Language: English
Published by Wayne State University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0814323898 ISBN 13: 9780814323892
Seller: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover in Very Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Language: English
Published by Evan-Moor Educational Publishers, 2010
ISBN 10: 1608236587 ISBN 13: 9781608236589
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Evan-Moor Educational Publishers, 2010
ISBN 10: 1608236587 ISBN 13: 9781608236589
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Heckners Verlag, Wolfenbüttel, 1973
Seller: Buchstube Tiffany56, Barsbüttel, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Wie neu. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 5. oder spätere Auflage. Grundzüge des Handelsrechts, 132 Seiten, 5. Auflage 1973.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 16.44
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:0570032644.
Seller: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: Used: Very Good. VG+ book/ good jacket. P/o bookplate.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart : Taylorix-Fachverl., 1970
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Unveränd. Nachdr. d. 6. Aufl. 297 S. ; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 440.
Published by Augustana College Library, 1975
Seller: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Occasional Paper - Augustana College Library. Book.
Language: English
Published by Concordia Publishing House, St. Louis, MO, 1977
ISBN 10: 0570032644 ISBN 13: 9780570032649
Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 224pp. Brown cloth hardcover with gilt spine title and decoration, some rubbing at board corners. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall G1.
Published by Zürich, Manesse (1963)., 1963
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, Germany
Gr.-8°, Original-Pappband. Condition: Gut. 1 Tafel (Porträt), 55 SS., 4 Bll. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. pamphlet size.
Published by Rock Island: Bicentennial 1976., Committee, Illinois Synod,, 1976
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Softcover. Erwin Weber (illustrator). 44 p.: 15 pen and ink drawings, mostly of early church buildings, map inside rear cover; 22.5 cm. VG, stapled, in illus. sage wrapper. Lower corner lightly chafed.
Language: German
Published by Freiburg: Christophorus, 1973
ISBN 10: 3419523238 ISBN 13: 9783419523230
Seller: Antiquariat Jüterbook, Inh. H. Schulze, Jüterbog, Germany
Weicher Einband. 4. Au. OBroschur, 31 S. m. Klammerheftung. Keine nennenswerten Gebrauchsspuren, noch sehr gut. Brunnen-Reihe 23 guter Zustand 64 gr.
Language: German
Published by christophorus-verlag, 1966
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. Christophorus - 1. Auf. 1966 : Erwin Ehret - Broschiert AB-B13I-9PRG Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Published by John Hopkins University Press for the American Society for Eighteenth-Century Studies, Baltimore, Maryland / London, England, 2004
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. xiii, 453 pp. Volume 33. LCC: 3602370.
Language: German
Published by Wolfenbüttel, Heckners Verlag, 1969
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Heckners - 4. Auf. ohne Jahr : Erwin Weber - tb - 9-30-3-L6 3N-G7F2-WI8H Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: German
Published by Oelschlaeger, Calw
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germany
Broschüre. Condition: Befriedigend. B2465-120 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: English
Published by St. Louis: Concordia Pub House, 1977
ISBN 10: 0570032644 ISBN 13: 9780570032649
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Hardcover. 223 p. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit üblichen Merkmalen wie Signatur und Stempel. Moderate Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Text sauber. Guter Zustand. Sprache: englisch. 9780570032649 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1043.
Language: German
Published by Praktikus-Verlag, Backnang,, 1945
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
31 Seiten Zustand: Aus einer Privatbibliothek mit Kennung (kleines Rückenschild). Keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 35 Softcover, Heft, ohne Schutzumschlag.
Erweiterter Nachdruck eines im Juni 1945 in Calw gehaltenen Vortrags. Titelblatt leicht stockfleckig.
Published by Stuttgart Christophorus, 1966
Seller: Die Büchertruhe, Willich, NRW, Germany
First Edition
weicher Einband. 1. Auflage. 32 S., mit zahlreiche s/w Abbildungen, geheftet, 8°, 16,5 x 16,5 cm, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Namensstempel im Vorsatz, sonst sehr ordentlich - sauber, fest und vollständig. Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Frankreich, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sprache: DeutschU Brunnen-Reihe Nr. 23 67 gr.
Published by Kinderbuchverlag, Berlin, 1965 + Unipart Verlag GmbH, Remsek bei Stuttgart, 1993 +Schwager & Steinlein, o.J. + favorit Verlag, o.J. + Beltz & Gelberg, Weinheim, Basel, 1994, 1965
Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, Germany
o. Seitenangabe, 8° quer, Ohln, 1. Auflg., a.d. Russischen übersetzt von Inge Langer, Eigentümerstempel a.Vs, + o. Seitenanagbe, 4°, Oppbd, Ecken oben am Rücken leicht angestoßen, Lizenzausgabe, + 120 S., 4°, Oppbd, illustrationen von Helga Roßmeisl, + 124 S., 4°, farbige Innendeckel, mit Bildern von Mauro Monaldini, + 46 S., 4°, Oppbd, 8. Auflg., 76. - 83. Tsd., Ecken am Rücken leicht angestoßen, alle Bücher mit liebevoller farbige Illustrierung, guter Zustand, über 1000 g.
Published by christophorus-verlag, freiburg, 1966
Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. oktav softcover. sehr gutes exemplar. ungelesen; 31 seiten.
Language: German
Published by Landau i.d. Pfalz : Verlag Pfälzer Kunst, 1988
ISBN 10: 3922580238 ISBN 13: 9783922580232
Seller: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, Germany
Condition: Akzeptabel. Formateinband: illustrierter Pappband / gebundene Ausgabe 146 S. (23x23 cm) 1. Aufl.; (Durchgehend mit farbigen Abbildungen); Vorsätze minimal stockfleckig; Bleistift Notiz im Vorwort; sonst in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800 [Stichwörter: Katalog, Bildband].
Published by Calw, Oelschläger'sche Buchdruckerei., 1945
Seller: Antiquariat J.J. Heckenhauer e.K. - Tübingen & München, Tuebingen, Germany
Oktav. 32 Seiten. Original Broschur ohne Umschlag. Leichte Knickspuren, papierbedingt gebräunt. Weber war Direktor der Spohrerschen Höheren Handelsschule in Calw gewesen.
Published by Potsdam, Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft Athenaion., 1934
Seller: Antiquariat Rainer Schlicht, Berlin, Germany
Ca. 29 x 23 cm. 2 Blätter, 160 Seiten, mit zahlreichen Textabbildungen, Notenbeispielen und 8 (teils farbigen und montierten) Tafeln. Grüner, illustrierter Original-Leinenband mit Kopffarbschnitt. Die großen Meister der Musik, herausgegeben von Ernst Bücken. Schönes Exemplar.
Language: German
Published by Potsdam, Athenaion, 1934
Seller: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, Austria
160 S. OLwd. Mit 8 Taf. - Die grossen Meister der Musik. - Schönes Expl.