Weber a O (441 results)

Netter's Concise Radiologic Anatomy (Netter Basic Science)
Lee MD, Kenneth S.,Carmichael PhD DSc, Stephen W.,Vilensky PhD, Joel A.,Weber DO, Edward C.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Netter's Concise Radiologic Anatomy (Netter Basic Science)
Edward C. Weber DO; Joel A. Vilensky PhD; Stephen W. Carmichael PhD DSc; Kenneth S. Lee MD
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Netter's Concise Radiologic Anatomy (Netter Basic Science)
Edward C. Weber DO; Joel A. Vilensky PhD; Stephen W. Carmichael PhD DSc; Kenneth S. Lee MD
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Netter's Concise Radiologic Anatomy (Netter Basic Science)
Edward C. Weber DO; Joel A. Vilensky PhD; Stephen W. Carmichael PhD DSc; Kenneth S. Lee MD
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Netter's Concise Radiologic Anatomy (Netter Basic Science)
Edward C. Weber DO; Joel A. Vilensky PhD; Stephen W. Carmichael PhD DSc; Kenneth S. Lee MD
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Springer Verlag; 1955
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.52
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 123 Seiten; unbeschnitten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Seiten sind unbeschni…tten. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

Annals of Air and Space Law, Vol. 25 (2000) / Annales De Droit Aerien Et Spatial (Vol. XXV)
Milde, Michael (Editior); Nicolas M. Matte (Founder); Dimitri Maniatis (Editor), RUWANTISSA I. R. ABEYRATNE; STEPHANIE ANDRIES; DONALD H. BUNKER; JÜRGEN CLOPPENBURG; JULIAN HERMIDA; ALEJANDRO PIERA; PATRICK A. SALIN; ROB DONALD; FRANCIS P. SCHUBERT; RAM JAKHU; M. BENKÖ; A. KADLETZ; JOSEPH WILSON; P. RUARI MCDOUGALL; LUDWIG WEBER; ARIE JAKOB; ALAN AUCKENTHALER [Contributors]
Language: English
Published by McGill University Press, Montréal, Québec, Canada 2000
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Idler Fine Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.95
US$ 6.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. English/French text, 353 pages. In excellent, as new condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.75
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:97801955…51341.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.75
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780195551341.

Language: English
Published by Springer Verlag; 1959
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.90
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 199 Seiten; unbeschnitten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Seiten sind unbeschni…tten. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 485.
Published by J Glaciol 1973
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 12 No 66, pp. 483-499, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers, name on cover else VG.

Baker's Chocolate - Recipes for people with a passion for Chocolate
Louis Weber, CEO; For decades, the familiar orange and red Baker's boxes have conjured up images of home. Since its beginnings, Baker's chocolate has become a staple in kitchens across america. [Foreword]; Tate Hunt [Photographer];
- Softcover
Seller: Book Orphans, Brigham City, UT, U.S.A.Book Orphans
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Spiral-bound. Condition: New. 2011 first printing.

Language: English
Published by Springer Verlag; 1956
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.25
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 98 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Unsauberer Schnitt .In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisc…h Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

Language: English
Published by Springer Verlag; 1956
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.25
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 98 Seiten; unbeschnitten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut.In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Seiten sind unbeschnitt…en. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

Language: German
Published by Leipzig, Friedrich Rothbarth, 1906. 1906
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, , GermanyAntiquariat Heinz Tessin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 4.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, 122 SS., 8 Blätter, farbig illustrierte Originalbroschur (Kanten etwas berieben). Unbeschnittenes Exemplar.
Published by Hamburg: [um 1920]., Hans Bähr Verlag, 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 1.-10. Tsd., 175 S., 8°, Pbd. Mit mont. farb. Einbandbild. Papier alterungsbeding gebräunt. (LVSR3) Band.
Published by A. H. Müller, Halle 1917
Seller: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, GermanyBerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.63
US$ 10.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
30.-33. Tsd. Einband etwas gebräunt. Am unteren Teil des Rückens kleine neu gefestigte Stelle. Innen gut. - Ein Kapitel: Wien und der Wiener. Mit mäßigen Gebrauchs- und Lagerungsspuren. 79 S. unbeschnitten. Original-Broschur mit einer kleinen Deckelillustration.

Les Altérations de la Méiose chez les Animaux Parthénogénétiques Protoplasmatologia - Handbuch der Protoplasmaforschung, Band VI, F 2
Heilbrunn, L.V., F. Weber Marguerite Narbel-Hofstetter a. o.:
Language: English
Published by Springer Verlag 1964
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.01
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 163 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gra…mm: 385.

Supramolecular Chemistry II - Host Design and Molecular Recognition
Weber, E.; Weber, Edwin & A. Galan & O. Hayashida & J. Kikuchi & U. Lüning & J.de Mendoza & W.L. Moc
- Hardcover
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Som soiling to covers, otherwise text clean and solid; no dust jacket; Topics in Current Chemistry 175; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 164 pages.

