Seller: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. DJ with mild edgewear or bumping. Mild general wear. Pages clean. Binding sound. Mild shelf wear. Sticker on spine.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. First edition. Minor shelf wear on cover. Pages are clean.
Language: English
Published by Random House, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0394560272 ISBN 13: 9780394560274
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Almost Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. First Edition. (First Edition) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by California Mission Studies Association, n.p., 1998
Seller: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Pictorial stiff wrappers as new. 46 pp. introduction, Biblio., notes, CMSA Keepsake February, 1998.
US$ 27.89
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 27.93
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing 2020-08-27, 2020
ISBN 10: 0712353429 ISBN 13: 9780712353427
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 11.61
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0712353429 ISBN 13: 9780712353427
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 11.95
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing 2020-08-27, 2020
ISBN 10: 0712353429 ISBN 13: 9780712353427
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 13.30
Quantity: 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by Random House, 2002
ISBN 10: 0375506284 ISBN 13: 9780375506284
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Second Printing. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 291 pages.
Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0803247249 ISBN 13: 9780803247246
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. In brown cloth. No jacket.