Weatherbys (48 results)
Language: English
Published by Weatherby's Inc., South Gate, CA 1959
- Softcover
- Manuscript
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Good/none, used, 10th edition, color illustrated stiff paper wraps, 140pp. Interior clean, no marks, binding firm. Wraps are torn along the spine into 2 separate sheets but still present. corners are rubbed, tear to spine edge of the lower wrap, several spots of disco…loration to lower wrap. Articles on: Actions; books for your library; Longthroating; safari information and more. more of a magazine than a simple catalog.
Published by Weatherbys 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, U.S.A.GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good-. 350 pp; Red Imitation Leather. A couple scuffs on boards, a rough spot on the bottom edge, still a nice, clean, tight, and attractive book. Color photos of thoroughbred horses with pedigrees. ; Always Delivery Confirmation. 35 Years Fast Excellent Service. We Know How To Pack Books.

Published by London: Weatherbys 1941
- Hardcover
Seller: Bristow & Garland, Shaftesbury, United KingdomBristow & Garland
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.47
US$ 18.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8vo (8 1/2 x 5 1/4 inches), 1256-pages. Original glazed marbled boards, spine gilt ruled with double red lettering pieces. Very good.
Language: English
Published by Weatherby's, wellingborough 1905
- Hardcover
Seller: R.E & G.B Way, NEWMARKET, United KingdomR.E & G.B Way
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.33
US$ 37.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. , finecopy in original full calf, inquire for postage outside of U.K.
Language: English
Published by Weatherby's, wellingborough 1893
- Hardcover
Seller: R.E & G.B Way, NEWMARKET, United KingdomR.E & G.B Way
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.33
US$ 37.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. rubbing up the spine, original half calf, inquire for postage outside of U.K.
Language: English
Published by Weatherby's, wellingborough 1909
- Hardcover
Seller: R.E & G.B Way, NEWMARKET, United KingdomR.E & G.B Way
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.33
US$ 37.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. , original full calf, inquire for postage outside of U.K.
Language: English
Published by Weatherby's, wellingborough 1921
- Hardcover
Seller: R.E & G.B Way, NEWMARKET, United KingdomR.E & G.B Way
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.33
US$ 37.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. , fine copy in original full calf, inquire for postage outside of U.K.
Language: English
Published by Weatherby's, wellingborough 1885
- Hardcover
Seller: R.E & G.B Way, NEWMARKET, United KingdomR.E & G.B Way
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.33
US$ 37.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. fine copy in original half calf, inquire for postage outside of U.K.
Language: English
Published by Weatherby's, wellingborough 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: R.E & G.B Way, NEWMARKET, United KingdomR.E & G.B Way
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.33
US$ 37.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. original full calf, enquire for postage outside of U.K.
Language: English
Published by Weatherby's, wellingborough 1933
- Hardcover
Seller: R.E & G.B Way, NEWMARKET, United KingdomR.E & G.B Way
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.33
US$ 37.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. original full calf, inquire for postage outside of U.K.
Language: English
Published by Weatherby's, wellingborough 1877
- Hardcover
Seller: R.E & G.B Way, NEWMARKET, United KingdomR.E & G.B Way
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.33
US$ 37.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. rubbed edges, fine set in original half calf, enquire for postage outside of U.K.
Language: English
Published by Weatherby's, wellingborough 1929
- Hardcover
Seller: R.E & G.B Way, NEWMARKET, United KingdomR.E & G.B Way
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.33
US$ 37.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. original half calf, inquire for postage outside of U.K.
Language: English
Published by Weatherby's, wellingborough 1941
- Hardcover
Seller: R.E & G.B Way, NEWMARKET, United KingdomR.E & G.B Way
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.33
US$ 37.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. original full calf, inquire for postage outside of U.K.
Language: English
Published by Weatherby's, wellingborough 1897
- Hardcover
Seller: R.E & G.B Way, NEWMARKET, United KingdomR.E & G.B Way
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.33
US$ 37.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. , fine copy in original half calf, inquire for postage outside of U.K.
Language: English
Published by Weatherby's, wellingborough 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: R.E & G.B Way, NEWMARKET, United KingdomR.E & G.B Way
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.33
US$ 37.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. original full calf, inquire for postage outside of U.K.
