Webster John Ford (68 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Plume 1983

    0452008816 / 9780452008816

    • Softcover

    Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair.

  • Language: English

    Published by Plume 1983

    0452007860 / 9780452007864

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.49

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Plume 1983

    0452008816 / 9780452008816

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.50

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Plume 1983

    0452006449 / 9780452006447

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.59

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Plume 1983

    0452008816 / 9780452008816

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Plume 1983

    0452008816 / 9780452008816

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.24

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Classics (edition Critical ed.) 2015

    0141392231 / 9780141392233

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. Critical ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Classics 2015

    0141392231 / 9780141392233

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Classics 2015

    0141392231 / 9780141392233

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Classics 2015

    0141392231 / 9780141392233

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Classics 2015

    0141392231 / 9780141392233

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Classics 2015

    0141392231 / 9780141392233

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by J.m.dent, NY 1974

    0460008994 / 9780460008990

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bramble Ridge Books, Frankewing, TN, U.S.A.Bramble Ridge Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.99

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Classics 2015

    0141392231 / 9780141392233

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.49

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by J. M. Dent & Sons (Canada), Limited, London 1984

    0460118994 / 9780460118996

    • Softcover

    Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.Works on Paper

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.84

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. A very good copy of the softcover edition. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance, with moderate wear at the extremities. A lovely copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Methuen Drama 2014

    1408159600 / 9781408159606

    • Softcover

    Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.64

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Student. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this double issue of 22 short stories. Featured are Torero by John F Dobbyn, The Dunes of Saulkrasti by William Burton McCormick, You Can Scream in the Everglades by William Hallstead, The Retirement Plan by Stacy Woodson, The Visit by Kevin Egan, Do

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Classics 2015

    0141392231 / 9780141392233

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Classics 2015

    0141392231 / 9780141392233

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 12.74

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books Ltd, GB 2014

    0141392231 / 9780141392233

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. These four plays, written during the reigns of James I and Charles I, took revenge tragedy in dark and ambiguous new directions. In The Duchess of Malfi and The White Devil, John Webster explores the role of women and issues of power, sex and corruption in the Italian court, creating two unforgettable

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Everyman's Library / Dent, London 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.Legacy Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.19

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. xv, 336pp, blue cloth, decorative pastedowns and endpapers, minor damp-staining at top edge of front cover, and spine tail, else a nice copy, in worn, rubbed dust jacket. Includes The White Bird, The Duchess of Malfi, The Broken Heart, and Tis Pits She's A Whore. Includes

  • Language: English

    Published by Methuen Drama 2014

    1408159600 / 9781408159606

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by J.M.Dent & Sons / E.P. Dutton, London / New York 1949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.A Cappella Books, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Reprint. 12mo in edgeworn, heavily chipped DJ with darkening, damp stains. Spine sun tanned. Flap not clipped. Light green cloth covered boards with spotting, dust stains & discoloration. Top textblock edge tinted reddish brown, though discolored & muddied from age. A previous

  • More images

    Published by Oxford University Press, London 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, U.S.A.Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA]

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Later Printing. Number 526 of the Oxford World's Classics series; five plays: Bussy D'Ambois, The Maid's Tragedy, The Duchess of Malfi, The Roman Actor, 'Tis Pity She's a Whore. Small hardcover in jacket, as pictured; jacket art by Anthony Puig. Third printing, 1961.

  • Language: English

    Published by Everyman's Library 1969

    046001899X / 9780460018999

    • Softcover

    Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 13.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. #1899. Mass-market paperback, very colorfully illustrated front wrapper, 336 pages. Includes The Duchess of Malfi, The White Devil, 'Tis a Pity She's a Whore, and The Broken Heart. Tip creased at p. 113, bottom tips from 327 to end papers. Slightly rubbed at top front left and front right

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB 2014

    1408159600 / 9781408159606

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Francis Bacon described revenge as a 'kind of wild justice'. Then as now, early modern playwrights and their theatre-going public were fascinated by the anarchic energies that a desire for retribution unleashes. Rather than rehearsing familiar conventions, each of these plays presents a unique social a

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Classics 2015

    0141392231 / 9780141392233

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.64

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Esta antología de Penguin Classics reúne cuatro de las tragedias de venganza más importantes del siglo XVII: 'La duquesa de Malfi', 'El demonio blanco', 'El corazón roto' y 'Lástima que sea una puta'. John Webster y John Ford exploran temas de poder, sexo y corrupción en la corte italiana y la represión e

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Methuen Drama 2014

    1408159600 / 9781408159606

    • Softcover

    Seller: AproposBooks&Comics, London, United KingdomAproposBooks&Comics

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.84

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. BOOK IS VG CONDITION BUT HAS A FEW UNDERLINING OF TEXT AND SOME NOTES HAND WRITTEN IN PENCIL.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dent Everymans Library, London 1966

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, United KingdomLazy Letters Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.49

    US$ 24.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Rubbed and creased cover with tears to spine. Pencil marginalia and underlining.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin, Harmondsworth 1983

    0140430814 / 9780140430813

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, United KingdomLazy Letters Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.49

    US$ 24.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Crease to corner, minimal wear to cover. Internally crisp and tight.