001145 / 9783839001141

    Series: SciFi Dystopie, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - SciFi Dystopie

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bücher bei den 7 Bergen, Sibbesse, GermanyBücher bei den 7 Bergen

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.06

    US$ 102.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 431 S. ; 22 cm Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel, ordentlicher Zustand. Sechs Monate sind vergangen, seit Lias Wirklichkeit auf den Kopf gestellt wurde. Sechs Monate voller Zweifel, Angst und Auflehnung gegen die Tatsache, dass ihr Körper tot ist und Lia Kahn nur in einer menschenähnlichen Mas