Weber Philippe (85 results)
VIIIe Concours De Sculpture Adolphe Neuman 1990: Palais De L`Athenee, Salle Crosnier : 12 Jan - 17 Fév 1990
Albiol, Jose Maria; Jerome Baratelli; Philippe Barde; Douglas Beer; Barbara Belghoul; Daniel Berset; Christoph Brandner; Chantal Carrel; Remi Dall`Aglio; Edouard Delieutraz; Gerald Ducimetiere; Michel Huelin; Alain Huck; Paul Jenni; Carol Ossipow
Published by Societe Des Arts De Genève: Les Cahiers De La Classe Des Beaux-Arts, Genève 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.10
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSaddle Stitch / Broché. Condition: Near Fine/Excellente Condition. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: square 8vo / in-8o carré. Carmen Perrin; Vincent Pfisterer; Anne Sauser-Hall; Jeanne Schmid; Jean Stern; Annemarie Weber (illustrator). Book.
VIIIe Concours De Sculpture Adolphe Neuman 1990: Palais De L`Athenee, Salle Crosnier : 12 Jan - 17 Fév 1990
Albiol, Jose Maria; Jerome Baratelli; Philippe Barde; Douglas Beer; Barbara Belghoul; Daniel Berset; Christoph Brandner; Chantal Carrel; Remi Dall`Aglio; Edouard Delieutraz; Gerald Ducimetiere; Michel Huelin; Alain Huck; Paul Jenni; Carol Ossipow
Published by Societe Des Arts De Genève: Les Cahiers De La Classe Des Beaux-Arts, Genève 1990
- Softcover
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerSaddle Stitch / Broché. Condition: Near Fine/Excellente Condition. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: square 8vo / in-8o carré. Carmen Perrin; Vincent Pfisterer; Anne Sauser-Hall; Jeanne Schmid; Jean Stern; Annemarie Weber (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.35
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2013. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2013. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.33
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1990. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1990. Ammareal gives back up to 15%…of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.49
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.79
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. WEBER, Léa (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.59
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

La chambre d'écho : Impromptu autour du lien qu'entretiennent littérature et crise
Astor, Dorian; Damas, Geneviève; Jacob, Véronique; Gruber, Lola; Domecq, Jean-Philippe; Guinard, Christine; Weber, Anita; Vincent, Jean-Luc; Spiess, Françoise; Poix, Guillaume; Collectif
- Softcover
Seller: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, BelgiumLe Monde de Kamélia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.20
US$ 25.36 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.04
US$ 34.54 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

Published by Hachette le petit guide 1972
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.12
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat légère odeur. poche. 1972. broché. 160 pages. Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.01
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. French language. 8.66x5.83x0.32 inches. In Stock.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by A.L.T.E.S.S., Paris 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, FranceLibrairie RAIMOND
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.81
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Philippe WEBER LA TERRE PARLE AUX HOMMES-ECOUTONS NOS ANCIENS 2004, Paris, Edition A.L.T.E.S.S. Format : In-8 (23 x 14,5 cm), broché, 189 pages illustré de photographies en noir et en couleurs Etat : excellent état, ouvrage solide poids : 600g.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.37
US$ 19.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, BelgiumLe Monde de Kamélia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.75
US$ 25.36 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.

- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.62
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat satisfaisant. in-8 Description :191 pp. Couverture frottée. Langue : français Nb de volumes : 1.

- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.11
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 33.25
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
22 x 15 cm. Condition: Befriedigend. 1. Auflage. 369 Seiten Softcover. Original Broschur. Vorder- und Rückendeckel leicht fleckig und etwas abgegriffen. Bibliotheksschild am unteren Buchrücken. Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Bibliotheksstempeln und Einträgen. Seiten teilweise unbeschnitten. Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. R…eihe: Schriftenreihe des europäischen Zentrums für Föderalismus-Forschung Band 6. B12-04-02D|L14 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 560.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.25
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
23 x 15,5 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 369 Seiten Softcover. Bibliotheksrückenschild mit Klebeband am unteren Buchrücken. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Bibliotheksstempeln und Einträgen. Innen sauberer, sehr guter Zustand. Schriftenreihe des Europäischen Zentrums für Föderalismus-Forschung Band 6. B05-24…-02X Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 558.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.25
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 369 S.; Mit graph. Darstellungen. Innen mit den übl. Bibliotheksstempeln- u. Einträgen, teils durchgestrichen, sonst sehr sauberes Exemplar. Schriftenreihe des Europäischen Zentrums für Föderalismus-Forschung Bd. 6. deu 1. Stock 146|17470BB Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 444 23 x 15,5 cm. Original Br…oschur mit Bibliotheksschild auf Vorderdeckel. Sehr gut erhalten.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 38.00
US$ 20.75 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartoné (tapa dura cartón). Condition: Aceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Aceptable. Tapa dura, 533 pp. Ejemplar proveniente de expurgo de biblioteca. Buen estado. LIBRO.
Published by Biro 2009
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Bocage, La Dorée, FranceLibrairie du Bocage
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.56
US$ 32.28 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketrelié. in-8 206 pages illustré de photos en noir et en couleurs, très bel état. Ajustement des frais d'envoi en fonction du poids.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 45.58
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

Esprit 3 Mars 1977
Jean Marie Domenach, Dir. - Robert Marteau - André Reszler - Panait Istrati - R. L. Sklar - Ouri Weber - F. X. Ribordy - Pierre Leulliette - Philippe Meyer - Paul Thibaud
Language: Spanish
Published by Esprit 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, SpainLibrería Antonio Azorín
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.50
US$ 65.71 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Idioma francés. Ejemplar en muy buen estado. Dimensiones: 22x14 - (350-540 pp. ) Sumario: Robert Marteau: liberté sur le Québec - André Reszler: L'artiste moderne - Panait Istrati: Journal - R. L. Sklar: Une bourgeoisie mondiale? - Ouri Weber: L'autogestion au kibboutz - F. X.…Ribordy: L'usage du droit - Pierre Leulliette et Philippe Meyes: Enfant martyr, enfant prétexte - Vivre en Chine. La biologie de Dieu. Le rapport Guichard sur les collectivités locales - Paul Thibaud: A propos de revues.

