Wee Michael (26 results)

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2019
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.86
US$ 5.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. YES - We Believe.: 3 (The Scottish Independence Trilogy) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained a…nd looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Larkin, Michael Wee Skribbles (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform - 2019
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.86
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Larkin, Michael Wee Skribbles (illustrator).

The Scottish Country Dance Book, Book 3 1952 edition
J Michael Diack (Music Arranger) / Scottish Country Dance Society / "Scottish Reform or The Prince of Wales" / "The Dashing White Sergeant or Highland Reel" / "St. Patrick's day" / "Hey! Jenny, come down to Jock" / "Blue Bonnets" / "The Fairy Dance" / "The Rock and the wee pickle tow" / "Rachel Rae" / "Lady Macintosh'sRant" / "The Eight Men of Moidart" / "The Foursome Reel" / "The Reel of Tulloch"
Published by Patersons Publications, Ltd. 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.81
US$ 14.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 32 pages. "Scottish Reform or The Prince of Wales" / "The Dashing White Sergeant or Highland Reel" / "St. Patrick's day" / "Hey! Jenny, come down to Jock" / "Blue Bonnets" / "The Fairy Dance" / "The Rock and the wee pickle tow" / "Rachel Rae" / "Lady Macintosh'sRant" / "The Eight Men of Moidart"… / "The Foursome Reel" / "The Reel of Tulloch" (M20).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 32.65
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. HEAVY. 238pp, bibliographynum col ills, pictorial endpapers. Pictorial boards in jacket. Near new. Seven long-distance bushwalks in Australia including Overland Track (Cradle Mountain, Tasmania); Blue Gum Forest (NSW); Coast Walk (Otford to Bundeena, NSW);…Cape to Cape (Cape Leeuwin to Cape Naturaliste, WA); Heysen Trail (Wilpena to Angorichina, SA); Snowy Mountains (NSW); Wilson's Promentory (Victoria). The accounts of the walks are enhanced with Wee's photographs and Carment's delicate watercolours. Size: 4to. Wee, Michael (photography); Carment, Tom (watercolours) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Boodle Books, Millmerran, QLD, AustraliaBoodle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.39
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. THE AUTHOR OF THIS WORK BELIEVES THAT GARDENS ARE TO BE LIVED IN. THIS IS A GARDENING BOOK THAT FOCUSES ON THE PERSONAL.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Book Merchant Jenkins, ANZAAB / ILAB, Brooks Bay, TAS, AustraliaThe Book Merchant Jenkins, ANZAAB / ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 40.27
US$ 28.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 28.5cm x 21.5cm. 240 pages, colour photographs and illustrations. Illustrated papered boards, illustrated french fold jacket. Documents seven long distance walks in Australia: The Overland Track (Cradle Mountain, Tasmania). The Blue Gum Forest (New… South Wales), Otford to Bundeena (New South Wales), Cape Leeuwin to Cape Naturaliste (Western Australia), The Heysen Trail (South Australia), The Snowy Mountains (New South Wales, and Wilsons Promontory (Victoria). Very minor shelf wear. Category: Travel & Places; Countries::Australia::New South Wales; Countries::Australia::South Australia; Countries::Australia::Western Australia; Countries::Australia::Tasmania. ISBN/EAN: 9780992286415. Inventory No: 0036389.

Published by Roc-Hin, 2014. 2014
- Hardcover
Seller: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustraliaSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 36.28
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4to, 124pp. Colour and black & white illustrations. A very good hardback copy in like dust jacket. Over their weekly conversation in an inner-city cafe, photographer Michael Wee persuaded his friend, painter and writer Tom Carment, to embark on some walks into 'wild' Australia. Inexperienced long-distance bushwalkers, Michael an…d Tom learned en route as they traversed hot, rainy, snow-covered, and bushfire-blackened terrain. Alongside Michael's haunting, dramatic photographs, and Tom's delicately observed watercolours and drawings are stories of each walk, interweaving history with anecdote, humour with observation.
Published by Roc-Hin Casino 1994 1994
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 43.60
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition hardback with dust jacket As New quarto 238pp., colour plates, colour illusts.,bibliog..

