Language: English
Published by Boosey & Hawkes., New York, 1959
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover 1959 sheet music. Covers in very good condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. [3 pages].
Published by Boosey & Hawkes, 1931
Seller: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.
sheet music. Condition: Very Good. sheet music, cover and text all in very good condition, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps 1142 -5.
Language: English
Published by Boosey & Company, 1913
Seller: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
Sheet Music
Sheet music. Condition: Used - Good. Some wear. Slightly different cover graphics. Name written on front cover. Very serviceable copy.
Language: English
Published by Boosey & Hawkes, London, 1923
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. folded printed wraps; 8 clean, unmarked pages; owner's name.
Published by Chappell, 1904
Seller: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, U.S.A.
Sheet music. Condition: Good. 1904 Three For Jack song (words by Fred E. Weatherly, music by W.H. Squire) sheet music paperback. All inside pages are in great shape. Name on front cover. Light shelf wear to the cover. 12 pages.
Published by NEW YORK, 1912
Seller: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Three inch surface wear mark on cover and owner name/address and mild soil. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Book.
Published by Boosey & Co, U.S.A, 1913
Seller: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Good. First Thus. Vintage sheet music dedicated to the memory of Stephen Adams. Some edgewear, age toning and rubbing of the covers with some tape repairs on the spine and ink signatures on the front cover. Otherwise a lovely piece of collectible sheet music.
Condition: Fair. . Barbara G. Mertz Rev Trust custom bookplate laid inside. This book formed part of Barbara G. Mertz's personal library at her home in Frederick, Maryland. Reading copy only. Several pages and spine tearing. Spine has been taped. Owner's name on cover. In protective plastic bag. (Sheet music, songbook, music books, vintage books, antique books, Irish music, folk songs, ballads, music history).
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Ernest Nister / E. P. Dutton, London / New York, 1900
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. B/W Drawings By Allan Barraud (illustrator). 1st Edition. 7 5/8" X 6 5/8". Red Cloth, Black Lettering On Spine, Cover Stamped With Illustration Of A Gothic Window And A Gilt Band With Title, Plain Endpapers, Edges Red, Circa 1900? Finely Detailed Scenic Engravings Throughout. Wear With A Few Points Of Fraying, No Names Or Marks.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. SIGNED BY COMPOSER DOROTHY FORSTER. Chappell & Co. 1910. Good sheet music. Store stamp and some shading to cover. Signed by Author(s). Sheet music.
US$ 28.17
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: Used - Very Good. Sheet music. Used - Very Good.
Published by Chappell & Co. Ltd
Seller: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, United Kingdom
Paper Back. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good condition paperback. It does show signs of having been used. I can supply a photo if needed.
Language: English
Published by Boosey & Hawkes, London, 1923
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. stapled printed wrap w/lite wewar; clean, unmarked pages; owner's name.
Published by Boosey & Co., New York, 1928
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Sheet Music
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. 5pp.+3pgs.adverts; SC white w/blk.; rubbed w/1x2"chip,tp.corner; some dampstain w/ pencil; covers detaching,otherwise clean,tight pgs. "sung by Miss. Sophie Braslau".
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 22.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Sheet music. Condition: Fair. Sheet music Fair Boosey & Hawkes, Inc 1912 sheet music No 2 in E flat Pages loose leaf One small tear on first page Clean musical text.
US$ 24.23
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Boosey & Hawkes, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A., 1985
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
Sheet Music
No Binding. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Unstated. Clipped Corner. Has wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. Size: 4to Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Sheet music.
Language: English
Published by Chappell & Co Ltd., London, 1917
Seller: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, United Kingdom
Sheet Music
US$ 13.09
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fair. 8pp. May have minor staining /wear but interior generally in nice clean condition - no deliberate marks. Owner's sig (Starkie.) to front. 14 x 10 Inch. Copyright date of 1912 shown on cover. War Price 1/9d. Back cover has Chappell & Co list of publications dated 1917. See my other listings for more similar vintage sheet music - reduced combined P&P available.
Language: English
Published by Chappell & Co Ltd., London, 1908
Seller: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, United Kingdom
Sheet Music
US$ 13.09
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. 8pp. May have minor staining /wear but interior generally in nice clean condition - no deliberate marks. Owner's sig (Starkie.) to front. 14 x 10 Inch. Copyright date of 1908 shown on cover. Price 1/6d (60c). Back cover has Chappell's list of publications. See my other listings for more similar vintage sheet music - reduced combined P&P available.
Language: English
Published by Addison Press 2008-11-20, 2008
ISBN 10: 1443779008 ISBN 13: 9781443779005
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 20.28
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
US$ 37.83
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Boosey & Hawkes Inc., New York, New York, Usa, 1937
Seller: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Sheet Music
Sheet Music. Condition: Good. In Good Condition. With Light Writing On Front Cover. With Minor Wear/Tear To Corners, Edges and/or Spine And A Little Tape Repairs. For More Information On Condition. Please See All Photos. Vintage 1937 The Fairy Pipers Song & Listen, Mary Sheet Music.
Published by Boosey and Co, 1891
Seller: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, United Kingdom
Sheet music. Condition: Fair. Front cover missing. Some wear, binding sound, score complete. Book.
Published by Boosey and Co, 1912
Seller: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, United Kingdom
Sheet music. Condition: Fair. Some wear, binding giving way but score complete. Book.
Published by Boosey & Co., Great Britain, 1912
Seller: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Marvellous cover, suitable for framing. Some light edgewear, slight creasing, spine tape repaired, former owner's name on front cover, interior fine - music is clean and bright, one torn page. Pianoforte score.
Published by NY: G. Schirmer, Inc., n.d.
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Quarto music score, 5pp. An unmarked copy in very good condition. From the Pensieri Italiani Favorite Songs by Italian Composers series. 30 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.