Language: Spanish
Published by Hachette. Le petit guide, Paris 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, SpainLibrería Antonio Azorín
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.69
US$ 65.71 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Idioma francés. Ejemplar en muy buen estado. Ilustrado en color. Dimensiones: 16x11 - 160 pp. Denise Weber - Philippe Degrave (illustrator).
Published by Editions ALTESS
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, FranceLibrairie Alpha
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.62
US$ 43.00 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket2006, broché, 196pp avec des photographies hors texte; envoi de l?auteur - très bon état.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: killarneybooks, Inagh, Irelandkillarneybooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.04
US$ 40.17 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover, 533pp + 32 pages of glossy colour plates, NOT ex-library. Shipping weight over 1kg. Light internal creasing, book is clean and bright with unmarked text, free of inscriptions and stamps, firmly bound. Creased lower outer corner of the rear board. Issued without a dust jack…et. -- Published to coincide with the 250th anniversary of the founding of the world's first veterinary school, this French-language study traces the life and legacy of Claude Bourgelat (1712-1779), the Lyonnais lawyer turned écuyer and hippologue who established veterinary medicine as a scientific discipline. The biography sheds light on his early life, including the contentious legal battles over his father's estate that reduced his inheritance. The text follows Bourgelat from his early legal career and appointment as riding master at the Académie d'équitation de Lyon in 1740, through his pioneering publications on equine medicine, notably the Éléments d'hippiatrique of 1750, to the decisive moment on 4 August 1761 when an arrêt du Conseil d'État du Roi authorised the creation of a school in Lyon for the treatment of livestock diseases. This initiative was partly a response to the devastating rinderpest epidemics of the 18th century. The account examines his collaboration with Henri-Léonard Bertin, Contrôleur Général des Finances under Louis XV, who proved instrumental in securing royal patronage, and follows the establishment of a second school at Maisons-Alfort near Paris in 1765. The work situates Bourgelat within the intellectual currents of the Enlightenment, noting his contributions of over two hundred articles to Diderot and d'Alembert's Encyclopédie, as well as his influential role as a royal censor and inspector of the Lyon book trade. The authors highlight his insistence on grounding animal medicine in observation, chemistry, natural history and comparative anatomy rather than traditional farriery. Both schools accepted foreign students from across Europe, and their graduates went on to found veterinary institutions from Madrid to Vienna to Skara in Sweden, giving Bourgelat's initiative a continental reach within his own lifetime. The book also explores his lasting legacy, including the "Bourgelat Oath" taken by modern veterinarians.

La Poste : patrimoine en mouvement
Fau, Alexandra; Merlino, Carine; Calderoni, Cléa; Hugron, Jean-Philippe; Weber, Julie; Roman, Pascal; Richez, Sébastien
- Hardcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.87
US$ 41.11 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

ALBUM I FOR PIANO FOURHANDS
Johann Sebastian Bach_Jean-Philippe Rameau_Johann Strauss Sr._Tielman Susato_Carl Maria von Weber
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.55
US$ 70.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Sonstiges. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.78
US$ 19.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.
RFHOM 290 - Revue Française d' Histoire d'Outre-Mer [ Anciennement Revue d'Histoire des Colonies 1913-1958 ] -------- N° 290 - [ 1991 - 1er Trimestre - Tome 77 ] -- Jalons pour une histoire des compagnies des Indes /// Les îles Mascareignes, l'Inde et les Indiens pendant la Révolution française /// Chanemougam, le « roi de l'Inde française ». Les fondements sociaux et politiques d'un pouvoir absolu sous la IIIe République /// Chandernagor et le swadeshisme au début du XXe siècle. L'affaire Charu Chandra Roy /// L'Inde française en sursis. 1947-1954
Philippe Haudrère & Claude Wanquet & Jacques Weber & Georgette David & Patrick Pitoëff
Published by SFHOM [ Revue Française d'Histoire d'Outre-Mer ]
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.69
US$ 38.04 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 1991. 1 Volume/1. --N°290 -- Parfait état -- Broché cousu. Format in-8°( 24 x 16 cm )( 282 gr ). ----- 176 pages. ************************** Jacques Weber : Introduction /// Philippe Haudrère : Jalons pour une histoire des compagnies des Indes /// Claude Wanquet…: Les îles Mascareignes, l'Inde et les Indiens pendant la Révolution française /// Jacques Weber : Chanemougam, le « roi de l'Inde française ». Les fondements sociaux et politiques d'un pouvoir absolu sous la IIIe République /// Georgette David : Chandernagor et le swadeshisme au début du XXe siècle. L'affaire Charu Chandra Roy /// Patrick Pitoëff : L'Inde française en sursis. 1947-1954*********************************** ref 306qt2.