Medical Imaging of Normal and Pathologic Anatomy
Vilensky PhD, Joel A.; Weber DO, Edward C.; Sarosi MD, Thomas; Carmichael PhD DSc, Stephen W.
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 31.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by Berlin, Heidelberg, New York : Springer 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, , Germanyart4us - Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.45
US$ 11.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, Original-Broschur. Condition: Gut. XIV, 374 S. : 172 Ill. u. graph. Darst. Einband u. erste Seiten m. kl. Knickspur, insgesamt gutes Exemplar. S-04-138 9783540082255 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schw…eden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 730 International Boehringer Mannheim symposia.
Published by Pößneck, Gerold. 1919
- Softcover
Seller: Oberländer antiquarischer Buchversand, Alling, BY, GermanyOberländer antiquarischer Buchversand
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
10.-19. Tausend. Tausend. 124 Seiten. Kartoniert. Hintere Umschlagdecke mit Eckausriß und Einrissen, sonst gut. Sprache: deutsch. >>>Wichtige Zahlungs- / Versandinformationen:In Abweichung zu den automatisch angezeigten Versandkosten können leider bei einigen Büchern aufgrund des Formats oder Gewichts die angezeigten Versandkost…en nicht eingehalten werden, da möglicherweise Paketversand erforderlich ist. Dadurch erhöhen sich die Versandkosten in diesen Fällen auf 6,50 bis 7,50 Euro. /// Aus Sicherheitsgründen,da desöfteren Postsendungen verschwinden bzw. der Verbleib nicht mehr nachverfolgbar ist, werden Sendungen ab einem Warenwert von 25 Euro nur als Einschreibebrief oder Paket verschickt. Die Versandkosten erhöhen sich dadurch auf 6,50 bis 7,00 Euro. /// Die Option Rechnung ist nur für bekannte Kunden möglich. Für alle anderen Besteller ist nur Lieferung nach Vorauszahlung möglich. /// Paypal kann nur bei Zahlungen aus dem Nicht-EU-Ausland ohne Zusatzkosten akzeptiert werden. Bei Paypal-Zahlungen aus Ländern innerhalb der EU wird die PayPal-Gebühr in Rechnung gestellt. Daher bitte nicht ohne vorherige Mitteilung (Vorausrechnung) zahlen. <<<.

Language: German
Published by Halle a. S. : A. H. Müller 1920
- Softcover
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, , Germanyart4us - Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.15
US$ 11.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, ill. OKart. Condition: Gut. 72.-75. Tsd. Volks-Ausgabe. (III), 75 S. Einband gering berieben u. fleckig, insgesamt gutes Exemplar. 07-04-71 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten… Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Language: English
Published by Springer Verlag 1963
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.03
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 363 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprac…he. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 825.
Published by Pösneck und Berlin, Gerolds Nachf. Schertling. 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, , GermanyManfred Nosbuesch
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
77. bis 86. Tausend. 110 S. Priv.-Pappband mit eingeb. Orig.-Umschlag. Einband mit wenig Lichtrand, sonst gutes Exemplar.

Published by Halle A H Müller 1918
- Softcover
Seller: buch-radel, Köln, , Germanybuch-radel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
73 S., Grün-blaue OBrosch., IV M., unbeschnittenes Exemplar., Einband randgebräunt und lädiert., etwas unfrisch., [xxx] Sprache: Deutsch 0 270 gr.
Published by Leipzig, Rothbarth. 1907
- Hardcover
Seller: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, , GermanyManfred Nosbuesch
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
11. Tausend. 130 S. Orig.-Pappband mit Deckelillustration. Einband wenig fleckig und stellenweise berieben, Ecken etwas bestossen, Blätter stellenweise leicht fleckig, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Published by Müller (1918)., Halle 1918
Seller: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, GermanyBerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.91
US$ 10.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
EA. 1.-4. Tsd. Etwas angerändert, teilweise hinterlegt, im unteren Rücken Abdruck von einem entfernten Klebestreifen sowie eine kleine geklebte Stelle, einige Knickspuren und etwas ausgeblichen 318 S. unbeschnitten. Original-Broschur mit Gebrauchsspuren.
Dienst am Menschen - Dienst am Frieden 75 Jahre Volksbund Deutscher Kriegsgräberführsorge
Feichner R. / Apel G. / Brucker P. / Hahnfeld F. / Heimbauer A. / Jessen J. /Weber O. / Wenzel O.
Published by Mohndruck, Gütersloh 1994
- Softcover
Seller: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, , GermanyO+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.52
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
zahlr. Abb. farbig und s/w 22 X 30 cm 222 Seiten Sprache: Deutsch Einband: Brosch. OHNE Schutzumschlag 868 gr.
Published by University of Illinois Press, Urbana 1952
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Near Fine condition. No dust jacket. First Edition. Urbana: University of Illinois Press, 1952. Near Fine condition. Sharp corners. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are clean and unmarked. 1952. First Edition. Useful source of information on original boards, cancels, binding variants, inserted advertisem…ents, 19th Century dust jackets, etc. Third Annual Windsor Lectures in Librarianship. Bound in the original two-tone cloth (gray spine and red), stamped in bright gold over black panels on the spine and front cover. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine condition/No dust jacket. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 8vo. 104pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. NOT a library discard (illustrator).