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.79
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Image and Video Retrieval
Leow, Wee-Kheng|Lew, Michael S.|Chua, Tat-Seng|Ma, Wei-Ying|Chaisorn, Lekha|Bakker, Erwin M.
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 109.99
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 169.36
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 696.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 180.55
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 185.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 173.54
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 114.08
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Image and Video Retrieval | 4th International Conference, CIVR 2005, Singapore, July 20-22, 2005, Proceedings | Wee-Kheng Leow (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xviii | Englisch | 2005 | Springer | EAN 9783540278580 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg,… juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 127.54
US$ 75.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - It was our great pleasure to host the 4th International Conference on Image and Video Retrieval (CIVR) at the National University of Singapore on 20-22 July 2005. CIVR aims to provide an international forum for the discussion of research challenges… and exchange of ideas among researchers and practitioners in image/video retrieval technologies. It addresses innovative research in the broad eld of image and video retrieval. A unique feature of this conference is the high level of participation by researchers from both academia and industry. Another unique feature of CIVR this year was in its format - it o ered both the traditional oral presentation sessions, as well as the short presentation cum poster sessions. The latter provided an informal alternative forum for animated discussions and exchanges of ideas among the participants. We are pleased to note that interest in CIVR has grown over the years. The number of submissions has steadily increased from 82 in 2002, to 119 in 2003, and 125 in 2004. This year, we received 128 submissions from the international communities:with81(63.3%)fromAsiaandAustralia,25(19.5%)fromEurope, and 22 (17.2%) from North America. After a rigorous review process, 20 papers were accepted for oral presentations, and 42 papers were accepted for poster presentations. In addition to the accepted submitted papers, the program also included 4 invited papers, 1 keynote industrial paper, and 4 invited industrial papers. Altogether, we o ered a diverse and interesting program, addressing the current interests and future trends in this area.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 191.34
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 215.42
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 303.29
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 221 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
More imagesTHE PLUM REVIEW. Number 3. Spring/Summer 1992.
Brodsky, Joseph; Green, Melissa; Aizenberg, Mikhail; Armitage, Simon; Fries, Kenny; Lyon, Rick; Malmgren, Ebby; Stallworthy, Jon; Wee, Rebecca; Hammer, Michael and Daub, Christina, editors.
Published by Washington, D.C. /London /Brussels: The Plum Review, 1992. 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, U.S.A.Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 75.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. - Octavo, 9 inches high by 6 inches wide. Softcover, bound in pictorial wrappers featuring a painting of "Green Plums" by Melinda Hackett. The corners of the covers are lightly bumped. [6], 91 & [11] pages. Near fine. A scarce periodical featuring an unusual selection of poetry and a 16-page interview with the 1…987 Nobel Prize winning poet Joseph Brodsky. The interview was conducted by the editors of the periodical Michael Hammer and Christina Daub.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2019
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.01
US$ 16.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days. Larkin, Michael Wee Skribbles (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2019
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.60
US$ 49.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Scottish Independence. We have, at last, awakened with a spirit that would make our forebears proud but there are so many more to convince. Those are the ones we need to speak to, the ones who do not see that politics forms who and what we are today and that it shapes every move we make. The…y sleep with the enemy yet do not realise it and that the hardships they complain of are their own doing. They are angered at the deaths and poverty which surround them yet do nothing to change this because they can't be bothered and use the old mantra, all politicians are the same. Yet by doing nothing they feather the beds of those who kill them, literally.We were not an impoverished nation asking England for help and when they mention "Darien", only Scotland's wealthy were affected by this by their investment and they failed only because the Dutch and English ships prevented Scotland from securing that trade route. Scotland was wealthy and has wealth now that most countries can only dream of but these riches are not shared equally throughout this disunited kingdom. They are held almost exclusively by the wealthy. We feather their beds for them whilst laying cardboard on our streets for the ever increasing dispossessed of our own.Now is the time to abandon this disunited Kingdom and join the real world of truly independent countries where we belong. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability. Larkin, Michael Wee Skribbles (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 127.54
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -It was our great pleasure to host the 4th International Conference on Image and Video Retrieval (CIVR) at the National University of Singapore on 20-22 July 2005. CIVR aims to provide an international forum for the discussion of res…earch challenges and exchange of ideas among researchers and practitioners in image/video retrieval technologies. It addresses innovative research in the broad eld of image and video retrieval. A unique feature of this conference is the high level of participation by researchers from both academia and industry. Another unique feature of CIVR this year was in its format - it o ered both the traditional oral presentation sessions, as well as the short presentation cum poster sessions. The latter provided an informal alternative forum for animated discussions and exchanges of ideas among the participants. We are pleased to note that interest in CIVR has grown over the years. The number of submissions has steadily increased from 82 in 2002, to 119 in 2003, and 125 in 2004. This year, we received 128 submissions from the international communities:with81(63.3%)fromAsiaandAustralia,25(19.5%)fromEurope, and 22 (17.2%) from North America. After a rigorous review process, 20 papers were accepted for oral presentations, and 42 papers were accepted for poster presentations. In addition to the accepted submitted papers, the program also included 4 invited papers, 1 keynote industrial paper, and 4 invited industrial papers. Altogether, we o ered a diverse and interesting program, addressing the current interests and future trends in this area. 688 pp. Englisch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 173.82
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 696 Illus.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 127.54
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -It was our great pleasure to host the 4th International Conference on Image and Video Retrieval (CIVR) at the National University of Singapore on 20¿22 July 2005. CIVR aims to provide an international forum for the discussion of researc…h challenges and exchange of ideas among researchers and practitioners in image/video retrieval technologies. It addresses innovative research in the broad eld of image and video retrieval. A unique feature of this conference is the high level of participation by researchers from both academia and industry. Another unique feature of CIVR this year was in its format ¿ it o ered both the traditional oral presentation sessions, as well as the short presentation cum poster sessions. The latter provided an informal alternative forum for animated discussions and exchanges of ideas among the participants. We are pleased to note that interest in CIVR has grown over the years. The number of submissions has steadily increased from 82 in 2002, to 119 in 2003, and 125 in 2004. This year, we received 128 submissions from the international communities:with81(63.3%)fromAsiaandAustralia,25(19.5%)fromEurope, and 22 (17.2%) from North America. After a rigorous review process, 20 papers were accepted for oral presentations, and 42 papers were accepted for poster presentations. In addition to the accepted submitted papers, the program also included 4 invited papers, 1 keynote industrial paper, and 4 invited industrial papers. Altogether, we o ered a diverse and interesting program, addressing the current interests and future trends in this area.Springer-Verlag KG, Sachsenplatz 4-6, 1201 Wien 688 pp. Englisch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 187.37
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 696.