Language: German
Published by Lektora GmbH 04.2018., 2018
ISBN 10: 3954611112 ISBN 13: 9783954611119
Seller: Modernes Antiquariat - bodo e.V., Dortmund, NRW, Germany
perfect. Condition: Wie neu. Auflage: 1. 200 Seiten *Werktagsversendung innerhalb von 24 Stunden* -- -- keine Mängel, tadelloser Zustand -- ISBN: 9783954611119 Alle Sendungen werden mit beiliegender Rechnung, inkl. ausgewiesener MwSt., verschickt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 196.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Reliure demi-toile éditeur, couverture cartonnée, titre rouge, 400 p. Reliure déchirée à la charnière, très légères traces de mouillures en fin d'ouvrage, mais exemplaire correct et solide.(C93) Size: 23 x 28,5. Livre.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by C.V. Allert de Lange, Amsterdam, 1944. 2e herziene druk. 400 pp. Met vele foto's in zwart-wit., 1944
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Originele halflinnen band, rug verkleurd, wat kleine roestvlekje op snee en op de rand van de band, verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Published by Amsterdam: Uitgevers-maatschappi, 1926
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. General shelf wear. Pages/boards clean, binding sturdy.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: Dutch
Published by C. V. Allert De Lange, Amsterdam, 1944
Seller: M H Harrington, Boston, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Decorated board covers are v.g.+ sunned at extremities; corners have light wear as does spine; text has inscription on front end paper - else near fine, XXIV, 400 pages, 858 black-and-white illustrations plus indices of architects, areas -- maps, et cetera.
Broschur. Condition: gut. VI, 134 S. : Ill. ; 21 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Aufkleber, Rücken mit Klebestreifen verstärkt, Dreieckstasche. Sprache: deu.
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: artbook-service, Berlin, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut Ungelesenes, vollständiges Exemplar; in sehr gutem Zustand, leichte Lagerspuren, als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet -Stellen Sie sich vor, Sie stünden in einem Fahrstuhl. Eine andere Person sprintet ebenfalls zum Fahrstuhl und bittet Sie von Weitem, die Tür aufzuhalten. Aber Sie sehen nur diabolisch lachend zu, wie sich die Tür langsam schließt - die Person aber doch noch irgendwie den Fuß in die Tür bekommt. Das Gefühl, jetzt zwölf Etagen mit dieser Person im Fahrstuhl zu stehen, beschreibt ungefähr, wie es ist, Jann Wattjes zu sein. Seit Anfang dieses Jahrzehnts drückt er seine verständnislose Außenperspektive auf die Menschheit nun auch in deutschlandweit zelebrierten Kolumnenund Bühnentexten aus. Zukünftige Historiker werden es als ignorierte Warnung anprangern. Vor einem Mann, der Delfine, Fernsehen und Burger King weit vor Konzepten wie Freundschaft und Wahrheit ansiedelt, von Seehunden großgezogen wurde, unironisch HSV-Fan ist und seine Pommbären in Schokoladenmilch tunkt. 200 pp. Deutsch.
US$ 19.86
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 132 pages. German language. 7.32x4.72x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 20.02
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: Brand New. 232 pages. German language. 4.76x1.06x7.48 inches. In Stock.
Published by Amsterdam: C. V. Allert de Lange 1944, 1944
OHLWd., XXIV+400 Seiten mit zahlr. Abb., gr.-4° (23 x 28,5 cm), Decke angeschmutzt, Ränder etwas berieben, Widmung auf fliegendem Blatt und Titelseite, Seiten etwas gedunkelt, sonst sauber, insgesamt noch guter Zustand. Book Language/s: Dutch.
Condition: New.
Language: Dutch
Published by Albert d elange, 1944
Seller: Verzamelaars kabinet, Alkmaar, Netherlands
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Fraai gebonden boek incl stofomslag - J.G. Wattjes was een Nederlands architect en hoogleraar.
Language: Dutch
Published by N.v Uitgevers-Maatschij Kosmos, Amsterdam, 1929
Seller: Samuel Lasenby Bookseller, Corona del Mar, CA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Third Edition. Green boards with gilt title. [4]+v-xx+298p+[plates],pl,illus Dutch Text 1930 ink on fep with some foxing on Tp.
Published by Amsterdam, Allert de Lange 1944 geillustreerd, 1944
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, Netherlands
2e, herziene dr. - Met registers. - Halflinnen.
Published by Allert De Lange, Amsterdam, NL, 1956
Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
US$ 27.53
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 256pp. Blue cloth-covered boards, gilt titles on front and spine. Small folio. Covers bowed. White flecks on boards (they do come off). Text block edges tanning, affecting page margins. Free endpapers tanning. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket has internal tape repair at spine head, shelf wear, chipping to edges. A pictorial history of the architecture of Amsterdam. Illustrated throughout with black and white photographs.
Condition: Fair. 2nd Edition. Paperback, 8vo. Inclusief buikbandje.; Rug beschadigd aan bovenzijden, hoeken en randen lciht sleets, buikbandje beschadigd.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 17.10
Quantity: 6 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: New.
Published by Delft, Meinema 1924, 1924
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Hardcover, 552 pagina's.
Published by Kosmos, Amsterdam, 1929
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Third edition. Quarto, xx pages of text + 357 plates on unnumbered pages. In Good condition. Spine is blue with gold print. Boards in blue cloth with gilt illustration; light wear to spine caps and corners, light peripheral toning and shelf wear. Text block has faint foxing to some pages. Illustrated: b&w plates (photographs). Text and captions in Dutch, English, German, and French. [Oversized book(s). Additional postage necessary for expedited/international orders. Economy International shipping unavailable due to size/weight restrictions. For international/expedited customers, please inquire for rates]. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex in column ND-QC. 1402500. FP New Rockville Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 21.12
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.