Language: English
Published by Scarecrow Press, Metuchen, NJ, 1995
ISBN 10: 0810815125 ISBN 13: 9780810815124
Cloth. Condition: Fine. 600 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. NOTE: Book still in original publisher shrink wrap.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No dustjacket as issued. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Text unmarked. 8vo. 600pp.
Language: English
Published by Scarecrow Press, 1982, Metuchen, NJ, 1982
ISBN 10: 0810815125 ISBN 13: 9780810815124
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 600 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Published without dust jacket. This copy is a hardcover edition.
Language: English
Published by The Scarecrow Press, Metuchen, 1982
ISBN 10: 0810815125 ISBN 13: 9780810815124
First Edition
Hardcover. xii, 600p., preface, appendixes, very good first edition in cloth boards. Author bibliographies, #58.
Language: English
Published by The Scarecrow Press, Inc., Metuchen, NJ & London, 1982
ISBN 10: 0810815125 ISBN 13: 9780810815124
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Hardbound Clothbinding. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 600 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. No dj. Small stains/marks on fore edge. Slightly slanted spine.
Language: English
Published by The Scarecrow press, Inc., Metuchen, 1982
ISBN 10: 0810815125 ISBN 13: 9780810815124
Seller: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 23.49
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBrown Cloth. Condition: Very Good. 1st. 1982. (600 pages) Very slight crease to bottom left edge of spine. In Very Good Condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 019479914X ISBN 13: 9780194799140
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Scarecrow Press 1982, 1982
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Tidy ex library (unread!), octavo hardcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Language: English
Published by Scarecrow Press, 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0810815125 ISBN 13: 9780810815124
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Hbk 600pp no dj as issued fine grey cloth boards with copper-gilt titles a new and unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new.
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Cloth/no dust jacket Octavo. brown cloth, gilt lettering, 600 pp, spotting to cover, top edge very lightly foxed Standard shipping (no tracking or insurance) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
Language: English
Published by Heinle & Heinle Publishers Inc.,U.S., 1998
ISBN 10: 015507282X ISBN 13: 9780155072824
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 70.96
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 632 pages. 7.50x5.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by The Scarecrow Press, London, 1982
ISBN 10: 0810815125 ISBN 13: 9780810815124
Seller: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, France
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Cloth/no dust jacket Octavo. brown cloth, 600 pp, cloth stained Standard shipping (no tracking) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 019479914X ISBN 13: 9780194799140
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 019479914X ISBN 13: 9780194799140
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 019479914X ISBN 13: 9780194799140
Seller: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Very Good condition. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please return with no hassle.
Published by Scarecrow Press, Metuchen, New Jersey, and London,, 1982
Seller: Bertram Rota Ltd, Kintbury, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 21.76
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst Edition. Fine copy.