Weber Veit (131 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.05
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.29
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.68
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, GermanyBojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bd. 1. Gr.-8°. Mit zahlr. Abb., Faks. u. Notenbeisp. 283 S. OPbd. - Sehr gutes Ex. 1.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.45
US$ 7.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, GermanyCONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.63
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: New. Urtext nach der Weber-Gesamtausgabe. B-Dur op. 49 . Für Klarinette und Klavier. Die Silvana-Varitionen schrieb Weber 1811 innerhalb eines Tages auf der gemeinsamen Konzertreise mit dem Klarinettisten der Münchener Hofkapelle, Heinrich Joseph Baermann, für einen Auftritt in Prager Adelshäusern. Die kurze Variation…sreihe über das Silvana-Thema bezieht sich auf den Textabschnitt aus der Szene und Arie der Mechthilde "Warum musst ich dich je erblicken, o Philip, in der Waffen Glanz", hier beklagt Mechthilde das Schicksal, das sie zu dieser verbotenen Liebe geführt hat. Diese mit dem Notentext der Carl-Maria-von-Weber-Gesamtausgabe übereinstimmende Edition folgt dem kritisch durchgesehenen Erstdruck.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.43
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a captivating exploration of love, duty, and social hierarchy in the context of 13th-century Germany. The author masterfully blends a thrilling tale of romance with insightful commentary on the rigid social codes of the time. The story follows Hartmuth, a young count, who…falls for Elsemuth, a beautiful citizen's daughter, while attending a grand tournament. Despite his noble birth and the societal restrictions that forbid such a union, Hartmuth is determined to pursue his love. He disguises himself as an armorer's apprentice to win Elsemuth's heart, but his efforts are hampered by the strict rules of chivalry that govern his life as a knight. The narrative delves into the complex interplay of social expectations, individual desire, and the enduring power of love in a world where class divisions were absolute. The book ultimately offers a timeless meditation on the enduring human yearning for freedom and fulfillment in the face of tradition and societal pressures. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.80
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.81
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 11.50x8.27x0.28 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.74
US$ 7.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Mainz, Schott. 1990
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Musik-Antiquariat Heiner Rekeszus, Wiesbaden, GermanyMusik-Antiquariat Heiner Rekeszus
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.27
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGr.-8°. 455 S. m. Notenbsp. OLn. * Tadelloses Exemplar aus der Bibliothek von Prof. Dr. Ch.-H. Mahling. - Beiliegend eine eigenh. Gruß- u. Dankeskarte des Verfassers.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.94
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Berlin: Friedrich Mauerer. 1795
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.08
US$ 23.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketca. 16cm x 10cm. 477, (3) S. Fraktur. Halbleder der Zeit mit Lederecken (Halbfranz), marmorierten Deckeln, 4 echten Bünden und rotem Farbschnitt. Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Rücken und Deckel berieben. Exlibris auf innerem Deckel, erster Bogen lose eingelegt (Titel bis S.16), innen teils etwas fleckig und papierbedingt minimal…gebräunt. Illustration auf Titel, ohne Frontispiz.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.51
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book, a historical account of the Swiss Confederation's fight for independence from the rule of the Habsburgs in the 14th century, centers on the tale of its heroic figure, William Tell. The book takes place during a time of oppression, as the Swiss people suffer under the tyranni…cal rule of the Habsburg dynasty. Against this backdrop, the author explores the themes of freedom, courage, and national identity. The book delves into the complexities of political power, the limits of obedience, and the price of liberty. Through the lens of Tell's journey, the author provides a nuanced examination of the human condition, the yearning for self-determination, and the sacrifices that must sometimes be made to attain it. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, GermanyAntiquariat Lang
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.51
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEin Schauspiel. Berlin: Friedrich Maurer, 1804. (Unbeschnittene) OBrosch. mit gestochenem Frontportrait u. gest. Titelvignette (v. Fr. Bolt) sowie 2 gest. Textvignetten und floralem Dekor auf unbetiteltem Rücken. 256, 1 S. - 23 x 14,5. * Erstausgabe. - Vgl. Goedeke V, 492, 10,5: "Unabhängig von Schiller, dessen Tell später (jedo…ch auch 1804) erschien". - Breitrandig; an den Ecken knittrig; bis S. 6 stärker stockfleckig; Titelblatt mit kleinem altem Namensstempel.
Published by Zossingen o A 1796
- Hardcover
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, GermanyGrammat Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 46.33
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHalbleder mit Rückenschild. 0. Sagen der Vorzeit Band 6, [1] Bl., 306 S., Fraktur, Halbleder mit Rückenschild, Buch gut erhalten, Einband berieben u. etwas angeschmutzt, Ecken u. Kanten abgerieben u. leicht bestoßen, normale Gebrauchsspuren, Einband berieben u. gestaucht, Papier vereinzelt fleckig RW 21 R 4 Sprache: Deutsch 0,30…0 gr.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.06
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.88
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the obscure history of a particular group of religious figures, the "St. George Knights". The author's unique perspective reveals their marginalized role in the greater narrative of the Crusades, despite their fervent devotion and essential contributions. Through…the lens of historical documentation and anecdotal evidence, the book illuminates the often-overlooked experiences of these individuals who, despite facing persecution and slander, remained unwavering in their faith. Their story sheds light on the complex religious landscape of the Middle Ages and challenges preconceived notions about the Crusades, inviting readers to reconsider the motivations and consequences of this pivotal historical event. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.39
US$ 9.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.38
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.75
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.58
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.03
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.