Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 256 pp. 8 3/4 x 11 1/4. Dark green boards with qtr green cloth, stamped in gold on spine. No dj. Slight wear. No markings noted.
Language: English
Published by New York, New York, U.S.A.: Galahad Books, 1971
ISBN 10: 088365105X ISBN 13: 9780883651056
Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Large hardback in very good condition with very good condition dust jacket. Dust jacket is in mylar sleeve.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Westover Publishing Co, np, 1971
ISBN 10: 0878580085 ISBN 13: 9780878580088
Seller: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st. lightly rubbed at extremities, lacking dust jacket. Covers notable gardens in Virginia, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee, Mississippi, Louisiana, Alabama, and Georgia. 256pp 2.66lb 11.2x8.8x0.8in.
Grace, Beauty, History and Romance in Text and Pictures. New York, c.1971. Galahad. 254pp. Reprint. Owner's stamp on fep, book and dj otherwise very good. Postpaid.
Language: English
Published by Random House, NY, 1965
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Author Illus (illustrator). 1st. 1st printing; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; Unpaginated, clean, unmarked pages.
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Unknown Binding. Condition: Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition. Some tatter and rubbing on dust jacket. Some light shelf and use wear, otherwise appears to be a good clean copy!
Published by Random House, New York, 1965
Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Printing. Covers have very minor soiling. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; Unpaginated pages.
Published by Random House, NY, 1965
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Stated First Printing. Contains "100 drawings of churches and temples with accompanying texts" for each of the six New England states. Minor edgewear on dust jacket. Book.
Seller: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good+. Westover, c1971. 256pp., color, black and white photographs. 4to. Fine hardcover, Very Good+ d/j.
Language: English
Published by New York : Galahad Books, 1971
ISBN 10: 088365105X ISBN 13: 9780883651056
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 255 pages, 16 unnumbered leaves of plates : illustrations (some color) ; 29 cm. Subjects: Gardens -- Southern States -- Pictorial works. Gardens. 3 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Random House, New York, 1965
Seller: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing. Unpaginated. Former owner's name in ink ffep. A little shelfwear, very good in edgeworn, rubbed dust jacket with a piece missing (1/2" X 1/2") on back panel at upper spine.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. B & W And Color Photos (illustrator). Copyright Date: 1975 Sm Quarto, 1975, PP.255, Grace, Beauty, History And romance In Text And Pictures, B & W And Color Photos.
Published by Random House, NY, 1965
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
First edition. 1st prtg. Oversize. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page. Spine faded but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition.
Language: English
Published by New York : Galahad Books, 1971
ISBN 10: 088365105X ISBN 13: 9780883651056
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 255 pages, 16 unnumbered leaves of plates : illustrations (some color) ; 29 cm. Subjects: Gardens -- Southern States -- Pictorial works. Gardens. 1 Kg.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. New York ,1st.printing 1965.Hardcover with DJ., unpaged ,size,8"x11". Illustrated with 100 drawings of churchs and temples with accompanying text . Condition fine / vg ,dj has rubs and ware with small piece missing (1/4") front bottem dustcover. Book.
Published by New York, Random House, 1965
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 0 pages; Description: 1 v. (unpaged) illus. 28 cm. Subjects: Churches--New England. 1 Kg.
Published by Galahad Books, New York, 1971
Seller: Austin's Antiquarian Books, Wilmington, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Reprint. Quarto; pp; 255, (i); profusely illustrated with color and black and white photographs; green cloth and dark green paper covered boards, lettered in gilt in a pictorial dust jacket; some foxing on the top edge. Grace, Beauty, History and Romance in Text and Pictures!
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. B & W And Color Photos (illustrator). 1st Edition. Copyright Date: 1971 Sm Quarto, PP.255, Grace, Beauty, History And romance In Text And Pictures.
Published by Galahad Books, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 088365105X ISBN 13: 9780883651056
Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. 1971 Edition.
Published by Other, Other
Seller: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 100 Drawings of Churches and Temples with accompanying text. 1st edition, NY (1965) . Clothbound, very good condition, no jacket.
hardcover. 100 illus. 4to, cloth. N.Y., (1965).
Published by Westover, 1971
ISBN 10: 0878580085 ISBN 13: 9780878580088
Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Illustrated by Black and White Photos (illustrator). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ and book are worn at edges, small tear at spine; Gift inscription.
Published by Random House
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (New England, Church History, Drawings, Art) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Published by New York, Random House, 1965
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 0 pages; Description: 1 v. (unpaged) illus. 28 cm. Subjects: Churches--New England. 2 Kg.
Published by Random House, New York, 1965
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Random House, 1965. First edition, first printing. Black cloth, gilt lettering, lilac endpapers, approximately 200 pages (unpaginated), printed dustjacket. The book is in very good condition with a thin fade line along the front cover's bottom perimeter, sound text block, good hinges, clean pages with no names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is priceclipped and is also in very good condition with some overall rubbing and edgewear, a few tiny edge chips and closed tears, very little paper loss. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Published by Random House, New York, 1965
Seller: Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition.
Published by Galahad Books, New York, 1971
Seller: First Place Books - ABAA, ILAB, Walkersville, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: F. Dust Jacket Condition: NF. FIRST. Some minor edge-wear on the jacket, else fine. "Grace, Beauty, History and Romance in Text and Pictures." Hundreds of photographs. F / NF.