Language: English
Published by Weatherby's, wellingborough 1945
- Hardcover
Seller: R.E & G.B Way, NEWMARKET, United KingdomR.E & G.B Way
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.33
US$ 37.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. original half calf, inquire for postage outside of U.K.
Language: English
Published by Weatherby's, wellingborough 1901
- Hardcover
Seller: R.E & G.B Way, NEWMARKET, United KingdomR.E & G.B Way
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.33
US$ 37.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. , fine copy in original half calf, inquire for postage outside of U.K.
Language: English
Published by Weatherby's, wellingborough 1877
- Hardcover
Seller: R.E & G.B Way, NEWMARKET, United KingdomR.E & G.B Way
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.33
US$ 37.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. rubbed edges, in original half calf, inquire for postage outside of U.K.
Published by Weatherbys, Wellingborough UK 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketThree-Quarter Leather. Condition: Very Good. Part 1 only. Hardcover, edition not stated, some wear to spine ends, crossed-out museum library stamp to each pastedown, light bump to bottom corners, offsetting to endpapers, pages toned, otherwise a VG+ copy in three-quarter leather over marbled boards.
Published by Weatherbys, Wellingborough UK 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketThree-Quarter Leather. Condition: Very Good. Part 1 only. Hardcover, edition not stated, some wear to spine ends, crossed-out museum library stamp to each pastedown, pages lightly toned, otherwise a VG+ copy in three-quarter leather over marbled boards.
Published by Weatherbys, Wellingborough UK 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFull-Leather. Condition: Very Good. Part 2 only. Hardcover, edition not stated, some wear to spine ends, library stamp to each pastedown, pages lightly toned, otherwise a VG+ copy in full leather over marbled boards.
Published by Weatherbys, Wellingborough UK 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketThree-Quarter Leather. Condition: Very Good. Part II only. Hardcover, edition not stated, scuff at top of spine and some wear to spine ends, crossed-out museum library stamp to each pastedown, pages lightly toned, otherwise a VG+ copy in three-quarter leather over marbled boards.
Published by Weatherbys, Wellingborough UK 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketThree-Quarter Leather. Condition: Very Good. Part 1 only. Hardcover, edition not stated, small scrape to top of spine, library stamp to each pastedown, pages lightly toned, otherwise a VG+ copy in three-quarter leather over marbled boards.

Language: English
Published by London. Weatherby and Sons. 1969
Seller: Antiquariat Ursula Hartmann, Korntal-Münchingen, GermanyAntiquariat Ursula Hartmann
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 46.31
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCCXXXVII, 2104 S. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000 Original-Ledereinbände am Rücken vergoldet sowie je 2 roten Rückenschildern. Kleiner Bibliotheks-Stempel. Sehr gut erhaltene Exemplare.
Language: English
Published by Weatherby's, wellingborough 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: R.E & G.B Way, NEWMARKET, United KingdomR.E & G.B Way
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.20
US$ 37.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. original half calf, inquire for postage outside of U.K.
Language: English
Published by Weatherby's, wellingborough 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: R.E & G.B Way, NEWMARKET, United KingdomR.E & G.B Way
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.20
US$ 37.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. original half calf, inquire for postage outside of U.K.
Language: English
Published by Weatherby's, wellingborough 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: R.E & G.B Way, NEWMARKET, United KingdomR.E & G.B Way
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.20
US$ 37.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. in original full calf, inquire for postage outside of U.K.
Language: English
Published by Weatherby's, wellingborough 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: R.E & G.B Way, NEWMARKET, United KingdomR.E & G.B Way
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.20
US$ 37.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. in original hall calf, inquire for postage outside of U.K.
Language: English
Published by Weatherbys 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Best Books, St. Leonards on sea, United KingdomBest Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.20
US$ 38.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. with slipcase. with 522 pages. illustrated. HEAVY BOOK.
Language: English
Published by Weatherby's, wellingborough 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: R.E & G.B Way, NEWMARKET, United KingdomR.E & G.B Way
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 48.07
US$ 37.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2 volumes, fine set in original full calf, enquire for postage outside of U.K.