Weaver Bob (150 results)

Restoring Praise and Worship to the Church
Zablah, Rodrigo; Weaver, Jenny; Eckhardt, John; Leal, Kevin; Blomgren, David K.; Fischer, Dr. David E.; Gentile, Ernest; Dempsey, Larry; Sorge, Bob; Melby, Mark; Picklyk, Andrew; Truscott, Graham; Griffing, Steve; Griffing, Barry; Friesen, Arlene; Greiner, Dwight; Herron, Mike; Rachinski, Howard; Ferris, Clement J.; Witt, J. Mark
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.39
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Chemistry Human Activity, Chemical Reactivity
Mahaffy, Peter; Tasker, Roy; Bucat, Bob; Kotz, John C.; Weaver, Gabriela C.
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.96
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Has moderate shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confir…mation on all US orders.

Chemistry Human Activity, Chemical Reactivity
Mahaffy, Peter; Tasker, Roy; Bucat, Bob; Kotz, John C.; Weaver, Gabriela C.
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.68
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Published by Independently published 2020
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.85
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wilson Book Research, Caldwell, ID, U.S.A.Wilson Book Research
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Signed and inscribed by the author / very good+ soft cover / one upper page corner crunched / internals appear clean and unmarked. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Moment in Time. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.46
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.63
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.eCampus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.76
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good.

Published by Heritage 1973
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.95
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1973. First Edition Thus. 128 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light r…ubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.

Language: English
Published by Aeronaut Books 2012
Series: Great War Aviation Centennial Series, Book 1 of 63. Book 1 of 63 - Great War Aviation Centennial Series
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Pearson, Bob; Weaver, Aaron; Makanna, Philip (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, U.S.A.Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Paperback Edition. Matte pictorial wraps with trace wear. Binding sound, spine uncreased, text clean. No ownership marks, stickers or stamps. Not ex-library. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 228 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.72
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.99
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Aeronaut Books 2013
Series: Great War Aviation Centennial Series, Book 7 of 63. Book 7 of 63 - Great War Aviation Centennial Series
- Softcover
Seller: A1AMedia, Saint Augustine, FL, U.S.A.A1AMedia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.47
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Minor wear C4. Pearson, Bob; Weaver, Aaron; Smith, Russell (illustrator).
In the eyes of the beholder : a collection of addresses given at Quaker Universalist gatherings.
Cope, Gilbert; Jim Lenhart, Bob MacDicken, Joy Weaver, Michael Sells, Howard Bartram.
Published by [Landenberg, PA: Quaker 1990], Universalist Fellowship 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. [4], ii, 44 p.; 21 cm. VG, stapled, in orig. peach wrapper.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.51
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Aeronaut Books 2012
Series: Great War Aviation Centennial Series, Book 2 of 63. Book 2 of 63 - Great War Aviation Centennial Series
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Weaver, Aaron; Anderson, Steve; Pearson, Bob; Digmayer, Martin; Owers, Colin (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Aeronaut Books 2013
Series: Great War Aviation Centennial Series, Book 7 of 63. Book 7 of 63 - Great War Aviation Centennial Series
- Softcover
Seller: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, U.S.A.Koster's Collectible Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Glossy Illustrated covers in nice shape. Text clean and bright. Black & white photos throughout. A nice copy. Always carefully wrapped and shipped in cardboard boxes to protect your purchase. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 102 pages. Pearson, Bob; Weaver, Aaron; Smith, Russell (…illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.34
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Aeronaut Books 2013
Series: Great War Aviation Centennial Series, Book 8 of 63. Book 8 of 63 - Great War Aviation Centennial Series
- Softcover
Seller: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, U.S.A.Koster's Collectible Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Glossy illustrated covers in nice shape. Text clean and bright. Black & white photos throughout. A nice copy. Always carefully wrapped and shipped in cardboard boxes to protect your purchase. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 166 pages. Pearson, Bob; Weaver, Aaron; Smith, Russell (…illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Aeronaut Books 2012
Series: Great War Aviation Centennial Series, Book 2 of 63. Book 2 of 63 - Great War Aviation Centennial Series
- Softcover
Seller: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, U.S.A.Koster's Collectible Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Glossy Illustrated covers in nice shape. Lower rear edge lightly creased. Black & white photos throughout. Text clean and bright. Nice Copy. Always carefully wrapped and shipped in cardboard boxes to protect your purchase. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 150 pages. Weaver, Aaron;… Anderson, Steve; Pearson, Bob; Digmayer, Martin; Owers, Colin (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Aeronaut Books, Reno, NV 2013
Series: Great War Aviation Centennial Series, Book 6 of 63. Book 6 of 63 - Great War Aviation Centennial Series
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Liberty Book Store ABAA FABA IOBA, Jupiter, FL, U.S.A.Liberty Book Store ABAA FABA IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very good +. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. First Edition. 4to (28 x 22 cm). 198 pp. Glossy covers with drawing of aircraft in flight to upper and B//W photographs of WW I aircraft to lower. Text block tight and unmarked. Pearson, Bob; Weaver, Aaron (illustrator).

Restoring Praise and Worship to the Church
Zablah, Rodrigo; Weaver, Jenny; Eckhardt, John; Leal, Kevin; Blomgren, David K.; Fischer, Dr. David E.; Gentile, Ernest; Dempsey, Larry; Sorge, Bob; Melby, Mark; Picklyk, Andrew; Truscott, Graham; Griffing, Steve; Griffing, Barry; Friesen, Arlene; Greiner, Dwight; Herron, Mike; Rachinski, Howard; Ferris, Clement J.; Witt, J. Mark
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.99
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In English.